Reasoning Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 15 July 2021_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For Talathi / Police...

Reasoning Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 15 July 2021

Reasoning Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 15 July 2021_40.1

 

Reasoning  दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये

 

तलाठी / पोलीस भरती च्या परीक्षांसाठी Quantitative Aptitude आणि Reasoning या विषयात चांगले गूण मिळवण्यासाठी जास्तीत जास्त सराव करणे खूप गरजेचे असते. तर चला Reasoning बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील Reasoning ची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. दिलेल्या पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळा शब्द शोधा:
(a) स्पर्धक
(b) विरोधक
(c) शत्रू
(d) अॅली

 

Q2. दिलेल्या पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळा शब्द शोधा:
(a) लांडगा
(b) मांजर
(c) कोल्हा
(d) कुत्रा

 

Q3दिलेल्या पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळा शब्द शोधा:

(a) बाजरी
(b) भात
(c) मोहरी
(d) गहू

 

Q4. दिलेल्या पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळा शब्द शोधा:
(a) पंख
(b) फिन
(c) चोच
(d) रुडर

 

Q5. इतर तीन पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळे असलेले निवडा?
(a) 68
(b) 88
(c) 102
(d) 238

 

Q6. इतर तीन पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळे असलेले निवडा?
(a) 39-59
(b) 45-25
(c) 67-47
(d) 53-33

 

Q7. इतर तीन पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळे असलेले निवडा?
(a) 47632
(b) 32418
(c) 67626
(d) 84129

 

Q8. इतर तीन पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळे असलेले निवडा.
(a) AYBZ
(b) BXCY
(c) DVEW
(d) MPON

 

Q9. इतर तीन पर्यायांपेक्षा वेगळे असलेले निवडा.
(a) ccdfgg
(b) hhikll
(c) mmnopp
(d) qqrtuu

 

Q10. मालिकेतील चुकीचा क्रमांक शोधा.
4, 10, 22, 46, 96, 190, 382
(a) 96
(b) 382
(c) 4
(d) 10

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

 

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. except Ally, all others are related words. Ally is just opposite in meaning
to other words.

S2.Ans. (b)
Sol. Wolf, Dog and Fox belong to the dog family while cat, leopard etc.
belong to cat family.

S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. Mustard is an oilseed. Bajra, Rice and Wheat are cereals.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Fin is a thin flat part of a fish that sticks out from its body, used for
swimming and steering. Wing, Beak and Rudder are different parts of a
bird.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. All other numbers are divisible by 17.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. In number pair 67-47, both the numbers are Prime Numbers.

S7.Ans. (a)

Sol. Except in the number 47632, in all other numbers the first three digits
constitute the square number of the last two digits.
32418  = 324
67626  = 676
84129  = 841

S8.Ans. (d)
Sol. There are two pairs of opposite letters of English alphabet.

But, opposite letter of P is K.

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. The given number series is based on the following pattern:
4 + 6 = 10
10 + 12 = 22
22 + 24 = 46
46 + 48 = 94
94 + 96 = 382

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?