Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Biology MCQ in Bengali

Biology MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Biology MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Biology MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Biology MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Biology MCQ in Bengali
Topic Biology MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Biology MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Biology MCQ | বায়োলজি MCQ

Q1. কোন ভিটামিনের অভাবের কারণে রাতকানা হয়ে থাকে?

(a) ভিটামিন এ

(b) ভিটামিন বি

(c) ভিটামিন সি

(d) ভিটামিন ডি

Q2. হাইপোথ্যালামাস থ্যালামাসের ঠিক নীচে এবং কোনটির উপরে থাকে?

(a) অ্যাড্রিনাল গ্রন্থি

(b) থাইরয়েড গ্রন্থি

(c) পিটুইটারি গ্রন্থি

(d) থাইমাস গ্রন্থি

Q3. উদ্ভিদে ____ থাকে যেটা প্রাণীর অভাব থাকে।

(a) স্টার্চ

(b) সেলুলোজ

(c) প্রোটিন

(d) চর্বি

Q4. ম্যালেরিয়া ছড়ানোর পাশাপাশি অ্যানোফিলিস মশা ছড়ায়

(a) ডেঙ্গু জ্বর

(b) ফাইলেরিয়াসিস

(c) এনসেফালাইটিস

(d) হলুদ জ্বর

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক সিলেবাস 2022

Q5. নিচের কোন প্রাণী তার লিঙ্গ পরিবর্তন করতে পারে?

(a) প্ল্যানারিয়ান

(b) নেরেইস

(c) অ্যাসকারিস

(d) শামুক

Q6. পারদ দূষিত জলে বসবাসকারী মাছ খাওয়ার ফলে সৃষ্ট রোগের নাম বল।

(a) ব্রাইট’স ডিজিস

(b) হিরোশিমা পর্ব

(c) মিনামাটা রোগ

(d) অস্টিওস্ক্লেরোসিস

Q7. একটি পলিপেপটাইড যা প্রায় পঞ্চাশটিরও বেশি অ্যামিনো অ্যাসিড ধারণ করে তাকে বলা হয়

(a) পেপটাইড

(b) প্রোটিন

(c) ভিটামিন

(d) পলিয়েস্টার

Q8. সবচেয়ে বুদ্ধিমান স্তন্যপায়ী প্রাণীর নাম বলুন।

(a) তিমি

(b) ডলফিন

(c) হাতি

(d) ক্যাঙ্গারু

Q9. অন্ডকোষ থেকে নিচের কোন হরমোন নিঃসৃত হয়?

(a) থাইরক্সিন

(b) ইনসুলিন

(c) এস্ট্রোজেন

(d) টেস্টোস্টেরন

Q10. নিচের কোনটি স্যাপ্রোট্রফ?

(a)পায়রা

(b) মাশরুম

(c) মানুষ

(d) শৈবাল

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Cut-off 2021-22, Check Category Wise Cut-off Marks

Biology MCQ Solutions | বায়োলজি MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Night blindness is caused due to the deficiancy of Vitamin A or Retinol.

Night blindness is also known as Nyctalopia.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The hypothalamus is a part of the brain, located on the undersurface of the brain.

It lies just below the thalamus and above the pituitary gland.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Plant have cellulose while animals lack it.

Cellulose is an important structural component of the primary cell wall of green plants.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Filariasis is a parasitic disease caused by an infection with roundworms of the Filarioidea type.

These are spread by blood-feeding insects such as black flies and mosquitoes.

Lymphatic filariasis is commonly known as elephantiasis.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Snail can change their sex.

Apart from snails Clownfish, wrasses, moray eels, gobies and other fish species are also known to change sex, including their reproductive functions.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Disease caused by eating fish inhabiting mercury contaminated water is known as minamata disease.

Minamata disease is a neurological disease caused by severe mercury poisoning.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A polypeptide that contains more than approximately fifty amino acids is known as a Protein.

Proteins consist of one or more polypeptides arranged in a biologically functional way.

Amino acids that have been incorporated into peptides are termed residues.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dolphins are the most intelligent mammals on earth.

Dolphins are highly social animals, often living in pods of up to a dozen individuals.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The main hormone secreted by the testes is testosterone.

Testosterone is the primary sex hormone and anabolic steroid in males.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Saprotroph are also known as saprophyte or saprobe. These are organisms that feeds on nonliving organic matter known as detritus at a microscopic level.

It includes fungus and certain bacteria.

Mushroom is an example of Saprotroph in the given options.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

Biology MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Biology MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Biology MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 9,2022 | বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.