Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 12,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Chemistry MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 12,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 Chemistry MCQ | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ

Q1. ফ্লুরিনের থেকে ক্লোরিনের ইলেকট্রন আসক্তি বেশি কারণ –

(a) এর সর্বোচ্চ প্রতিক্রিয়া

(b) বড় আকার

(c) তাদের ইলেকট্রন কনফিগারেশন মধ্যে পার্থক্য

(d) ছোট পারমাণবিক চার্জ

Q2. নোবেল গ্যাসের ইলেক্ট্রন সংযোগ হ’ল

(a) প্রায় শূন্য

(b) কম

(c) উচ্চ

(d) খুব উচ্চ

Q3. সর্বাধিক ঘনত্ব সহ ভারী ধাতুটি হ’ল-

(a) Fe

(b) Mo

(c) Hg

(d) Os

Q4. ইলেক্ট্রন ঋণাত্মকতার গণনা প্রথম দিয়েছিলেন –

(a) স্লেটার

(b) পাওলিং

(c) বোহর

(d) মল্লিকেন

Check More:

WBPSC ICDS Supervisor main exam result in 2022

JIC Accountant Result 2022

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত চারটি মৌলের মধ্যে আয়নীকরণের সম্ভাবনা যার মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ-

(a) আর্গন

(b) বেরিয়াম

(c) সিজিয়াম

(d) অক্সিজেন

Q6. পর্যায় সারণীতে সর্বনিম্ন গলনাঙ্ক যুক্ত মৌলটি হ’ল-

(a) Hg

(b) He

(c) W

(d) Cs

Q7. প্রথম সমস্ত মৌল গুলির শ্রেণিবদ্ধ করেছিলেন –

(a) লদার মায়ার

(b) নিউল্যান্ড

(c) মেন্ডেলিভ

(d) ডোবরেইনার

Q8. পারমাণবিক সংখ্যা 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 এবং 86 সহ মৌলগুলি হ’ল

(a) নিষ্ক্রিয় গ্যাস

(b) হালকা ধাতু

(c) হ্যালোজেনস

(d) পৃথিবীর বিরল ধাতুগুলি

Q9. ক্ষারীয় ধাতুর মধ্যে নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে বেশি বিক্রিয়াশীল?

(a) Na

(b) K

(c) Rb

(d) Cs

Q10. ল্যান্থানাইড মৌল গুলির মোট সংখ্যা –

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 14

(d) 10

Check Also: SSC CHSL 2019 Final Result Out

 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 12,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Chemistry MCQ Solutions |কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

S3.Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

S6.Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights.

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements, with atomic numbers 58 through 71,

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 12,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Chemistry Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Chemistry MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Chemistry MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 12,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.