Bengali govt jobs   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali (কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| February 01,2022

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali (কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Chemistry MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ (Chemistry MCQ)

Q1. খোলা অবস্থায় লোহার উপর গঠিত বাদামী ফিল্মকে বলা হয়?

(a) ধুলো

(b) বেলচা

(c) কোদাল

(d) মরিচা

Q2. যে সকল পদার্থের ইগনিশন তাপমাত্রা খুবই কম এবং সহজেই শিখা দিয়ে আগুন ধরতে পারে তাদেরকে _____________ পদার্থ বলে।

(a)  Hazardous

(b) Perilous

(c)  Incombustible

(d) Inflammable

Q3. আধুনিক ট্যানারি শিল্পে কোন বিষাক্ত ভারী ধাতু পাওয়া যায়?

(a) নিকেল

(b) জিঙ্ক

(c) ক্রোমিয়াম

(d) সীসা

Q4. কার্বন মনোক্সাইডের প্রধান উৎস হল-

(a) শিল্প প্রক্রিয়া

(b) কৃষি কার্যক্রম

(c) জীবাশ্ম জ্বালানীর দহন

(d) কঠিন বর্জ্য নিষ্পত্তি

Q5. নিচের কোনটি ব্রাউন সুগার সলিউশনকে বিবর্ণ করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়-

(a) কয়লা

(b) হাইড্রোক্লোরিক অ্যাসিড

(c) কাঠকয়লা

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also: SSC CHSL Eligibility Criteria 2022: Check Age Limit, Educational Qualification

Q6. বেকিং সোডার রাসায়নিক সূত্র হল:

(a) Ca(OH)

(b) NaHCO

(c) CaCO

(d) NaCO

Q7. নিচের কোন জোড়াটি সঠিকভাবে মিলছে না?

(a) শুকনো বরফ: কঠিন কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(b) সরিষা গ্যাস: রাসায়নিক যুদ্ধে ব্যবহৃত বিষাক্ত তরল

(c) টেফলন: ফ্লোরিনযুক্ত পলিমার

(d) ফুলেরিন: ফ্লোরিন ধারণকারী জৈব যৌগ

Q8. ক্রোমাটোগ্রাফির কৌশল ব্যবহার করা হয়-

(a) রঙের পদার্থ সনাক্ত করা

(b) পদার্থের গঠন নির্ণয় করা

(c) রঙিন পদার্থের শুষ্ক পাতন

(d) একটি মিশ্রণ থেকে পদার্থ আলাদা করা

Q9. সাধারণত আর্গন দিয়ে বৈদ্যুতিক বাল্বে যে গ্যাস পূর্ণ হয় তা হল-

(a) নাইট্রোজেন

(b) হাইড্রোজেন

(c) কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(d) অক্সিজেন

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত ধাতুগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি স্থানীয় রাজ্যে পাওয়া যায়?

(a) অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(b) স্বর্ণ

(c) ক্রোমিয়াম

(d) দস্তা

Check Also: WBPSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Chemistry MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. When iron is exposed to water or air over a period of time, the iron reacts with oxygen in the presence of moisture to form a reddish-brown chemical compound, iron oxide. This is referred to as rust.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol. The substances which have very low ignition temperature and can easily catch fire with a flame are called inflammable substances. Examples of inflammable substances are petrol, alcohol, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG), etc.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chromium is the toxic heavy metal and mainly found in waste from the chrome tanning process; it occurs as part of the retaining system and is displaced from leathers during retaining and dyeing processes.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The main source of carbon monoxide is burning of fossil fuel. The combustion of petroleum in automobiles is incomplete due to which smoke is produced. This smoke contains carbon monoxide.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. A special characteristic of charcoal is power to remove substances from solution. A brown solution of raw sugar is decolouries when boiled with charcoal.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium bicarbonate is also known as Baking Soda. The chemical formula of Sodium Bicarbonate is NaHCO.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dry Ice – We can simply say that Dry ice is solid Carbon dioxide CO2. It is used as a cooling agent.

Mustard gas – It is used as a strong chemical weapon. This mortally chemical affects skin, leering eye, lungs and D.N.A. which affects the cells most. A fullerene is an allotrope of carbon whose molecule consists of carbon atoms connected by single and double bonds so as to form a closed or partially closed mesh, with fused rings of five to seven atoms.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chromatography is a separation technique used to separate the different components in a liquid mixture. The purpose of preparative chromatography is to separate the components of a mixture for more advanced use and thus a form of purification.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nitrogen gas is usually filled in electric bulb in a small amount with Argon Gas.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Among the metals, gold is the least reactive, so it can be accessed in the native (free) state.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

Chemistry MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily Chemistry Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Chemistry MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Chemistry MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.