Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam(റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Reasoning Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Reasoning Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam: റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Reasoning Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_50.1

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 5

 

Q2. നിഘണ്ടു ക്രമീകരണം അനുസരിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വാക്കുകൾ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക.

  1. Intricate
  2. Interview
  3. Intransigent
  4. Interrogation
  5. Intravenous

(a) b, d, e, c, a

(b) e, c, a, b, d

(c) d, b, c, e, a

(d) c, e, b, a, d

 

Q3. മഞ്ഞ നിറത്തിന് എതിരെയുള്ള നിറം ഏതാണ്?

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_60.1

(a) വയലറ്റ്

(b) ചുവപ്പ്

(c) പർപ്പിൾ

(d) നീല

 

Q4. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പാറ്റേണിലെ ചതുരങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_70.1

(a) 26

(b) 30

(c) 35

(d) 38

 

Q5. THOUGHT എന്നത് THGUOHT ആയി കോഡ് ചെയ്‌താൽ, THROAT എന്നത് എങ്ങനെ കോഡ് ചെയ്യപ്പെടും

(a) TAROHT

(b) TAORTH

(c) TAROHH

(d) TAORHT

 

Q6. പരമ്പര പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന തരത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ശരിയായ ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

ELFA, GLHA, ILJA, ? , MLNA

 

(a) OLPA

(b) KLMA

(c) LLMA

(d) KLLA

 

Q7. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ട സംഖ്യ കണ്ടെത്തുക

(a) 10201

(b) 3375

(c) 3025

(d) 1369

 

Q8. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ബദലുകളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ വാക്ക് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക

FRENCH:FRANCE:: DUTCH : ?

(a) Scotland

(b) Sweden

(c) Holland

(d) Norway

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് പുരുഷന്മാരെയും ആൺകുട്ടികളെയും ഫുട്ബോൾ കളിക്കാരെയും പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a)Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_80.1

(b)Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_90.1

(c)Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_100.1

(d)Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_110.1

 

Q10. കൊവിഡ് വാക്‌സിനേഷൻ സെന്ററിലെ ക്യൂവിന്റെ മുൻവശത്ത് നിന്ന് പതിനാറാം സ്ഥാനത്തും പിന്നിൽ നിന്ന് പതിമൂന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്തുമാണ് രാധികയുടെ സ്ഥാനം. വാക്സിനേഷൻ സെന്ററിൽ എത്ര പേർ ക്യൂവിൽ നിൽക്കുന്നു?

(a) 27

(b) 29

(c) 28

(d) 30

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Reasoning Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_120.1

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol. Arrangement of words according to dictionary:

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_120.1

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol. Orange, Blue and Red are on the adjacent faces of yellow color.

Again, Blue, Orange, Red and Purple colors are on the adjacent faces of violet color. Therefore,

Violet color will be on the face opposite to yellow color.

 

S4.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_140.1

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_150.1

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_160.1

S6.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_170.1

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol.

 

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol.   The natives of France are called French. Similarly, the natives of Holland are called

Dutch.

 

S9.Ans. (a)

Sol.  All boys are males. Some boys and some males may be football players. Some football players may not be males and vice versa is also possible.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_180.1

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. Number of people in the queue = 16 + 13 – 1 = 28

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [12th February 2022]_190.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?