General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 30 July 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz in Marathi |...

General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 30 July 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Daily Quiz in Marathi

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि ननवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

 

Q1. जिथे पगंबर मोहम्मद साहेबांचे केस जतन केले गेले आहेत ते मुस्लिम मशीद कुठे आहे?
(a) अजमेर
(b) अहमदाबाद
(c) श्रीनगर
(d) मक्का

Q2. मोगल चित्र _____ च्या कारकिर्दीत त्याच्या झेनिथपर्यंत पोहोचते:
(a) अकबर
(b) जहांगीर
(c) शाहजहान
(d) औरंगजेब

Q3. मराठा साम्राज्यात मंत्रिपरिषदेतील पंतप्रधानांना ______ म्हटले जायचे?
(a) पेशवा
(b) सचिव
(c) मंत्री
(d) समांता

Q4. भारतातील मुस्लिम सत्तेचा पाया रचणारी लढाई _______ होती
(a) ताराइनची पहिली लढाई
(b) ताराइनची दुसरी लढाई
(c) पानिपतची पहिली लढाई
(d) पानिपतची दुसरी लढाई

Q5. प्रसिद्ध कोहिनूर हिरा ___ मधील एका खाणीतून तयार झाला
(a) ओरिसा
(b) छोटा नागपूर
(c) विजापूर
(d) गॉल्कोंडा

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या मुघल इमारतीत लांबी आणि रुंदीमध्ये अगदी समान असण्याचे अनोखे वैशिष्ट्य आहे असे म्हटले जाते?
(a) आग्रा फोर्ट
(b) लाल किल्ला
(c) ताजमहाल
(d) बुलंद दरवाजा

Q7. दिल्लीचे खिलजी सुलतान ___ होते
(a) मंगोल
(b) अफगाण
(c) तुर्क
(d) एक जाट जमात

Q8. कुतुब मिनार प्रसिद्ध शासक ____ ने पूर्ण केले
(a) कुतुब-उद-दीन आयबक
(b) इल्तुत्मिष
(c) बाबर
(d) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

Q9. ______ च्या काळात इब्न बतुता भारत भेटीवर आला.
(a) इल्तुत्मिष
(b) अला-उद-दीन खालजी
(c) महंमद बिन तुघलुक
(d) बालबान

Q10. बाबर कुठे मेला?
(a) आग्रा
(b) काबूल
(c) लाहोर
(d) दिल्ली

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Hazratbal Shrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.A Peshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor ("mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Khiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.The construction of the Qutub Minar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in
Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन संचाच्या प्रश्नांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 30 July 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_50.1
Maharashtra Mahapack

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?