Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi...

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 जुलै 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 1 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता

 

Q1. लिनक्स ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टमचा एमस्कोट काय आहे?
(a) अस्वल
(b) पेंग्विन
(c) सिंह
(d) देवमासा

Q2. डायनामाइटचा शोध __ ने लावला?
(a) जीन-अँटोइन नॉलेट
(b) आल्फ्रेड नोबेल
(c) जोसेफ नाईसफोर निपेसे
(d) टेड नेल्सन

Q3. रक्तदाब मोजण्यासाठी वापरले जाणारे साधन ___ आहे
(a) स्फिग्मोमॅनोमीटर
(b) थर्मामीटर
(c) ईसीजी
(d) स्टेथोस्कोप

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणते जमिनीत नायट्रोजन स्थिरीकरण करण्यास प्रवृत्त करते?
(a) प्रोटोझोआ
(b) जीवाणू
(c) बुरशी
(d) शेवाळ

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता सर्वात मोठा ज्ञात पेशी आहे?
(a) युकेरिओटिक सेल
(b) प्रोकॅरिओटिक सेल
(c) मायकोप्लाझ्मा
(d) शहामृगाची अंडी

Q6. वातावरणाच्या सर्वात खालच्या थराला ____ म्हणतात
(a) समतापमंडल
(b) तपांबर
(c) जेनोस्फिअर
(d) एक्सोस्फिअर

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणता प्रकाश निर्माण करण्यासाठी, धातूंना वेल्डिंग करण्यासाठी वापरला जातो?
(a) एथिलीन
(b) अॅसिटिलीन
(c) ग्लायकॉल
(d) ऑक्सालिक आम्ल

Q8. हवा महाल कोणी बांधला??
(a) गुरू रामदास
(b) महाराजा प्रताप सिंग
(c) रवींद्रनाथ टागोर
(d) ब्रिटिश सरकार

Q9. दांडिया हा ______ चा एक लोकप्रिय नृत्य प्रकार आहे
(a) पंजाब
(b) गुजरात
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) मध्य प्रदेश

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणते परिपूर्ण स्पर्धेचे गृहीतक नाही?
(a) बरेच खरेदीदार आणि विक्रेते आहेत
(b) सरासरी एकूण खर्च सतत कमी होत जातात.
(c) बाजारातील सर्व विक्रेत्यांनी विकलेला चांगला भाग एकजिनसी असल्याचे गृहीत धरले जाते.
(d) बाजारातील खरेदीदार आणि विक्रेत्यांकडे परिपूर्ण माहिती असल्याचे गृहीत धरले जाते.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.Linux is a family of free and open-source software operating systems built around the Linux kernel.The concept of the Linux brand character being a penguin came from Linus Torvalds, the creator of Linux. Tux was created by Larry Ewing in 1996 after an initial suggestion made by Alan Cox and further refined by Linus Torvalds on the Linux kernel mailing list.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.Alfred Nobel, in full Alfred Bernhard Nobel, (born October 21, 1833, Stockholm, Sweden—died December 10, 1896, San Remo, Italy), Swedish chemist, engineer, and industrialist who invented dynamite and other more powerful explosives and who also founded the Nobel Prizes.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.A sphygmomanometer also known as blood pressure monitor is a medical device used to measure the blood pressure.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.Two kinds of nitrogen-fixing bacteria are recognized. The first kind, the free-living (nonsymbiotic) bacteria, includes the cyanobacteria (or blue-green algae) Anabaena and Nostoc and genera such as Azotobacter, Beijerinckia, and Clostridium. The second kind comprises the mutualistic (symbiotic) bacteria; examples include Rhizobium, associated with leguminous plants (e.g., various members of the pea family); Frankia, associated with
certain dicotyledonous species (actinorhizal plants); and certain Azospirillum species, associated with cereal grasses.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.The largest cells found in nature are ostrich eggs. Before fertilization, the entire interior of the egg consists of a single cell, which can weigh up to 5 pounds. The largest single-celled organism is an animal called Syringammina fragilissima, which can grow to a width of 4
inches.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.The troposphere is the lowest layer of Earth’s atmosphere, and is also where nearly all weather conditions take place. It contains approximately 75% of the atmosphere’s mass and 99% of the total mass of water vapor and aerosols.
S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxy-acetylene welding is a very common welding process.The combination of oxygen and acetylene produces a flame temperature over 6000 degrees Fahrenheit making it ideal for welding and cutting.French engineers Edmond Fouché and Charles Picard became the first to develop oxygen-acetylene welding in 1903.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.Hawa Mahal is a palace in Jaipur, India. It is constructed of red and pink sandstone. Thepalace sits on the edge of the City Palace, Jaipur, and extends to the zenana, or womens chambers. The structure was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.Raas or Dandiya Raas is the traditional folk dance form of Gujarat India, and is associated with scenes of Holi, and lila of Krishna and Radha at Vrindavan. Along with Garba, it is the featured dance of Navratri evenings in Western India.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.Perfectly competitive market is a situation where large number of buyers and sellers are engaged in the purchase and sale of identically similar commodities, who are in close contact with one another and who buy and sell freely among themselves.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 जुलै 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams -_30.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?