Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 28 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 28 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 28 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

अर्थशास्त्र दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 28 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये अर्थशास्त्राचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला अर्थशास्त्र बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 28 मे 2021 ची अर्थशास्त्राची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

 

Q1. आपत्कालीन क्रेडिट लाइन योजनेसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. या योजनेचे मुख्य उद्दीष्ट सदस्य कर्ज देणाऱ्या संस्थांना (एमएलआय) अर्थात बँका, वित्तीय संस्था (एफआय) आणि नॉन-बँकिंग वित्तीय कंपन्यांना (एनबीएफसी) प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि आणि भारताच्या उत्पादन क्षेत्रात अतिरिक्त निधी सुविधेची उपलब्धता सक्षम करणे.
2. या योजनेंतर्गत, पूर्ण हमी दिलेल्या आपत्कालीन क्रेडिट लाइनच्या स्वरूपात 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांपर्यंतचा अतिरिक्त निधी सरकारने मंजूर केला.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. चलनविषयक धोरणांच्या चौकटीसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. सुधारित आरबीआय अधिनियम 1934 च्या कलम 45झेडबी मध्ये केंद्र सरकारद्वारे स्थापन केलेल्या
सक्षमीत सहा-सदस्य चलनविषयक धोरण समिती (एमपीसी) ची तरतूद आहे.
2. चलनविषयक धोरणाचे प्राथमिक उद्दीष्ट केवळ किंमतीची स्थिरता राखणे हे आहे
3. लवचिक चलनवाढ लक्ष्यीकरण चौकट हे सरकार आणि भारतीय रिझर्व्ह बँक यांच्यात ग्राहक किंमत
निर्देशांक (सीपीआय) चलनवाढीसह चलनविषयक धोरणांच्या कराराद्वारे ऑगस्ट 2016 ते 31 मार्च 2026
या कालावधीतील उच्च सहिष्णुता 6 टक्के आणि कमी सहिष्णुता मर्यादा 2 टक्के.
4. मर्यादेसह लक्ष्य केले जाते.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q3. एनआयआयएफ संबंधित खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या
1. केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उद्योजकांच्या निर्गुंतवणूकीची रक्कम मिळविणे आणि पायाभूत सुविधांच्या
प्रकल्पांमध्ये ही गुंतवणूक करणे हा या फंडचा मुख्य हेतू आहे.
2. एनआयआयएफचा प्रारंभिक अधिकृत रु.40,000 कोटी रुपये आहे, जे वेळोवेळी उभे केले जाऊ शकतात.
3. एनआयआयएफमध्ये भारत सरकारची 49 टक्के भागीदारी आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3

(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q4.अलीकडेच खोल तंत्रज्ञानाला बळकटी देण्यासाठी आणि देशाला डिजिटली रूपांतरित राष्ट्र होण्यासाठी चालना देण्यासाठी एआयएम-प्राइम (विज्ञान संशोधकांसाठी नवीन उपक्रम, बाजार-तत्परता आणि उद्योजकता) हा कार्यक्रम आधारित आहे ज्यावर विज्ञान आधारित डीप-टेक स्टार्टअप्सला प्रोत्साहन आणि समर्थन देण्यासाठी एक उपक्रम सुरू करण्यात आला आहे. हे____द्वारा सुरू केले आहे
(a) अर्थमंत्रालय
(b) आरबीआय
(c) वाणिज्य व उद्योग मंत्रालय
(d) नीती आयोग

 

Q5. वेस्ट कंटेनर टर्मिनल (डब्ल्यूसीटी) एक बंदर आहे जे अलीकडेच बातम्यांमध्ये दिसत आहे, ते___येथे स्थित आहे
(a) बांगलादेश
(b) मालदीव
(c) रशिया
(d) श्रीलंका

 

Q6. कमर्शियल पेपरसंबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. सामान्यपणे आर्थिकदृष्ट्या बळकट समजल्या जाणार्‍या मोठ्या कंपन्यांसाठी बँक कर्ज घेण्याला
व्यावसायिक पेपर देणे हा एक पर्याय आहे
2. याचा सहसा परिपक्वता कालावधी 7 दिवस ते एक वर्षाचा असतो.
3. याची ओळख 1990 मध्ये भारतात झाली
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q7. विनिमय बिलासंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा

1. व्यावसायिक बिल म्हणजे व्यावसायिक कंपन्यांच्या कार्यरत भांडवलाच्या गरजा भागविण्यासाठी
विनिमयाचे एक बिल आहे.
2. विनिमयाचे बिल देयकाद्वारे जारी केले जाते आणि दिलेल्या कालावधीत विशिष्ट प्रमाणात पैसे देण्याचे
वचन दिले जाते.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. ओपन मार्केट ऑपरेशन्सबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. पैशाच्या पुरवठ्यावर परिणाम होण्यासाठी मध्यवर्ती बँकेने खुल्या बाजारात अल्पकालीन किंवा दीर्घकालीन
ट्रेझरी सिक्युरिटीज खरेदी करणे किंवा विक्री करणे होय.
2. ओपन मार्केट ऑपरेशन्सद्वारे सिक्युरिटीजची विक्री केल्यास सिस्टममध्ये पैसे वाढतात, त्यामुळे कर्ज
मिळवणे सोपे होते आणि व्याजदर कमी होत आहेत
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q9. ‘अटल पेन्शन योजने’ संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. या योजनेअंतर्गत, ग्राहकांनी किमान कालावधीसाठी विहित रकमेत योगदान दिल्यास निवृत्तीनंतर ₹
1000 ते 5000 पर्यंतच्या मासिक पेन्शनची हमी दिली जाते.
2. योजनेअंतर्गत ग्राहकांच्या योगदानाचा किमान कालावधी 25 वर्षे असेल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q10. आत्मनिर्भर भारत रोजगार योजनेबाबत (एबीआरवाय) खालील बाबींचा विचार करा.

1. आत्मनिर्भर भारत रोजगार योजना (एबीआरवाय), केंद्र सरकार दोन्ही कर्मचार्‍यांना (वेतनाच्या १२%) व
नियोक्ताच्या (वेतनाच्या 12%) ईपीएफ आणि एमपी कायदा 1952 किंवा फक्त कर्मचारी आस्थापनाच्या
रोजगाराच्या ताकदीवर अवलंबून असतात.
2. हे ₹ 1000 पर्यंत रोजगाराच्या आस्थापनांमधील कामगारांसाठी असेल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 28 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

CGLS was introduced by the government to mitigate the economic distress faced by micro, small and medium enterprises (MSMEs) because of the COVID-19 pandemic by providing them additional funding of up to Rs 3 lakh crore in the form of a fully guaranteed emergency credit line.

The government recently extended the Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) till June 30 and expanded its scope to cover enterprises in the hospitality, travel and tourism, leisure, and sporting sectors.

https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1708709

https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1625306

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The primary objective of monetary policy is to maintain price stability while keeping in mind the objective of growth. Price stability is a necessary precondition to sustainable growth.

Section 45ZB of the amended RBI Act, 1934 also provides for an empowered six-member monetary policy committee (MPC) to be constituted by the Central Government by notification in the Official Gazette. The first such MPC was constituted on September 29, 2016.

The amended RBI Act also provides for the inflation target to be set by the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank, once every five years. Accordingly, the Central Government has notified in the Official Gazette 4 percent Consumer Price Index (CPI) inflation as the target for the period from August 5, 2016, to March 31, 2021, with the upper tolerance limit of 6 percent and the lower tolerance limit of 2 percent

Recently govt has increased the inflation targeting framework till next five year

https://www.rbi.org.in/scripts/FS_Overview.aspx?fn=2752

https://www.livemint.com/politics/policy/indias-inflation-targeting-framework-kept-unchanged-for-next-five-years-11617195203211.html

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

National Investment and Infrastructure Fund (NIIF) was established as a Category II Alternate Investment Fund (AIF) under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) Regulations. The objective of NIIF is to maximize economic impact mainly through infrastructure development in commercially viable projects, both Greenfield and Brownfield, including stalled projects and other nationally important projects in India. NIIF is financed from Government’s own contribution and is expected to have equity participation from both foreign and domestic strategic anchor partners, with the Government’s share being 49%. The initial authorized corpus of NIIF is Rs. 40,000 crore, which may be raised from time to time.

Source: https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/opinion/columns/slate/all-you-wanted-to-know-about-niif/article26367277.ece

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

In a major push towards deep technology and driving the country to become a digitally transformed nation, Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog today launched AIM-PRIME (Program for Researchers on Innovations, Market-Readiness & Entrepreneurship), an initiative to promote and support science-based deep-tech startups & ventures across India.

In this regard, AIM has joined hands with Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (BMGF) to launch this nationwide program which will be implemented by Venture Center – a non-profit technology business incubator.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1708798

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

the Sri Lankan cabinet decided to allocate Colombo’s West Container Terminal (WCT) to an Adani Group consortium to compensate for canceling the East Container Terminal (ECT) agreement, previously signed by India and Japan

 Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/india-japan-cool-to-colombo-offer-of-new-port-project/article34007699.ece

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Commercial paper is a short-term unsecured promissory note, negotiable and transferable by endorsement and delivery with a fixed maturity period. It is issued by large and creditworthy companies to raise short-term funds at lower rates of interest than market rates.

It was introduced in India in 1990 with a view to enabling highly rated corporate borrowers to diversify their sources of short-term borrowings and to provide an additional instrument to investors. Subsequently, primary dealers and all-India financial institutions were also permitted to issue CP to enable them to meet their short-term funding requirements for their operations.

 It usually has a maturity period of 7 days to one year. The issuance of commercial paper is an alternative to bank borrowing for large companies that are generally considered to be financially strong. It is sold at a discount and redeemed at par. The original purpose of commercial paper was to provide short-term funds for seasonal and working capital needs. For example, companies use this instrument for purposes such as bridge financing. Example: Suppose a company needs long-term finance to buy some machinery. In order to raise the long-term funds in the capital market, the company will have to incur floatation costs (costs associated with the floating of an issue are brokerage, commission, the printing of applications and advertising, etc.). Funds raised through commercial paper are used to meet the floatation costs. This is known as Bridge Financing

 Source: https://ncert.nic.in/ncerts/l/lebs210.pdf

RBi Faqs section

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

A commercial bill is a bill of exchange used to finance the working capital requirements of business firms. It is a short-term, negotiable, self-liquidating instrument that is used to finance the credit sales of firms. When goods are sold on credit, the buyer becomes liable to make payment on a specific date in the future. The seller could wait till the specified date or make use of a bill of exchange. The seller (drawer) of the goods draws the bill and the buyer (drawee) accepts it. On being accepted, the bill becomes a marketable instrument and is called a trade bill. These bills can be discounted with a bank if the seller needs funds before the bill matures. When a trade bill is accepted by a commercial bank it is known as a commercial bill.

Banknotes are common forms of promissory notes. A bill of exchange is issued by the creditor and orders a debtor to pay a particular amount within a given period of time. The promissory note, on the other hand, is issued by the debtor and is a promise to pay a particular amount of money in a given period.

 Source : https://ncert.nic.in/ncerts/l/lebs210.pdf

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/billofexchange.asp

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Open market operations are the sale and purchase of government securities and treasury bills by RBI or the central bank of the country.
The objective of OMO is to regulate the money supply in the economy.
When the RBI wants to increase the money supply in the economy, it purchases the government securities from the market and sells government securities to suck out liquidity from the system.

Open market operations (OMO) refers to a central bank buying or selling short-term Treasuries and other securities in the open market in order to influence the money supply, thus influencing short-term interest rates.

Buying securities through the open market operations adds money to the system, making loans easier to obtain and interest rates decline.

 Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/wealth/personal-finance-news/open-market-operations-explained/articleshow/66291857.cms?from=mdr

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/o/openmarketoperations.asp

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Atal Pension Yojana (APY), was earlier called Swavalamban Yojana NPS (National Pension Scheme) Lite. The APY was introduced in 2015 for unorganized sector workers who do not have sufficient and reliable old age security. The scheme encourages unorganized workers to make regular small savings during their working years towards pension benefits later. This is an important policy shift away from social assistance schemes to contributory schemes. APY clearly spells out the end benefits of the pension scheme. Monthly pension ranging from ₹1,000 to ₹5000 is guaranteed upon retirement if subscribers contribute the prescribed amount for at least 20

years. This is an improvement over NPS-Lite where the pension amount was uncertain. The minimum age of joining the scheme is 18 years and the maximum age is 40 years. The minimum period of contribution by the subscriber under the scheme would be 20 years. It will be a simple product open to all bank account holders, who are not members of any statutory social security scheme.

 Source: https://npscra.nsdl.co.in/nsdl/faq/APY_FAQs_Hindi_English_07092020.pdf

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The salient features of the Scheme are as under:

  1. The government of India will provide subsidy for two years in respect of new employees engaged on or after 1stOctober 2020 and up to 30th June 2021
  1. The government of India will pay both 12% employees’ contribution and 12% employers’ contribution i.e.  24% of wages towards EPF in respect of new employees in establishments employing up to 1000 employees for two years,
  1. The government of India will pay only employees’ share of EPF contribution i.e. 12% of wages in respect of new employees in establishments employing more than 1000 employees for two years.
  1. An employee drawing a monthly wage of less than Rs. 15000/- who was not working in any establishment registered with the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) before 1st October 2020 and did not have a Universal Account Number or EPF Member account number prior to 1st October 2020 will be eligible for the benefit,
  1. Any EPF member possessing a Universal Account Number (UAN) drawing monthly wage of less than Rs. 15000/- who made exit from employment during Covid pandemic from 01.03.2020 to 30.09.2020 and did not join employment in any EPF covered establishment up to 30.09.2020 will also be eligible to avail benefit,
  1. EPFO will credit the contribution in Aadhaar seeded account of members in an electronic manner,
  1. EPFO shall develop software for the scheme and also develop a procedure that is transparent and accountable at their end.
  1. EPFO shall work out modality to ensure that there is no overlapping of benefits provided under ABRY with any other scheme implemented by EPFO.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1679336

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?