Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz :: 13 April 2022_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge daily Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 13 April 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 13 एप्रिल 2022

Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz  चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz   ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz: Questions

Q1. _______________ चे राजकीय नेतृत्व ‘प्रिन्सलिंग’ म्हणून ओळखले जाते

(a) जपान

(b) थायलंड

(c) चीन

(d) बेल्जियम

 

Q2. शिक्षण हक्क कायदा (RTE) भारतात कोणत्या वर्षी लागू करण्यात आला?

(a) 2012

(b) 2009

(c) 2015

(d) 2000

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या कलमांनुसार, राज्यपाल कोणतेही विधेयक राष्ट्रपतींच्या मंजुरीसाठी राखून ठेवू शकतात?

(a) कलम १६६

(b) कलम २००

(c) कलम २३९

(d) कलम २४०

 

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणाला भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींवर महाभियोग प्रस्ताव आणण्याचा अधिकार आहे?

(a) संसदेची दोन्ही सभागृहे

(b) लोकसभा

(c) राज्यसभा

(d) लोकसभेचे अध्यक्ष

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 April 2022 – For Talathi Bharti

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणती भाषा संविधानाच्या आठव्या अनुसूचीमध्ये समाविष्ट नाही?

(a) उर्दू

(b) नेपाळी

(c) कोकणी

(d) भोजपुरी

 

Q6. आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायालयाचे मुख्यालय_____ येथे आहे.

(a) हेग

(b) न्यूयॉर्क

(c) जिनिव्हा

(d) पॅरिस

 

Q7. युनायटेड किंगडम राज्याचा प्रमुख_______ आहे.

(a) राणी एलिझाबेथ I

(b) राणी एलिझाबेथ II

(c) राणी एलिझाबेथ तिसरी

(d) राणी एलिझाबेथ IV

 

Q8. भारतातील त्रिस्तरीय पंचायत राज व्यवस्थेची शिफारस करणाऱ्या समितीचे नाव सांगा.

(a) अशोक मेहता समिती

(b) बलवंत राय मेहता समिती

(c) G.K.V. राव समिती

(d) एल.एम. सिंघवी समिती

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 13 April 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

Q9. पक्षांतर विरोधी कायदा १९७९ मध्ये________ मध्ये लागू करण्यात आला होता.

(a) केरळ

(b) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर

(c) पश्चिम बंगाल

(d) तामिळनाडू

 

Q10. भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींच्या महाभियोगासाठी किमान किती दिवसांची पूर्वसूचना आवश्यक आहे?

(a) 7 दिवस

(b) 14 दिवस

(c) 21 दिवस

(d) 30 दिवस

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge  Quiz : Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The political leadership of which China is known as ‘Princeling’.

The Princelings also known as the Party’s Crown Princes, are the descendants of prominent and influential senior communist officials in the People’s Republic of China.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act or Right to Education Act (RTE) is an Act of the Parliament of India enacted on 4 August 2009.

The Act makes education a fundamental right of every child between the ages of 6 and 14.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Under Article 200 of the Indian Constitution the Governor may refer any Bill for the approval of the President.

According to Article 200, when a Bill, passed by the Legislature of a State, is presented to the Governor, he has four options –

Give assent to the Bill; withhold the bill; Reserve the Bill for the consideration of the President or return the Bill to the Legislature for reconsideration.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Both the Houses of the Parliament has the power to initiate the Motion of Impeachment of the President of India

The process may start in either of the two houses of the parliament.

The house initiates the process by levelling the charges against the president.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Eighth Schedule to the Constitution of India lists the official languages of the Republic of India.

As per Articles 344(1) and 351 of the Indian Constitution, the eighth schedule includes the recognition of 22 languages.

Bhojpuri is not included in the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Court of Justice (ICJ) is also known as the World Court.

It is one of the six principal organs of the United Nations (UN).

It is headquartered at The Hague, Netherlands.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The British monarch is the head of state and the sovereign, but not the head of government.

Currently Elizabeth II, is the Head of state of United Kingdom.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Panchayati Raj (Council of five officials) is the system of local self-government of villages in rural India.

The Balwant Rai Mehta Committee, headed by MP Balwantrai Mehta, recommended a three-tier Panchayati Raj System in India.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Anti-Defection Law was enacted by the 52nd Amendment Act, 1985.

The provisions of this act were added in the 10th Schedule of the Constitution.

West Bengal was the first state to implement this Act.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The president may be removed before the expiry of his term through the process of impeachment for violating the Constitution of India by the Parliament of India.

The process may start in either of the two houses of the parliament.

For the Impeachment of the president,14 days of prior notice is required.

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Talathi Bharti Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi Bharti, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Talathi Bharti

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?