Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, July 23,2022 | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Chemistry MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Chemistry MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 Chemistry MCQ | কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ

Q1. অক্সিজেনের পর সবচেয়ে বেশি পরিমাণে উপাদান কোনটি?

(a) সিলিকন

(b) কার্বন

(c) সোডিয়াম

(d) ক্লোরিন

Q2. রাসায়নিকভাবে “প্লাস্টার অফ প্যারিস” হল:

(a) ক্যালসিয়াম সালফেট

(b) ক্যালসিয়াম কার্বনেট

(c) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সাইড

(d) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সালেট

Q3. ব্রোঞ্জ হল তামার সংকর ধাতু এবং-

(a) টিন

(b) অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(c) রূপা

(d) নিকেল

Q4. নিচের কোন সংকর ধাতুর সর্বোচ্চ শতাংশে তামার পরিমাণ রয়েছে?

(a) পিতল

(b) ব্রোঞ্জ

(c) জার্মান সিলভার

(d) ডেল্টা মেটাল

Check More: Presidency University Recruitment 2022

Q5. কোন ধাতু ব্রাস, ব্রোঞ্জ এবং জার্মান সিলভারে একটি সাধারণ উপাদান হিসাবে বিদ্যমান?

(a) অ্যান্টিমনি

(b) তামা

(c) টিন

(d) দস্তা

Q6. মরিচামুক্ত করতে লোহার সাথে ব্যবহৃত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ধাতু-

(a) অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(b) কার্বন

(c) ক্রোমিয়াম

(d) টিন

Q7. উদ্ভিজ্জ তেলের হাইড্রোজেনেশনে নিচের কোন অনুঘটক ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) দস্তা

(b) প্লাটিনাম

(c) নিকেল

(d) লোহা

Q8. সালফার হেক্সাফ্লোরাইড অণুর আকৃতি কেমন?

(a) ত্রিকোণ পিরামিড

(b) অষ্টহেড্রাল

(c) প্ল্যানার

(d) টেট্রাহেড্রাল

Q9. কোনটি লুইস এসিড নয়?

(a) AlCl

(b) BF

(c) NH

(d) FeCl

Q10. বেকিং সোডার রাসায়নিক সূত্র হল:

(a) Ca(OH)

(b) NaHCO

(c) CaCO

(d) NaCO

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Chemistry MCQ Solutions |কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The most abundant element on earth’s surface after Oxygen is Silicon. It was discovered by J.J. Berzelius in 1824. The word ‘Silicon’ was taken from the Latin word silex. Silicon chips are used as a semiconductor in computers.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A group of gypsum cement, essentially hemihydrated Calcium Sulphate (CaSO. 1/2 HO), a white powder that forms a paste when it is mixed with water and then hardens into a solid used in making a cast, mould and sculpture.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bronze is an alloy made up of Copper and another metal Tin. Compositions may very but most modern bronze is 88% Copper and 12% Tin.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brass consists 68–71% Copper and rest is Zinc. Bronze consists 88% Copper and 12% Tin. German silver has almost 50% Copper. Delta consists 60% Copper, 38% Zinc,2% Fe.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brass consists 68-71% Copper and rest is Zinc. Bronze consists 88% Copper and 12% Tin. German silver has almost 50% Copper. Gunmetal consists 85% Copper, 5% Tin, 5% Lead, 5% Zinc.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Stainless steel alloy with a minimum of 10.5% Chromium content by mass. The presence of Chromium protects steel from corrosion, rust and make it high-temperature resistance.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. During hydrogenation, the vegetable oils are reacted with hydrogen gas . A nickel catalyst is used to speed up the reaction. The double bond is converted to single bond in the reaction. In this way, the unsaturated fats can be made into saturated fats.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sulphur hexafluoride (SF) is an inorganic, colourless, odourless and non-flammable compound. SF has an octahedral shape. It has 12 electrons around the central Sulphur atom. This means there are six electron pairs arranged in an octahedral shape.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Lewis acids are lone pair acceptors. The Lewis bases are lone pair donors. Nitrogen in NH₃ has 5 electrons in which 3 of them are involved in bonding. That leaves one lone pair. This lone pair is available for bonding. Therefore, NH₃ is a Lewis base.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium bicarbonate is also known as Baking Soda. The chemical formula of Sodium Bicarbonate is NaHCO₃.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Chemistry Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Chemistry MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Chemistry MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.