Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk_40.1

 

Quantitative Aptitude दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 18 जून 2021

IBPS RRB च्या परीक्षांसाठी Quantitative Aptitude आणि Reasoning या विषयात चांगले गूण मिळवण्यासाठी जास्तीत जास्त सराव करणे खूप गरजेचे असते. तर चला Quantitative Aptitude बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 18 जून 2021 ची Quantitative Aptitude ची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

Subject:  Revision Test

Directions (1-5): Solve the following equations and mark the correct option given below.
(a) if x>y
(b) if x≥y
(c) if y>x
(d) if y≥x
(e) if x=y or no relation can be established
Q1. I. 6x² + 7x + 2 = 0
II. 3y² + 8y + 5 = 0

Q2. I. 7x² – 23x + 6 = 0
II. y² – 7y + 12 = 0

Q3. I. 5x² + 13x – 6 = 0
II. 2y² + 13y – 7 = 0

Q4. I. 4x + 3y = 4
II. 6x + 5y = 8

Q5. I. x² – 19x + 88 = 0
II. y² + y – 56 = 0

Directions (6-10): What will come at the place of question mark?
Q6. 92, 117, 217, 442, 842, ?
(a) 1367
(b) 1397
(c) 1457
(d) 1467
(e) 1497

Q7. ?, 212, 339, 508, 725, 996
(a) 120
(b) 121
(c) 116
(d) 115
(e) 125

Q8. 4, 6, 9, 13.5, 20.25, ?
(a) 30.375
(b) 30.275
(c) 29.375
(d) 32.375
(e) 32.275

Q9. 81, ? , 155, 276, 445, 734
(a) 105
(b) 104
(c) 106
(d) 110
(e) 112

Q10. 5986, 2996, 1502, 756, ? , 199
(a) 264
(b) 284
(c) 354
(d) 374
(e) 384

Directions (11-15): Find the approximate value of given questions.
Q11. 1782.011 ÷ 53.99 + 455.889 – 2346.011 × 1.011 = ? × 2.93
(a) –629
(b) –619
(c) 629
(d) 619
(e) –609

Q12. (574.99 + 7511.11 – 2768.91) ÷ (76.1 × 0.98 + 674.976 – 342.001) = √(?)
(a) 529
(b) 49
(c) 169
(d) 289
(e) 729

Q13. [(√(3843.9×9.09))÷(26.99)^(1/3) ]×23.012=?^2+336.97
(a) 33
(b) 23
(c) 27
(d) 37
(e) 43

Q14. √((95.99)×12.01÷17.9+25.899–9.011)=(64.9–?)% of 35.88
(a) 50
(b) 35
(c) 30
(d) 40
(e) 20

Q15. 11.9×√224.89+1212.09 –(1053.11÷8.9) = ?
(a) 1,275
(b) 1,225
(c) 1,175
(d) 1,255
(e) 1,245

Directions (16-20): What value should come in place of (?) in the following questions?
Q16. √12.25 × 18 – (?)² = (6)² + √4
(a) 7
(b) 6
(c) 5
(d) 4
(e) 3

Q17. (1250 + 1725) ÷ (825 + 365) = ?
(a) 1.5
(b) 2.5
(c) 1
(d) 2.25
(e) 2.75

Q18. √625 ÷ √16 × 6 = ?% of 300
(a) 15
(b) 12.5
(c) 17.5
(d) 10
(e) 8.5

Q19. 26 × 15 + 310 – (15)² = 25% of ?
(a) 1600
(b) 1800
(c) 1900
(d) 1500
(e) 1700

Q20. √81 × √625 + 1225 = (?)² – 150
(a) 50
(b) 45
(c) 35
(d) 30
(e) 40

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
I. 6x² + 7x + 2 = 0
6x² + 3x + 4x + 2 = 0
3x (2x + 1) + 2 (2x + 1) = 0
x = (–1)/2, (–2)/3
II. 3y² + 8y + 5 = 0
3y² + 5y + 3y + 5 = 0
y(3y + 5) + 1 (3y + 5) = 0
y=–1,(–5)/3
x > y

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
I. 7x² – 23x + 6 = 0
7x² – 21x – 2x + 6 = 0
7x (x – 3) – 2 (x – 3) = 0
x=3,2/7

II. y² – 7y + 12 = 0
y² – 3y – 4y + 12 = 0
y(y – 3) – 4 (y – 3) = 0
y = 3, 4
y ≥ x

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol.
I. 5x² + 13x – 6 = 0
5x² + 15x – 2x – 6 = 0
5x (x + 3) – 2 (x + 3) = 0
x=2/5, –3

II. 2y² + 13y – 7 = 0
2y² + 14y – y – 7 =0
2y ( y + 7) – 1 (y + 7) = 0
y = –7, 1/2

No relation

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
I. 4x + 3y = 4 …(i)
II. 6x + 5y = 8 …(ii)
Multiplying (i) by 5 and (ii) by 3 & subtracting (ii) from (i), we get
x = –2
put x=-2 in (i), we get
y = 4
y > x

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
I. x² – 19x + 88 = 0
x² – 11x – 8x + 88 = 0
x (x – 11) – 8 (x – 11) = 0
x = 8, 11

II. y² + y – 56 = 0
y² + 8y – 7y – 56 = 0
y (y + 8) – 7 (y + 8) = 0
y = 7, – 8
x > y

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol.
1782 ÷ 54 + 456 – 2346 × 1 = ? × 3
⇒ 33 + 456 – 2346 = ? × 3
⇒ – 1857 = ? × 3
⇒ ?=(–1857)/3
= –619

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(575+7511 –2769)÷(76×1+675 –342)=√(?)
= 5317÷409=√(?)
⇒ ? = (13)^2 = 169

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol.
[(√(3844×9))÷(27)^(1/3) ]×23=?^2+337
⇒[(62×3)÷3]×23=?^2+337
⇒ 1426 – 337 = ?²
⇒ ? = √1089
= 33

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol.
=√((96)×12÷18+26 –9) = (65 –?)% of 36
⇒9=((65 –?))/100×36⇒(65 –?)=(9×100)/36
⇒ ? = 65 – 25 = 40

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol.
12×√225+1212 –(1053÷9) = ?
⇒ 1392 – (117) = ?
⇒ ? = 1275

S16. Ans.(c)
Sol.
3.5 × 18 – (?)² = 36 + 2
63 – 38 = (?)²
25 = (?)²
? = 5

S17. Ans.(b)
Sol.
?=2975/1190
? = 2.5

S18. Ans.(b)
Sol.
(25÷4×6)/3= ?
? = 12.5

S19. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(390 + 310 – 225) 4 = ?
(700 – 225) 4 = ?
475 × 4 = ?
? = 1900

S20. Ans.(e)
Sol.
9 × 25 + 1225 + 150 = (?)²
225 + 1225 + 150 = (?)²
? = √1600
? = 40

 

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB PO आणि Clerk – प्रिलिम्स लक्ष्य बॅच द्विभाषिक (इंग्रजी आणि मराठी)

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?