Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 1 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

Q1. पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी अलीकडेच भारताच्या कोणत्या शहरात जपानी शैलीचे झेन गार्डन सुरू केले आहे?
(a) सुरत
(b) गुवाहाटी
(c) अहमदाबाद
(d) पुणे
(e) इंदूर

Q2. राही सरनोबतने अलीकडेच कोणत्या स्पर्धेत भारताला सुवर्णपदकाचा दावा केला आहे?
(a) मुष्टियुद्ध
(b) शूटिंग
(c) धनुर्विद्या
(d) बॅडमिंटन
(e) टेनिस

Q3. संयुक्त राष्ट्रांच्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय संसदीय दिनाचे स्मरण केव्हा केले जाते?
(a) जून 30
(b) जून 27
(c) जून 29

(d) जून 28
(e) जून 26

Q4. आंतरराष्ट्रीय लघुग्रह दिन दरवर्षी ______ साजरा केला जातो
(a) 28 जून
(b) 30 जून
(c) 29 जून
(d) 27 जून
(e) 26 जून

Q5. कायदा मंत्री श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद यांनी नुकतेच इटत ई-द्वार हे _____ चे ई-फायलिंग पोर्टल सुरू केले आहे.
(a) केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरण
(b) आंतर-राज्य परिषद न्यायाधिकरण
(c) राष्ट्रीय हरित न्यायाधिकरण
(d) स्पर्धा अपील न्यायाधिकरण
(e) आयकर अपील न्यायाधिकरण

Q6. डोप चाचणीत अपयशी ठरल्यानंतर चार वर्षांची बंदी घालण्यात आलेली पहिली भारतीय महिला क्रिकेटपटू कोण बनली?
(a) स्मृती मंधाना
(b) अंशुला राव
(c) शफाली वर्मा
(d) तनिया भाटिया

(e) पुनम राऊत

Q7. कोणती अंतराळ एजन्सी जगातील पहिल्या शारीरिकदृष्ट्या अपंग अंतराळवीराला भाड्याने देते आणि प्रक्षेपित करते?
(a) नासा
(b) इस्रो
(c) युरोपियन स्पेस एजन्सी
(d) जेएएक्सए
(e) सीएनएसए

Q8. कायदा आणि न्यायातील विसंगती या पुस्तकाचे लेखक कोण आहेत?
(a) बी एन श्रीकृष्ण
(b) आर व्ही रवीन्द्रन
(c) एम एन वेंकटचलिया
(d) अरविंद दाटर
(e) रोशनसिंग सोधी

Q9. सर्व स्वरूपात पदार्पण करणारा सर्वात तरुण भारतीय क्रिकेटपटू कोण बनला आहे?
(a) पूनम राऊत
(b) प्रिया पुनिया
(c) मिताली राज
(d) शफाली वर्मा
(e) हरमनप्रीत कौर

Q10. फायनान्शियल अॅक्शन टास्क फोर्सच्या (एफएटीएफ) ग्रे लिस्टमध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाचा नवीन समावेश करण्यात आला आहे?
(a) मलेशिया
(b) फिलिपाईन्स
(c) इंडोनेशिया
(d) कंबोडिया
(e) म्यानमार

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually inaugurated a Zen Garden and Kaizen Academy at Ahmedabad Management Association (AMA) premises in Ahmedabad on June 27, 2021. These two new initiatives are part of PM’s vision of creating a ‘Mini-Japan’ in Gujarat.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. In shooting, Indian shooter Rahi Sarnobat clinched the 25m pistol gold medal at the ISSF Shooting World Cup in Osijek, Croatia.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The United Nations International Day of Parliamentarism is held on June 30 to celebrate parliaments and the ways in which parliamentary systems of government improve the day-to-day lives of people the world over.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The International Asteroid Day, also known as Asteroid Day is a United Nations proclaimed day observed globally on June 30 ever year to raise awareness about asteroids and what can be done to protect the Earth, its families, communities, and future generations from a catastrophic event.
S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Ravi Shankar Prasad, Union Minister for Law & Justice, Communications and Electronics & IT, formally launched the e-filing portal of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), ‘itat e-dwar’, in New Delhi.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Madhya Pradesh all-rounder Anshula Rao created history, but for all the wrong reasons, as she became the first women cricketer to be handed a four-year ban after failing the dope test.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. The European Space Agency will hire and launch the world’s first physically disabled astronaut. It received 22000 applicants for this recruitment call. ESA is developing technologies for para-astronaut. It will give a message to the world that ‘Space is for everyone’.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Chief Justice of India Justice NV Ramana has released former Supreme Court judge RV Raveendran’s book Anomalies in Law and Justice".
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Opener Shafali Verma has become the youngest Indian cricketer to make a debut in all formats, when India took on England in the first ODI in Bristol. She took 17 years and 150 days to make her debut in all formats.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Philippines has been included in the grey list of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF). FATF has released its grey list of jurisdictions that will be subjected to increased monitoring.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?