Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 31 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 31 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 31 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

अर्थशास्त्र दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 31 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये अर्थशास्त्राचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला अर्थशास्त्र बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 31 मे 2021 ची अर्थशास्त्राची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. आर्थिक सर्वेक्षण 2020-21 मध्ये पाहिल्याप्रमाणे मूळ पुनरुत्पादन क्रमांक (आर 0) संदर्भित आहे
(a) बालमृत्यू दराचे प्रमाण हे भारतातील महिलांच्या सरासरी प्रजनन दराचे आहे
(b) दर तिमाहीत रोजगार निर्मिती
(c) कळप रोग प्रतिकारशक्ती प्राप्त करण्यासाठी लोकसंख्या समाकलित करणे
(d) एका व्यक्तीकडून होणाऱ्या या रोगाच्या नवीन घटनांची अपेक्षित संख्या

 

Q2. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. एमएसएमईच्या सुधारित व्याख्याांमध्ये गुंतवणूक आणि उलाढालीचे निकष समाविष्ट आहेत
2. सध्या, भारत सरकारने एमएसएमई क्षेत्राचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी जागतिक कंपन्यांना 100 कोटी आणि त्याहून अधिक गुंतवणूकीसाठी बोली दाखल करण्यास परवानगी नाकारली आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. भारत सरकारने घेतलेल्या ताज्या कामगार सुधारणांबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. कामगार नियमन सुलभ व आधुनिकीकरणासाठी केंद्र सरकारने 29 कामगार कायद्यांना चार संहितांसह पुनर्स्थित करण्याचा प्रस्ताव दिला आहे.
2. नव्या औद्योगिक संबंध संहितेनुसार 100 किंवा त्यापेक्षा जास्त कामगारांना नियुक्त केलेल्या आस्थापनांच्या शासकीय परवानगीची आवश्यकता आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q4. वेतन कायद्याच्या कायद्यानुसार वर्णन केलेल्या मजल्यावरील मजुरीची मुदत 2019 चा अर्थ आहे-
(a) कामगारांच्या मूलभूत गरजा भागविण्यासाठी आवश्यक किमान वेतन
(b) राज्य शासनाने निश्चित केलेल्या मजुरीची ही मर्यादा आहे ज्यायोगे कोणताही उद्योग वेतन देणार नाही
(c) किमान वेतन केंद्र किंवा राज्य सरकारांनी ठरवावे
(d) दोन्ही (अ) आणि (क)

 

Q5. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. क्रेडिट रेटिंग्स मूलभूत संभाव्यतेचा नकाशा तयार करतात आणि म्हणून कर्जदाराची जबाबदाऱ्या पूर्ण करण्याची त्यांची इच्छा आणि क्षमता प्रतिबिंबित करते
2. भारताला शून्य सार्वभौम डीफॉल्टचा इतिहास आहे
3. भारताचे 70% बाह्य कर्ज राज्यांवर भारित आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q6. पॅरिस-आधारित इन्स्ट्रुमेंट ऑफ ट्रेड एक्सचेंज्स इनस्टेक्सला बर्‍याच वेळा बातम्यांच्या क्रियांमध्ये क्लिअरिंग हाऊस म्हणून पाहिले गेले आहे ज्यायोगे पुढीलपैकी कोणते तेल विकणे सुरू ठेवेल आणि त्या बदल्यात इतर उत्पादने किंवा सेवा आयात करु शकेल.
(a) उत्तर कोरिया
(b) चीन
(c) रशिया
(d) इराण

 

Q7. कृषी विपणन आणि शेतकरी अनुकूल सुधारणा निर्देशांक (एएमएफएफआरआय) खालील बाबींचा विचार करा.
1. हे निर्देशांक भारतीय राज्यांचे मूल्यांकन करतो की त्या प्रत्येकाने कृषी-सुधारणा कोणत्या प्रमाणात केल्या
2. हे कृषी व शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्रालयाने सुरू केले आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. ‘प्रधानमंत्री फसल विमा योजना’ संबंधित खालील विधानाचा विचार करा.
1. नवीन योजना ऑक्टोबर 2016 मध्ये सुरू झालेल्या रबी हंगामापासून अंमलात आली.

2. या योजनेंतर्गत शेतकर्‍यांना सर्व खरीप पिकांसाठी 2%, सर्व रब्बी पिकांसाठी 1.5% आणि वार्षिक व्यावसायिक आणि बागायती पिकांसाठी 5% एकसमान प्रीमियम द्यावे लागतील.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q9. ‘मार्केट स्टेबिलायझेशन स्कीम’ (एमएसएस) बॉण्डचे मूळ उद्दीष्ट आहे
(a) बँकिंग प्रणालीतील जास्त तरलता आत्मसात करणे
(b) पायाभूत क्षेत्रासाठी अतिरिक्त-दीर्घकालीन निधी जमा करणे
(c) बँकिंग प्रणालीमध्ये पुरेसे लिक्विडिटी देणे
(d) मेक इन इंडिया उपक्रमाला पाठिंबा देण्यासाठी परदेशातून निधी गोळा करणे

 

Q10. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. मार्जिनल स्टँडिंग फॅसिलिटी (एमएसएफ) बँकांना आपत्कालीन परिस्थितीत रिझर्व्ह बँक ऑफ इंडियाकडून कर्ज घेण्याची एक विंडो आहे
2. लिक्विडिटी समायोजन सुविधेअंतर्गत रेपो दरापेक्षा कमी दराने सरकारी सिक्युरिटीज तारण ठेवून बँका केंद्रीय बँकेकडून कर्ज घेतात.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 31 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Basic Reproduction Number (R0) – expected number of new cases of the disease caused by a single individual 1.

If R0 < 1 – disease eventually peters out

  1. If R0 =1 – will not lead to an epidemic
  2. If R0 > 1 – epidemic

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

IN THE economic stimulus package, provided by the government broadened the definition of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) by revising the limit of investment in machinery or equipment and introducing a “turnover” criteria — a reform measure that seeks to reverse the traditional policy bias in favour of units staying small in order to qualify for benefits.

In addition, the government has disallowed global companies from participating in tenders up to Rs 200 crore, earmarking that space exclusively for Indian companies

MSME Reforms (definition)

∎ Micro Enterprises – investment up to Rs 1 crore and turnover up to Rs 5 crore (Old – investments up to Rs 25 lakh for manufacturing & up to Rs 10 lakh for services)

∎ Small Enterprises – up to Rs 10 crore in investment and Rs 50 crore in turnover (Old definition – the investment of up to Rs 5 crore in manufacturing and up to Rs 2 crore in services)

Medium Enterprises – investment limit has been doubled for manufacturing enterprises from Rs 10 crore to Rs 20 crore and quadrupled for services from Rs 5 crore to Rs 20 crore, in addition to the turnover criteria of up to Rs 100 crore for both sectors in this size.

https://indianexpress.com/article/india/new-msme-definition-has-a-message-no-longer-have-to-stay-small-to-avail-benefits-6408875/

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The central government proposes to replace 29 existing labour laws with four Codes.  The objective is to simplify and modernise labour regulation.

Establishments hiring 100 or more workers need government permission for closure, layoffs or retrenchments.  It has been argued that this has created an exit barrier for firms and affected their ability to adjust their workforce to production demands.  The Industrial Relations Code raises this to 300 and allows the government to further increase this limit by notification

 Overview of labour reforms

Source: https://prsindia.org/billtrack/overview-of-labour-law-reforms

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

∎    Code on wages 2019

∎    Floor wage: According to the Code, the central government will fix a floor wage, taking into account the living standards of workers.  Further, it may set different floor wages for different geographical areas.  Before fixing the floor wage, the central government may obtain the advice of the Central Advisory Board and may consult with state governments.

∎    The minimum wages decided by the central or state governments must be higher than the floor wage. In case the existing minimum wages fixed by the central or state governments are higher than the floor wage, they cannot reduce the minimum wages.

∎    https://prsindia.org/billtrack/the-code-on-wages-2019

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Currently, India is rated investment grade BBB-/Baa3 by three major CRAs – S&P, Moody‟s & Fitch. Credit ratings map the probability of default and therefore reflect the willingness and ability of the borrower to meet its obligations.

India‟s willingness to pay is unquestionably demonstrated through its history of zero sovereign default.

India‟s ability to pay can be measured not only by the extremely low foreign currency-denominated debt of the sovereign but also by the comfortable size of its Forex reserves.

Centre owns 70% of India’s external debt

Source :

https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/vol1chapter/echap03_vol1.pdf

https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/vol1chapter/echap02_vol1.pdf

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Instrument in Support of Trade Exchanges (INSTEX), often seen in the news, circumvents U.S. sanctions against Iran, by avoiding the use of the dollar. Six new European countries have initiated the INSTEX barter mechanism, which is designed to circumvent U.S. sanctions against trade with Iran by avoiding the use of the dollar.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/6-european-nations-join-iran-barter-system/article30131764.ece

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

This index evaluates Indian states on the extent to which each of them undertook required agri-reforms; low AMFFRI rank implies the state is undertaking desired reforms. The lower the rank, the better.

It was launched by NITI Ayog in 2019

https://www.financialexpress.com/opinion/from-plate-to-plough-revitalising-indian-agriculture/2212610/

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY) is the new crop damage insurance scheme that has been approved by the Union Cabinet in January 2016. It has replaced the existing two crop insurance schemes National Agricultural Insurance Scheme (NAIS) and Modified NAIS. The new scheme came into force from the Kharif season started in June 2016. The scheme covers Kharif, rabi crops as well as annual commercial and horticultural crops. There will be a uniform premium of only 2% to be paid by farmers for all Kharif crops and 1.5% for all Rabi crops. In

the case of annual commercial and horticultural crops, the premium to be paid by farmers will be only 5%. Premium charged from farmers will be the lowest ever. The remaining share of the premium will be borne equally by the central and respective state governments. Within the next 2-3 years, the scheme aims to bring 50% of farmers under the scheme. The settlement of claims will be fastened for the full sum assured. About 25% of the likely claim will be settled directly on the farmer’s account. The Scheme shall be implemented on an ‘Area Approach basis’.

https://vikaspedia.in/agriculture/agri-insurance/pradhan-mantri-fasal-bima-yojana

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

What are MSS bonds?
These are special bonds floated on behalf of the government by the RBI for the specific purpose of mopping up the excess liquidity in the system when regular government bonds prove inadequate. These are mostly shorter-tenure bonds, of less than six months maturity. But the tenure differs depending on the requirement.

Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/role-of-market-stabilisation-scheme-bonds/articleshow/55827251.cms?from=mdr

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

∎   Marginal standing facility (MSF) is a window for banks to borrow from the Reserve Bank of India in an emergency situation

∎   Banks borrow from the central bank by pledging government securities at a rate higher than the repo rate under a liquidity adjustment facility

Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/definition/marginal-standing-facility

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?