Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 20 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 20 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

 

Q1.पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. एनजीटीची स्थापना एका कायद्याद्वारे केली गेली आहे तर सीपीसीबीची स्थापना सरकारच्या कार्यकारी आदेशाद्वारे केली गेली आहे.
2. एनजीटी पर्यावरणीय न्याय प्रदान करते आणि उच्च न्यायालयांमधील खटल्यांचा भार कमी करण्यास मदत करते तर सीपीसीबी प्रवाह आणि विहिरींच्या स्वच्छतेस प्रोत्साहन देते आणि देशातील हवेची गुणवत्ता सुधारण्याचे उद्दीष्ट ठेवते.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) 1 फक्त
(b) 2 फक्त
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q2. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. अन्न सुरक्षा आणि मानके अधिनियम, 2006 ने अन्न भेसळ प्रतिबंधक कायदा 1954 ची जागा बदलली.
2. भारतीय अन्न सुरक्षा व मानक प्राधिकरण (एफएसएसएएआय) वर केंद्रीय आरोग्य व कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या आरोग्य सेवा महासंचालकांचा कार्यभार आहे.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत
(a) 1 फक्त
(b) 2 फक्त
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q3. 1935 च्या भारत सरकार अधिनियमाने स्थापन केलेल्या महासंघामध्ये._____उर्वरित शक्ती देण्यात आली
(a) संघिक विधिमण्डल
(b) राज्यपाल
(c) प्रांतीय विधिमंडळ
(d) प्रांतीय राज्यपाल

 

 

Q4.”कायद्याचा नियम” ची मुख्य वैशिष्ट्ये खालीलपैकी कोणती आहेत?

1. अधिकारांची मर्यादा
2. कायद्यासमोर समानता
3. लोकांची सरकारवर जबाबदारी
4. स्वातंत्र्य आणि नागरी हक्क
खालून योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1 आणि 3
(b) 2 आणि 4
(c) 1, 2 आणि 4
(d) 1, 2, 3 आणि 4

 

 

Q5. भारतीय राज्यघटनेनुसार, खालीलपैकी कोणत्या संसदेसमोर ठेवणे हे राष्ट्रपतींचे कर्तव्य आहे?
1. केंद्रीय वित्त आयोगाच्या शिफारशी
2. लोकलेखा समितीचा अहवाल
3. नियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षकांचा अहवाल
4. राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाती आयोगाचा अहवाल
खालून योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1, 3 आणि 4
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 4
(d) 2 फक्त

 

Q6. न्यायाधिकरणाविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. न्यायाधिकरण ही एक अर्ध-न्यायिक संस्था आहे जी प्रशासकीय किंवा कर-संबंधित विवादांचे निराकरण यासारख्या समस्यांना सामोरे जाण्यासाठी स्थापन केली गेली आहे.
2. ते मुळात घटनेचा भाग नव्हते
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) 1 फक्त
(b) 2 फक्त
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 नाही

 

Q7. भारतीय राज्यघटनेत केंद्र आणि राज्ये यांच्या अधिकारांचे वितरण ____मधील कायद्यात आधारित आहे
(a) मोर्ले-मिंटो सुधार, 1909

(b) मॉन्टागु-चेल्म्सफोर्ड कायदा, 1919
(c) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1935
(d) भारतीय स्वातंत्र्य कायदा, 1947.

 

Q8. राज्यघटनेत खालीलपैकी कोणत्या विशेष अधिकाराने भारतीय राज्य घटनेने त्यांना सन्मानित केले आहे?
(a) राज्याचा विद्यमान प्रदेश बदलण्यासाठी आणि राज्याचे नाव बदलणे
(b) राज्य यादीमध्ये कायदे करण्याचे आणि एक किंवा अधिक अखिल भारतीय सेवा तयार करण्यासाठी संसदेस सामर्थ्य देणारा ठराव संमत करणे
(c) राष्ट्रपतींच्या निवडणुकीच्या कार्यपद्धतीत बदल करणे आणि सेवानिवृत्तीनंतर राष्ट्रपतींचे निवृत्तीवेतन निश्चित करणे
(d) निवडणूक आयोगाची कार्ये निश्चित करणे आणि निवडणूक आयुक्तांची संख्या निश्चित करणे

 

Q9. संघटनांच्या विधानसभेत समाविष्ट असलेल्या कोणत्याही बाबीसंदर्भात सुप्रीम कोर्टाच्या कार्यक्षेत्रात विस्तार करण्याचे सामर्थ्य यावर अवलंबून आहेः
(a) भारतचे राष्ट्रपति
(b) भारतचे सरण्यान्याधीश
(c) संसद
(d) केंद्रीय कायदा, न्याय आणि कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय

 

Q10. उच्च न्यायालयाच्या न्यायाधीशांचे वेतन आणि भत्ते यावर आकारले जातात:
(a) भारताचा संकलित निधि
(b) राज्याचा संकलित निधी
(c) भारताचा आकस्मिकता निधी
(d) राज्याचा आकस्मिक निधी

 

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB), is a statutory organization, was constituted in
September 1974 under the Water (Prevention and Control of Pollution) Act, 1974. So #1 is wrong.
Principal functions of the CPCB, as spelt out in the Water (Prevention and Control of Pollution)
Act, 1974, and the Air (Prevention and Control of Pollution) Act, 1981, (i) to promote cleanliness
of streams and wells in different areas. So last part of sentence #2 is right.
National Green Tribunal (NGT) was set up in 2010 under the NGT Act, 2010, for the purpose of
effective and expeditious disposal of cases relating to environmental protection. The Tribunal shall not be bound by the procedure laid down under the Code of Civil Procedure, 1908, but shall be guided by principles of natural justice. The Tribunal is mandated to make an endeavor for disposal of applications or appeals finally within 6 months of filing. So the first part of sentence #2 is right

S2.Ans.(a)
Sol.
After the formation of the FSS Act, 2006 a number of Acts and Orders that no longer served any purpose were repealed viz. The Edible Oils Packaging (Regulation) Order 1998, Fruit Products Order (FPO), 1955, Meat Food Products Order (MFPO), Prevention of Food Adulteration Act,1954 et(c) So, #1 is right. While FSSAI acts under the Administrative control of the Health ministry, FSSAI has an independent chairperson enjoying the rank of Secretary to Government of Indi(a) So, #2 is wrong.

S3.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Residuary powers were in the hands of Governor-General

S4.Ans.(c)
Sol.
This idea of rule of law implies that all individuals – rich and poor, men or women, forward or backward castes – are subjected to the same law. So, #2 is right. (Equality before the law) · The principal role of the judiciary is to protect rule of law and ensure the supremacy of law. It safeguards the rights of the individual…and ensures that democracy does not give way to
individual or group dictatorship. So, #1 and #4 are right.
Statement #3 is irrelevant, so by elimination Option (C) is the answer

S5.Ans.(a)
Sol.
CAG gives three audit reports to the president which are laid by the president before both the houses of the parliament. Subsequently, the Public Accounts Committee examines them and reports its findings to the parliament

S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.
What are tribunals?
Tribunal is a quasi-judicial institution that is set up to deal with problems such as resolving administrative or tax-related disputes. It performs a number of functions like adjudicating disputes, determining rights between contesting parties, making an administrative decision, reviewing an existing administrative decision, and so forth. Constitutional provisions: They were not originally a part of the Constitution. The 42nd Amendment Act introduced these provisions
in accordance with the recommendations of the Swaran Singh Committee. The Amendment introduced Part XIV-A to the Constitution, which deals with ‘Tribunals’ and contains two articles: 1. Article 323A deals with Administrative Tribunals. These are quasi-judicial institutions that
resolve disputes related to the recruitment and service conditions of persons engaged in public service.
2. Article 323B deals with tribunals for other subjects such as Taxation, Industrial and labor,
Foreign exchange, import and export, Land reforms, Food, Ceiling on urban property, Elections
to Parliament and state legislatures, Rent and tenancy rights.

S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.
The distribution of power between the Centre and the States in the Indian Constitution is based on the Government of India Act. 1935

S8.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Rajyasabha can pass a resolution empowering the parliament to make laws in the state list and to create one or more All India Services. This is a special power that has been conferred on the Rajya Sabha by the constitution

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol.

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.
The salaries and allowances of the Judges of the HC are charged to the Consolidated Fund of the
state but their pensions are payable as Charged Expenditure /Art 112(3)

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?