Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali (কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| January 18,2021

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali (কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Chemistry MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ (Chemistry MCQ)

Q1. অক্সিজেনের পর সবচেয়ে বেশি পরিমাণে উপাদান কোনটি?

(a) সিলিকন

(b) কার্বন

(c) সোডিয়াম

(d) ক্লোরিন

Q2. রাসায়নিকভাবে “প্লাস্টার অফ প্যারিস” হল:

(a) ক্যালসিয়াম সালফেট

(b) ক্যালসিয়াম কার্বনেট

(c) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সাইড

(d) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সালেট

Q3. ব্রোঞ্জ হল তামার সংকর ধাতু এবং-

(a) টিন

(b) অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(c) রূপা

(d) নিকেল

Q4. নিচের কোন সংকর ধাতুর সর্বোচ্চ শতাংশে তামার পরিমাণ রয়েছে?

(a) পিতল

(b) ব্রোঞ্জ

(c) জার্মান সিলভার

(d) ডেল্টা মেটাল

Check More: RRB Group D Salary 2021: Job Profile And Career Growth

Q5. কোন ধাতু ব্রাস, ব্রোঞ্জ এবং জার্মান সিলভারে একটি সাধারণ উপাদান হিসাবে বিদ্যমান?

(a) অ্যান্টিমনি

(b) তামা

(c) টিন

(d) দস্তা

Q6. মরিচামুক্ত করতে লোহার সাথে ব্যবহৃত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ধাতু-

(a) অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(b) কার্বন

(c) ক্রোমিয়াম

(d) টিন

Q7. উদ্ভিজ্জ তেলের হাইড্রোজেনেশনে নিচের কোন অনুঘটক ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) দস্তা

(b) প্লাটিনাম

(c) নিকেল

(d) লোহা

Q8. সালফার হেক্সাফ্লোরাইড অণুর আকৃতি কেমন?

(a) ত্রিকোণ পিরামিড

(b) অষ্টহেড্রাল

(c) প্ল্যানার

(d) টেট্রাহেড্রাল

Q9. কোনটি লুইস এসিড নয়?

(a) AlCl

(b) BF

(c) NH

(d) FeCl

Q10. বেকিং সোডার রাসায়নিক সূত্র হল:

(a) Ca(OH)

(b) NaHCO

(c) CaCO

(d) NaCO

Check Also: IBPS Exam Calendar 2022-2023 Out, Complete Schedule PDF

Chemistry MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The most abundant element on earth’s surface after Oxygen is Silicon. It was discovered by J.J. Berzelius in 1824. The word ‘Silicon’ was taken from the Latin word silex. Silicon chips are used as a semiconductor in computers.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A group of gypsum cement, essentially hemihydrated Calcium Sulphate (CaSO. 1/2 HO), a white powder that forms a paste when it is mixed with water and then hardens into a solid used in making a cast, mould and sculpture.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bronze is an alloy made up of Copper and another metal Tin. Compositions may very but most modern bronze is 88% Copper and 12% Tin.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brass consists 68–71% Copper and rest is Zinc. Bronze consists 88% Copper and 12% Tin. German silver has almost 50% Copper. Delta consists 60% Copper, 38% Zinc,2% Fe.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brass consists 68-71% Copper and rest is Zinc. Bronze consists 88% Copper and 12% Tin. German silver has almost 50% Copper. Gunmetal consists 85% Copper, 5% Tin, 5% Lead, 5% Zinc.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Stainless steel alloy with a minimum of 10.5% Chromium content by mass. The presence of Chromium protects steel from corrosion, rust and make it high-temperature resistance.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. During hydrogenation, the vegetable oils are reacted with hydrogen gas . A nickel catalyst is used to speed up the reaction. The double bond is converted to single bond in the reaction. In this way, the unsaturated fats can be made into saturated fats.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sulphur hexafluoride (SF) is an inorganic, colourless, odourless and non-flammable compound. SF has an octahedral shape. It has 12 electrons around the central Sulphur atom. This means there are six electron pairs arranged in an octahedral shape.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Lewis acids are lone pair acceptors. The Lewis bases are lone pair donors. Nitrogen in NH₃ has 5 electrons in which 3 of them are involved in bonding. That leaves one lone pair. This lone pair is available for bonding. Therefore, NH₃ is a Lewis base.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium bicarbonate is also known as Baking Soda. The chemical formula of Sodium Bicarbonate is NaHCO₃.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali (কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা)_40.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Chemistry Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Chemistry MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Chemistry MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.