Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Physics Quiz

Physics Quiz in Malayalam(ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]

Physics Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Physics Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Physics Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Physics Quiz in Malayalam

Physics Quiz in Malayalam: ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ഫിസിക്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Physics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Physics Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒരു ഐഡിയൽ ഗ്യാസിന്റെ ആന്തരിക ഊർജ്ജം ആശ്രയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത് എന്തിനെയാണ് ?

(a) സാന്ദ്രത

(b) സമ്മർദ്ദം

(c) താപനില

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q2. മെക്കാനിക്കൽ ശക്തിയുടെ SI യൂണിറ്റ് ____ ആണ്.

(a) ജൂൾ

(b) വാട്ട്

(c) ന്യൂട്ടൺ-സെക്കൻഡ്

(d) ജൂൾ-സെക്കൻഡ്

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ദ്രാവകങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് നല്ല താപ ചാലകം?

(a) ബുധൻ

(b) വെള്ളം

(c) ഈഥർ

(d)ബെൻസീൻ

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഏറ്റവും ദൈർഘ്യമേറിയ തരംഗദൈർഘ്യമുള്ള വൈദ്യുതകാന്തിക തരംഗങ്ങൾ?

(a) ഇൻഫ്രാറെഡ് രശ്മികൾ

(b) റേഡിയോ തരംഗങ്ങൾ

(c) പ്രകാശകിരണങ്ങൾ

(d)അൾട്രാ വയലറ്റ് രശ്മികൾ

 

Q5. ഒരു പെൻഡുലത്തിന്റെ കാലയളവ് ____ നെ ആശ്രയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) മാസ്

(b) നീളം

(c) സമയം

(d) (a) ഉം (b) ഉം

 

Q6. വൈദ്യുത പ്രവാഹത്തിന്റെ SI യൂണിറ്റ് ____ ആണ്.

(a) മൈക്രോആമ്പിയർ

(b) ആമ്പിയർ

(c) വോൾട്ട്

(d) മില്ലിയാമ്പിയർ

 

Q7. ‘ആധുനിക ശാസ്ത്രത്തിന്റെ പിതാവ്’ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഗലീലിയോ ഗലീലി

(b) സ്റ്റീഫൻ ഹോക്കിംഗ്

(c) സി വി രാമൻ

(d) വിക്രം സാരാഭായ്

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിന്റെ ഒരു യൂണിറ്റാണ് ബാർ?

(a) ഫോഴ്സ്

(b)ഊർജ്ജം

(c) സമ്മർദ്ദം

(d)ആവൃത്തി

 

Q9. സാർവത്രിക ഗുരുത്വാകർഷണ സ്ഥിരാങ്കമായ G യുടെ മൂല്യം നിർണ്ണയിച്ചത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) ഹെൻറി കാവൻഡിഷ്

(b) അന്റോയിൻ എൽ ലാവോസിയർ

(c) ഐസക് നെറ്റ്വോൺ

(d) ജോൺ ഡാൽട്ടൺ

 

Q10. ജലം മുകളിലേക്ക് കയറുന്ന ശക്തിയെ എന്താണ് വിളിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഗുരുത്വാകർഷണം

(b) സാന്ദ്രത

(c) ബയന്റ് ഫോഴ്സ്

(d) ഘർഷണം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Physics Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Internal energy of an ideal gas only depends on the temperature.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In physics, power is the amount of energy transferred or converted per unit time. In the International System(SI) of Units, the unit of power is the watt, equal to one joule per second.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mercury is the very good conductor of Heat among the given liquids.

Mercury is a chemical element with the symbol Hg and atomic number 80.

It is commonly known as quicksilver.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Radio waves, infrared rays, visible light, ultraviolet rays, X-rays, and gamma rays are all types of electromagnetic radiation. Radio waves have the longest wavelength, and gamma rays have the shortest wavelength

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The time period of a pendulum depends on the length of the Pendulum.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. An electriccurrent is a stream of charged particles, such as electrons or ions, moving through an electrical conductor or space.

The SI unit of electric current is the Ampere, or amp, which is the flow of electric charge across a surface at the rate of one coulomb per second.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Galileo Galilei is considered as the “father of modern science”.

Galileo Galilei was an Italian scientist who formulated the basic law of falling bodies.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The bar is a metric unit of pressure, but not part of the International System of Units (SI).

The bar and the millibar were introduced by the Norwegian meteorologist VilhelmBjerknes, who was a founder of the modern practice of weather forecasting.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The gravitational constant also known as the universal gravitational constant, the Newtonian constant of gravitation, or the Cavendish gravitational constant, denoted by the capital letter G.

The measured value of the constant is known with some certainty to four significant digits. In SI units, its value is approximately

The first measurement of the value of G with an accuracy within about 1% is attributed to Henry Cavendish in a 1798 experiment.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Buoyancy or upthrust, is an upward force exerted by a fluid (such as water) that opposes the weight of a partially or fully immersed object.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Physics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.