Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity Quiz

Polity Quiz in Malayalam(പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Polity Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Polity Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Polity Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 1935ലെഗവൺമെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ആക്ട്,എന്ന്നിലവിൽവന്നു?

(a) 1935

(b) 1936

(c) 1937

(d) 1939

 

Q2. ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ പ്രകാരമാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ പാർലമെന്റിന് ദേശീയ താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള സംസ്ഥാന ലിസ്റ്റിലെ ഏത് വിഷയത്തിലും നിയമനിർമ്മാണം നടത്താൻ കഴിയുക?

(a)ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 229
(b)ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 230
(c)ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 247
(d)ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 249

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നസംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലൊന്നിൽ, ആറാമത്തെ ഷെഡ്യൂളിലെ വ്യവസ്ഥ പ്രയോഗിക്കാൻ കഴിയില്ല

(a) മേഘാലയ
(b)ത്രിപുര
(c)മിസോറാം
(d)ഗോവ

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ സുപ്രീം കോടതിയിലെ ജഡ്ജിമാരുടെ എണ്ണം വർധിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനാണ്അധികാരമുള്ളത്?

(a) പാർലമെന്റ്
(b) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി
(c) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ്
(d) ലോകമ്മീഷൻ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ എത്ര ഷെഡ്യൂളുകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട് ?

(a) 10

(b) 9

(c) 11

(d) 12

 

Q6. പൊതുതാൽപ്പര്യ വ്യവഹാരം (PIL) . . . . . . .ഒരു ഉദാഹരണമാണ്.

(a) ജുഡീഷ്യൽ ആക്ടിവിസം
(b) ജുഡീഷ്യൽ അവലോകനം
(c) ജുഡീഷ്യൽ ഇടപെടൽ
(d) ജുഡീഷ്യൽ പവിത്രത

 

Q7. ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 1 ഇന്ത്യയെ ഇങ്ങനെ വിശേഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ക്വാസി-ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്
(b) ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്
(c) ഏകീകൃത സംസ്ഥാനം
(d) യൂണിയൻ ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

 

Q8. ആമുഖം അനുസരിച്ച്, ആത്യന്തികമായ അധികാരം . . . . . . .കൈകളിലാണ്.

(a) ഭരണഘടന
(b) പാർലമെന്റ്
(c) പ്രസിഡന്റ്
(d) ആളുകൾ

 

Q9. 1935ലെഗവൺമെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യാ ആക്ട് അടിമത്തത്തിന്റെചാർട്ടർആണെന്ന് ആരാണ് പറഞ്ഞത്?

(a) മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി
(b) ബി ആർ അംബേദ്കർ
(c) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു
(d) സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ

 

Q10.താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതൊക്കെ രാജ്യത്താണ് പാർലമെന്ററിഭരണരീതി ആദ്യമായി നിലവിൽ വന്നത്?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) ബ്രിട്ടൻ

(c) ജർമ്മനി

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ഓഫ് അമേരിക്ക

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Polity Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lord Linlithgow was Viceroy of India from 1936 to 1944 and During his period, parts of the Government of India Act 1935 was enacted in 1937

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 249 of the Indian Constitution gives a special power to the parliament, to legislate on the subjects included in the state list, in national Interest.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Sixth Schedule under Article 244 provides for the formation of autonomous administrative divisions known as Autonomous District Councils (ADCs).

ADCs have some legislative, judicial, and administrative autonomy within a state.

The Sixth Schedule applies to the Northeastern states of Assam, Meghalaya, Mizoram (three Councils each), and Tripura (one Council).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Parliament has the power to increase the number of judges in the Supreme Court of India. Parliament increased the number of judges from the original eight in 1950 to eleven in 1956, fourteen in 1960, eighteen in 1978, twenty-six in 1986, thirty-one in 2009 and 34 in 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Schedules contains additional details which are not mentioned in the articles.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules.

Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total of twelve schedules.

 

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Public Interest litigation (PIL) may be linked with judicial activism in India.

Public interest litigation (PIL) refers to litigation undertaken to secure public interest and demonstrates the availability of justice to socially-disadvantaged parties.

It was introduced by Justice P. N. Bhagwati.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 1 of the Constitution declares that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the Preamble, the ultimate power lies in the hands of people of India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jawaharlal Nehru explained the government of India act, 1935 as “a machine with strong brakes but no engine”.

He also termed it as “Charter of Slavery”.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.An early example of parliamentary government developed in today’s Netherlands and Belgium during the Dutch revolt (1581).

The modern concept of parliamentary government emerged in the Kingdom of Great Britain between 1707 and 1800.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.