Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Physics Quiz

Physics Quiz in Malayalam(ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]

Physics Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Physics Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Physics Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Physics Quiz in Malayalam

Physics Quiz in Malayalam: ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Physics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Physics Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സ്കെയിലർ അളവ്?

(a) ബലം

(b) ഊർജ്ജം

(c) മൊമെന്റം

(d) ഭാരം

 

Q2. ഒരു റോക്കറ്റ് ____ ൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒന്നാം ചലന നിയമം

(b) രണ്ടാം ചലന നിയമം

(c) മൂന്നാം ചലന നിയമം

(d) ഊർജ്ജ സംരക്ഷണ നിയമം

 

Q3. ഉപരിതല പിരിമുറുക്കത്തിനുള്ള SI യൂണിറ്റ് _____ ആണ്.

(a) കി.ഗ്രാം/മീ²

(b)കി.ഗ്രാം/മീ³

(c) ന്യുട്ടൺ/മീറ്റർ

(d)കി.ഗ്രാം/മീ

 

Q4. മരുഭൂമികളിലെ തണുപ്പുള്ള രാത്രികൾക്ക് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് കാരണങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാണ് കാരണമാകുന്നത് ?

(a) മണൽ ഭൂമിയേക്കാൾ വേഗത്തിൽ ചൂട് വികിരണം ചെയ്യുന്നു

(b) ആകാശം മിക്ക സമയത്തും വ്യക്തമാണ്

(c) ഭൂമിയേക്കാൾ വേഗത്തിൽ മണൽ ചൂട് ആഗിരണം ചെയ്യുന്നു

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q5. ലെൻസിന്റെ പവറിനുള്ള SI യൂണിറ്റ് ____ ആണ്

(a) വാട്ട്

(b) ജൂൾ

(c) ഡയോപ്റ്റർ

(d) കെട്ട്

 

Q6. പ്ലവക്ഷമബലം ___ നെ ആശ്രയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒരു ദ്രാവകത്തിന്റെ ആഴം

(b) ഒരു ദ്രാവകത്തിന്റെ സാന്ദ്രത

(c) ഒരു ദ്രാവകത്തിന്റെ നിറം

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q7. വാഹനങ്ങളിൽ റിയർ വ്യൂ മിററായി ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന കണ്ണാടികളിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) പ്ലെയിൻ മിറർ

(b) കോൺവെക്സ് മിറർ

(c) കോൺകേവ് മിറർ

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q8. ന്യൂക്ലിയർ വലുപ്പങ്ങൾ ___ എന്ന് പേരുള്ള ഒരു യൂണിറ്റിൽ പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഫെർമി

(b) ആങ്സ്ട്രോം

(c) ന്യൂട്ടൺ

(d) ടെസ്‌ല

 

Q9. ഉപരിതലത്തിലേക്ക് ലംബമായി ഒരു വസ്തു ചെലുത്തുന്ന മൊത്തം ബലത്തെ ___ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു,

(a) സമ്മർദ്ദം

(b) ഊന്നൽ

(c) പ്രേരണ

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q10. ____ കാരണം പാലിൽ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്ന കൊഴുപ്പ് ക്രീം സെപ്പറേറ്ററിൽ വേർതിരിക്കാനാകും.

(a) സംയോജിത ശക്തി

(b) ഗുരുത്വാകർഷണബലം

(c) അഭികേന്ദ്രബലം

(d) അപകേന്ദ്രബലം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Physics Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Energy is a scalar quantity. Rest are vector quantities.

Weight is a vector quantity while Mass is a scalar quantity.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The propulsion of all rockets, jet engines, deflating balloons, is explained by the Newton’s third law of motion. Newton’s third law of motion states that to every action, there is an equal and opposite reaction.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Surface tension is measured in force per unit length.

SI unit of surface tension is newton per meter (N/m).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sand acts as a sort of mirror to the Sun. It takes all of the heat from the Sun and does not absorb it, but “radiates” it in the air, which is the main reason why the temperatures are so high during the day.

The sand holds the heat on its surface. Once the night comes, the sand loses all of the heat it collected during the day, and the temperatures drop severely.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Power of a lens is its capacity to deviate a ray. It is measured as the reciprocal of the focal length in meters.

SI Unit of Power is diopter.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Buoyant force depends upon the density of the fluid.

Buoyancy or upthrust, is an upward force exerted by a fluid that opposes the weight of a partially or fully immersed object.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Convex Mirror is used as a rear-view mirror in vehicle because it provides the maximum rear field of view and image formed is always erect.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.The femtometreis SI unit of length equal to metres, which means a quadrillionth of one metre. This distance is known as a fermi.

It is a typical length-scale of nuclear physics.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.Pressure is the force applied perpendicular to the surface of an object per unit area over which that force is distributed.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A centrifuge is a device that uses centrifugal force to separate various components of a fluid. This is achieved by spinning the fluid at high speed within a container, thereby separating fluids of different densities (e.g. cream from milk) or liquids from solids.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Physics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?