Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 23 ऑगस्ट 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. सत्यशोधक समाज या सामाजिक सुधारणा समाजाची स्थापना ज्योतिबा फुले यांनी ______ मध्ये केली होती.

(a) 1870

(b) 1873

(c) 1875

(d) 1880

Q2. रेपो दराबाबत खालीलपैकी कोणते बरोबर नाही?

(a) हा सेंट्रल बँकेकडून ओव्हर नाइट कर्जासाठी आकारला जाणारा व्याजदर आहे.

(b) हा व्यापारी बँकांनी ओव्हर नाइट कर्जावर दिलेला व्याज दर आहे.

(c) हा व्यापारी बँक आणि सेंट्रल बँक यांच्यातील कर्ज करारामध्ये मान्य केलेला व्याजदर आहे.

(d) ही संपार्श्विक सुरक्षेची किंमत आहे.

Q3. अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटे _____ यांनी वेगळे केले आहेत.

(a) दहा डिग्री चॅनेल

(b) निकोबार चॅनेल

(c) मोझांबिक चॅनेल

(d) नऊ डिग्री चॅनेल

Q4. बक्सरच्या लढाईनंतर अलाहाबादचा तह ________ रोजी झाला.

(a) 15 ऑगस्ट 1764

(b) 24 डिसेंबर 1764

(c) 12 जून 1765

(d) 12 ऑगस्ट 1765

Q5. घटनेने मूळतः कलम 19 आणि 31 अंतर्गत मालमत्तेचा अधिकार प्रदान केला आहे. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या दुरुस्तीने मालमत्तेचा अधिकार मूलभूत अधिकारांच्या यादीतून काढून टाकला आहे?

(a) 42वी घटनादुरुस्ती, 1976

(b) 44वी घटनादुरुस्ती, 1976

(c) 42वी घटनादुरुस्ती, 1978

(d) 44वी घटनादुरुस्ती, 1978

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणते मानवी विकासाचे चार स्तंभ मानले जातात?

(a) समानता, समावेशन, उत्पादकता आणि सक्षमीकरण

(b) समता, उत्पादकता, सक्षमीकरण आणि टिकाऊपणा

(c) उत्पादकता, लिंग, समावेशन आणि समानता

(d) श्रम, उत्पादकता, समावेशन आणि समानता

Q7. परदेशातील भारतीय शास्त्रज्ञांना आकर्षित करण्यासाठी भारत सरकारने खालीलपैकी कोणती योजना सुरू केली?

(a) हिरा

(b) सोना

(c) वज्र

(d) मोती

Q8. खालील गुप्त शासकांपैकी कोणाला “विक्रमादित्य” असेही म्हणतात?

(a) समुद्र गुप्त

(b) चंद्र गुप्त पहिला

(c) चंद्र गुप्त दुसरा

(d) श्री गुप्त

Q9. भारतीय अन्न सुरक्षा आणि मानक प्राधिकरण (FSSAI) _____ आहे.

(a) घटनात्मक संस्था

(b) अतिरिक्त – घटनात्मक संस्था

(c) वैधानिक संस्था

(d) गैर-सरकारी संस्था

Q10. प्रत्येक निवडणुकीत भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग, राजकीय पक्ष आणि उमेदवारांसाठी निवडणूक मुक्त आणि निष्पक्षपणे पार पाडण्यासाठी आदर्श आचारसंहिता जारी करते. पहिल्यांदा आचारसंहिता कधी जारी केली?

(a) 1951

(b) 1968

(c) 1971

(d) 1991

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Satyashodhak Samaj (Truthseekers’ Society) was a social reform society founded by Jyotiba Phule in Pune, Maharashtra, on 24 September 1873. He and his wife, Savitribai Phule, were pioneers of women’s education in India.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Repo rate is that rate at which the Central Bank of the country (in case of India, it is RBI) lends money to the commercial banks in the event of any shortfall of funds. Repo rate is used by the monetary authorities to control inflation. It is the interest rate which is paid by the commercial banks on overnight borrowing.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ten Degree Channel is a channel that separates the Andaman Islands and Nicobar Islands from each other in the Bay of Bengal. The two sets of islands together form the Indian Union Territory (UT) of Andaman and Nicobar Islands. This channel is 150 kilometres (93 mi) wide from north to south and approximately 10 kilometres (6.2 mi) long from east to west.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Treaty of Allahabad was signed on 12 August 1765 between the Mughal Emperor Shah Alam II and Robert Clive, of the East India Company, in the aftermath of the Battle of Buxar of 23 October 1764.

Q5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution originally provided for the right to property under Articles 19 and 31.  The provisions relating to the right to property were changed a number of times. The 44th Amendment of 1978 removed the right to property from the list of fundamental rights.  A new provision, Article 300-A, was added to the constitution, which provided that “no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law”.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Four basic pillars of human development: equity, sustainability, productivity, empowerment.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the 14thPravasi Bharatiya Divas Convention at Bengaluru on 8th January 2017  announced the launch of VAJRA (Visiting Advanced Joint Research) Faculty scheme by the Department of Science and Technology which enables NRIs and overseas scientific community to participate and contribute to research and development in India.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chandragupta II is also known by his title Vikramaditya. He was one of the most powerful emperors of the Gupta Empire in northern India. Chinese pilgrim Faxian, visited India during his reign.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India is a statutory body under Food Safety and Standards Act, 2006. The Food Safety and Standards Act (FSS), 2006 is the primary law for the regulation of food products in India.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Holding periodic, free and fair elections are essentials of a democratic system and a part of the basic structure of the Constitution. In every election, it issues a Model Code of Conduct for political parties and candidates to conduct elections in a free and fair manner. The commission issued the Code of Conduct for the first time in 1971 for the 5th Lok Sabha elections and has revised it from time to time.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.