General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For Police Constable_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness daily Quiz

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For Police Constable | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 17 September 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. खालील दिलेल्या भाषांमधून महाराष्ट्राची अधिकृत भाषा निवडा.

(a) हिंदी

(b) उर्दू

(c) मराठी

(d) गुजराती

 

Q2. भारतीय राज्यघटनेत किती अनुसूची आहेत?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

 

Q3.संविधानाचे कलम 1 भारताला___ घोषित करतो.

(a)फेडरलराज्य(Federal state)

(b) अर्ध-संघीय राज्य(Quasi Federal State)

(c)एकात्मक राज्य(Unitary State)

(d) राज्य संघ (Union of State)

 

Q4. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील एकूण कलम संख्या किती आहे?

(a) 395

(b) 396

(c) 398

(d) 399

Economics Daily Quiz in Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For MPSC Group B |

Q5. संविधानाने किती भाषा ओळखल्या आहेत?

(a) 15

(b) 18

(c) 22

(d) 24

 

Q6. यापैकी कोणता भारतीय घटनेत मूलभूत अधिकार म्हणून समाविष्ट नाही?

(a) भाषण स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(b) कायद्यापुढे समानतेचा अधिकार

(c) घटनात्मक उपायांचा अधिकार

(d) समान कामासाठी समान वेतनाचा अधिकार

 

Q7. कोणत्या मूलभूत अधिकाराला भारतीय संविधानाचे हृदय आणि आत्मा म्हटले जाते?

(a) घटनात्मक उपायांचा अधिकार

(b) भाषण स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(c) कायद्यापुढे समानतेचा अधिकार

(d) धार्मिक स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

 

Q8. मालमत्तेचा हक्क मूलभूत हक्कांच्या यादीतून काढून टाकण्यात आला:

(a) इंदिरा गांधी सरकार

(b) मोरारजी देसाई सरकार

(c) नरसिंह राव सरकार

(d) वाजपेयी सरकार

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 September 2021 |

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणता राजकीय अधिकार  नाही?

(a) मतदानाचा अधिकार

(b) जगण्याचा अधिकार

(c) निवडणूक लढवण्याचा अधिकार

(d) शासनाच्या कार्यकारी संस्थांकडे तक्रार करण्याचा अधिकार

 

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणता अधिकार सध्या भारतीय संविधानाने मूलभूत अधिकार म्हणून दिलेला नाही?

(a) समानतेचा अधिकार

(b) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(c) मालमत्तेचा अधिकार

(d) शोषणाविरुद्ध हक्क

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules. Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total tally of twelve. Schedules are basically tables which contains additional details not mentioned in the articles.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 1 in the Constitution states that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States. The territory of India shall consist of: The territories of the states, The Union territories and Any territory that may be acquired.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Constitiution of India is world’s lengthiest written constitution has 395 articles in 22 parts and 12 schedules.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Eighth Schedule to the Indian Constitution contains a list of 22 scheduled languages.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The six fundamental rights recognised by the Indian constitution are the right to equality, right to freedom, right against exploitation, right to freedom of religion, cultural and educational rights, right to constitutional remedies.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.”

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides Fundamental Rights under Chapter III. Article 21. Protection Of Life And Personal Liberty: No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty except according to procedure established by law.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 17 September 2021 | For Police Constable_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?