Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 6 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 6 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 6 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 6 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणती बँक दुसरी सर्वात मूल्यवान सूचीबद्ध सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र बँक बनली आहे?
(a) बँक ऑफ बडोदा
(b) पंजाब नॅशनल बँक
(c) इंडियन बँक
(d) इंडियन ओव्हरसीज बँक
(e) कॅनरा बँक

Q2. अलीकडेच, कोणत्या बँकेने डिजिटल बँकिंग सेवापॉवर करण्यासाठी अॅमेझॉन वेब सर्व्हिसेसशी बहुवर्षीय करार केला आहे?
(a) एचडीएफसी बँक
(b) अॅक्सिस बँक
(c) आयसीआयसीआय बँक
(d) स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडिया
(e) पंजाब नॅशनल बँक

Q3. अलीकडेच, सरकारने आयपीओ-बाऊंड एलआयसी चेअरमनच्या सेवानिवृत्तीचे वय ___ वाढवले आहे:
(a) 58
(b) 60

(c) 62
(d) 64
(e) 65

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्य/यूटीने 149 वर्षीय दरबार चाल परंपरा संपविली आहे?
(a) नागालँड
(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(c) पुद्दुचेरी
(d) उत्तराखंड
(e) जम्मू-काश्मीर

Q5. त्रिपुरामध्ये नवीन लोकायुक्त म्हणून खालीलपैकी कोणाला नियुक्त केले गेले आहे?
(a) प्रदीप कुमार सरकार
(b) सुबल बैद्य
(c) माणिक सरकार
(d) कल्याण नारायण भट्टाचार्य
(e) सरस्वती साहा

Q6. अलीकडेच कार्स्टन वॉरहोलमने 400 मीटर अडथळ्यांमध्ये 29 वर्षीय विश्वविक्रम मोडला. तो कोणत्या देशाचा आहे?
(a) स्वीडन
(b) नॉर्वे
(c) डेन्मार्क
(d) फिनलँड

(e) आईसलँड

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणाला राष्ट्रीय हायस्पीड रेल्वे कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेडचे व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक म्हणून नियुक्त करण्यात आले आहे?
(a) पीव्हीएसएलएन मूर्ती
(b) अतुल केशव
(c) सतीश अग्निहोत्री
(d) व्ही.आर. चौधरी
(e) मुकुल गोयल

Q8. आरबीआयने पंजाब आणि सिंड बँकेवर बँकांमधील सायबर सुरक्षा फ्रेमवर्क वरील निर्देशांच्या काही तरतुदींचे पालन न केल्याबद्दल दंड ______ लागू केला.
(a) रु. 05 लाख
(b) रु. 15 लाख
(c) रु. 25 लाख
(d) रु. 35 लाख
(e) रु. 45 लाख

Q9. यापैकी कोणत्या ला जगातील सर्वात नाविन्यपूर्ण गुंतवणूक प्रोत्साहन एजन्सी 2021 प्रदान करण्यात आली आहे?
(a) नीती आयोग
(b) इन्व्हेस्ट इंडिया
(c) डिजिटल इंडिया
(d) एनपीसीआय

(e) बीएचईएल

Q10. महिला क्रिकेटमध्ये फॉरमॅटमध्ये सर्वाधिक धावा करणारा कोण ठरला?
(a) मिताली राज
(b) सुझी बेट्स
(c) शार्लोट एडवर्ड्स
(d) स्टाफनी टेलर
(e) मेग लॅनिंग

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Overseas Bank became the second most-valued listed public sector bank with a market capitalization of over ₹50,000crore. As Street discounts privatization of the state-owned lender, its shares have appreciated over 50% on the BSE.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. AWS inked a multi-year deal with Axis Bank to power the digital transformation prog. of the country’s 3rd-largest private sector bank.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The government has extended the superannuation age of IPO-bound LIC Chairman, M R Kumar, to up to 62 years by making amendments to the Life Insurance Corporation of India (Staff) Regulations, 1960.
S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. The LG Manoj Sinha formally put an end to a 149-year-old biannual tradition of shifting offices between summer capital Srinagar and winter capital Jammu.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Veteran advocate Kalyan Narayan Bhattacharjee has been appointed as the new Lokayukta in Tripura. He has been appointed to the post for three years w.e.f. July 1.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Karsten Warholm, a 25-year-old athlete from Norway, broke the long-standing world record in the 400m hurdles during the Bislett Games.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Satish Agnihotri has taken over charge as Managing Director, National High- Speed Rail Corporation Ltd. He comes with more than 20 years of experience in the implementation of mega rail infrastructure projects.
S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India imposed a penalty of Rs 25 lakh on Punjab and Sind Bank for non-compliance with certain provisions of directions on ‘Cyber Security Framework in Banks.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Invest India has been awarded the world’s most innovative Investment Promotion Agency 2021 by OCO Global.
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. India captain Mithali Raj became the highest run-getter in women’s cricket across formats, overtaking former England skipper Charlotte Edwards.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?