Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity Quiz

Polity Quiz in Malayalam(പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Polity Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Polity Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Polity Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഷെഡ്യൂളുകളിൽ ഏതാണ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ പേരുകൾ പട്ടികപ്പെടുത്തുകയും അവയുടെ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ വ്യക്തമാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ആദ്യത്തെ

(b) രണ്ടാമത്തെ

(c) മൂന്നാമത്തെ

(d) നാലാമത്തെ

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ നാലാമത്തെ ഷെഡ്യൂളിനെ കൃത്യമായി വിവരിക്കുന്നത് പ്രസ്താവനകളിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) യൂണിയനും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള അധികാര വിതരണ പദ്ധതി ഇതിൽ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു

(b) ഭരണഘടനയിൽ പട്ടികപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്ന ഭാഷകൾ ഇതിൽ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു

(c) ആദിവാസി മേഖലകളുടെ ഭരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ ഇതിൽ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു

(d) ഇത് സംസ്ഥാന കൗൺസിൽ സീറ്റുകൾ അനുവദിക്കുന്നു

 

Q3.  ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ഭരണഘടനാ ഭേദഗതി നിയമത്തിന് കീഴിലാണ്, ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ എട്ടാം ഷെഡ്യൂളിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഭാഷകളുടെ പട്ടികയിലേക്ക് നാല് ഭാഷകൾ ചേർത്തു, അതുവഴി അവയുടെ എണ്ണം 22 ആയി ഉയർത്തിയത് ?

(a) 90-ാം ഭേദഗതി നിയമം

(b) 91-ാം ഭേദഗതി നിയമം

(c) 92-ാം ഭേദഗതി നിയമം

(d) 93-ാം ഭേദഗതി നിയമം

 

Q4. അംബേദ്കർ “ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആത്മാവ്” എന്ന് വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന അടിസ്ഥാന അവകാശങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) തുല്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) ന്യൂനപക്ഷങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സാംസ്കാരിക അവകാശങ്ങൾ

(d) ഭരണഘടനാപരമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടാത്തത്?

(a) ജോലി ചെയ്യാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) പ്രാഥമിക വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനും നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള ന്യൂനപക്ഷങ്ങളുടെ അവകാശം

(d) വ്യക്തിസ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഭരണഘടനയിൽ പരാമർശിക്കാത്തത്?

(a) അഡ്മിനിസ്ട്രേറ്റീവ് ട്രിബ്യൂണൽ

(b) രാഷ്ട്രീയ പാർട്ടി

(c) മന്ത്രിസഭ

(d) അവിശ്വാസ പ്രമേയം

 

Q7. സ്വതന്ത്ര ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ബാങ്കുകളുടെ ആദ്യ ദേശസാൽക്കരണം നടന്ന വർഷം എന്ന് ?

(a) 1966

(b) 1967

(c) 1968

(d) 1969

 

Q8. ലോകസഭയുടെ ആദ്യ സ്പീക്കർ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) ജി.എസ്. ധില്ലൻ

(b) ജി.വി. മാവലങ്കർ

(c) എച്ച്.എൻ.കുൻസ്രു

(d) ബലിറാം ഭഗത്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് കേന്ദ്ര കാബിനറ്റ് മന്ത്രിയാകാതെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായത്?

(a) ചൗധരി ചരൺ സിംഗ്

(b) ഐ കെ ഗുജ്‌റാൾ

(c) മൊറാർജി ദേശായി

(d) എച്ച്.ഡി. ദേവഗൗഡ

 

Q10. ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 1 ഇന്ത്യയെ ____ ആയി പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(b) യൂണിയൻ ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(c) ഫെഡറൽ യൂണിയൻ ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(d) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ ഏകീകൃത ഫെഡറേഷൻ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Polity Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

First Schedule : – 1. Names of the States and their territorial jurisdiction.

  1. Names of the Union Territories and their extent.

 

Second Schedule : – Provisions relating to the emoluments, allowances, privileges and so on of:

  1. The President of India
  2. The Governors of States
  3. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha
  4. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha
  5. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly in the states
  6. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Legislative Council in the states
  7. The Judges of the Supreme Court
  8. The Judges of the High Courts
  9. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India

 

Third Schedule: – Forms of Oaths or Affirmations for:

  1. The Union ministers
  2. The candidates for election to the Parliament
  3. The members of Parliament
  4. The judges of the Supreme Court
  5. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India
  6. The state ministers
  7. The candidates for election to the state legislature
  8. The members of the state legislature
  9. The judges of the High Courts

 

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution (90th Amendment) Act, 2003

  1. Provided for maintaining the erstwhile representation of the Scheduled Tribes in the Assam legislative assembly from the Bodoland Territorial Areas District (Article-332 (6))

 

The Constitution (91st Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Restricted the size of the Council of Ministers (CoM) to 15 percent of legislative members & strengthened the Anti Defection laws.

 

The Constitution (92nd Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Included Bodo, Dogri, Santali and Maithali as official languages.

 

The Constitution (93rd Amendment) Act, 2006

  1. Provided for 27 percent reservation for other backward classes in government as well as private higher educational institutions.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar called Article 32 of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

There are six fundamental rights of Indian Constitution :

  1. Right to Equality (Article 14-18)
  2. Right to Freedom (Article 19-22)
  3. Right against Exploitation (Article 23-24)
  4. Right to Freedom of Religion (Article 25-28)
  5. Cultural and Educational Rights (Article 29-30)
  6. Right to Constitutional Remedies (Article 32)

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Constitution of India does not mention about either a Confidence or a No Confidence Motion. Although, Article 75 does specify that the Council of Ministers shall be collectively responsible to the Lok Sabha.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The first bank in non-independent India to be nationalized was the Reserve Bank of India which happened in January 1949.

After independence the Indian government through the Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertakings) Ordinance, 1969 and nationalized the 14 largest commercial banks on 19 July 1969.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ganesh VasudevMavalankar form 15 May 1952 to 27 February 1956 was 1stLok Sabha speaker

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 1 of Indian constitution states:-

(1)India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States.

(2)The States and the territories thereof shall be as specified in the First Schedule.

(3)The territory of India shall comprise (a) the territories of the States (b) the Union territories specified in the First Schedule; and (c) such other territories as may be acquired.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?