Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Quiz

History Quiz in Malayalam (ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [21st February 2022]

History Quiz in Malayalam: Practice History Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. History Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

History Quiz in Malayalam

History Quiz in Malayalam: ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21st February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

History Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയുടെ അറസ്റ്റിന് ശേഷം താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ഉപ്പ് സത്യാഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ നേതൃത്വം ഏറ്റെടുത്തത്?

(a) രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ്

(b) സർദാർ വല്ലഭ് ഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(c) അബ്ബാസ് ത്യാബ്ജി

(d) മൗലാന അബ്ദുൾ കലാം ആസാദ്

 

Q2. ബർദോളി സത്യാഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ നേതാവ് ആര് ?

(a) ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ്

(b) പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(c) സർദാർ വല്ലഭ് ഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(d) ആചാര്യ ജെ.ബി. കൃപലാനി

 

Q3. നവഖാലി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(b) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(c) അസം

(d) ബീഹാർ

 

Q4. ആഗസ്റ്റ് 15-ന് ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്ക് അധികാരം കൈമാറ്റം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടതിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനം എന്താണ്?

(a) ഈ ദിവസം ഇന്ത്യൻ നാഷണൽ കോൺഗ്രസ് “പൂർണ്ണ സ്വരാജ്” ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നു.

(b) മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി ‘ക്വിറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യാ പ്രസ്ഥാനം’ ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഈ ദിവസമാണ്.

(c) ഇടക്കാല സർക്കാരിന്റെ രൂപീകരണത്തിന്റെ വാർഷികം

(d) അഡ്മിറൽ മൗണ്ട് ബാറ്റണിന് മുന്നിൽ ജാപ്പനീസ് സൈന്യം കീഴടങ്ങിയതിന്റെ വാർഷികം

 

Q5. ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് കൊളോണിയൽ അധികാരികളുടെ അഭിപ്രായത്തിൽ “ഇന്ത്യൻ അശാന്തിയുടെ പിതാവ്” ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) മോത്തിലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(b) ഗോപാൽ കൃഷ്ണ ഗോഖലെ

(c) വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(d) ബാലഗംഗാധര തിലക്

 

Q6. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിക്ക് നിയമലംഘനത്തിന് പ്രചോദനം ലഭിച്ചത് _____ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ്.

(a) ട്യൂറോ

(b) റസ്കിൻ

(c) കൺഫ്യൂഷ്യസ്

(d) ടോൾസ്റ്റോയ്

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ സാമുദായിക വോട്ടർമാരുടെ സമ്പ്രദായം ആദ്യമായി അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് ____ ആണ്.

(a) 1892-ലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ കൗൺസിൽ നിയമം.

(b) 1909-ലെ മിന്റോ-മോർലി പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ

(c) 1919-ലെ മൊണ്ടാഗു-ചെംസ്ഫോർഡ് പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ

(d) 1935-ലെ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ്

 

Q8. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയുടെ ഉപ്പ് സത്യഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ ആത്യന്തിക ലക്ഷ്യം?

(a) ഉപ്പ് സത്യാഗ്രഹം പിൻവലിക്കൽ

(b) സർക്കാരിന്റെ അധികാരം വെട്ടിക്കുറയ്ക്കൽ

(c) സാധാരണക്കാർക്ക് സാമ്പത്തിക ആശ്വാസം

(d) ഇന്ത്യക്ക് വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ‘പൂർണസ്വരാജ്’

 

Q9. ആരാണ് ഹോം റൂൾ ലീഗ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി

(b) ബാലഗംഗാധര തിലക്

(c) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(d) രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ്

 

Q10. എന്ത് അന്വേഷിക്കാനാണ് വൈസ്രോയി ഹണ്ടർ കമ്മീഷൻ നിയോഗിച്ചത് ?

(a) ബർദോളി സത്യഗ്രഹം

(b) ഖിലാഫത്ത് പ്രക്ഷോഭം

(c) ജാലിയൻ വാലാബാഗ് ദുരന്തം

(d) ചൗരിചൗര സംഭവം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

History Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mahatma Gandhi appointed Tyabji, at age seventy-six, to replace him as leader of the Salt Satyagraha in May 1930 after Gandhi’s arrest.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheBardoli Satyagraha, 1928 was a movement in the independence struggle led by SardarVallabhai Patel for the farmers of Bardoli against the unjust raising of taxes.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Noakhali is a district in South-eastern Bangladesh. It is located in the Chittagong Division. Noakhali district, whose earlier name was Bhulua, was established in 1821.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.OperationTiderace was the codename of the British plan to retake Singapore following the Japanese surrender in 1945.The liberation force was led by Lord Louis Mountbatten, Supreme Allied Commander of South East Asia Command. Tiderace was initiated in coordination with Operation Zipper, which involved the liberation of Malaya.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.BalGangadharTilak, was an Indian nationalist, teacher, social reformer, lawyer and an independence activist. He was the first leader of the Indian Independence Movement. The British colonial authorities called him “The father of the Indian unrest.”

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Henry David Thoreau was an American essayist, poet, philosopher, abolitionist, naturalist, tax resister, development critic, surveyor, and historian.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.The reservation system pervasive in India emanated out of separate electorate system which was brought for the first time through Indian Councils Act, 1909.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Salt Satyagraha campaign that began in 1930 sought to continue previous efforts that had attempted to undermine British colonial rule in India and establish PurnaSwaraj (complete self-rule).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Indian Home Rule movement was a movement in British India on the lines of Irish Home Rule movement and other home rule movements. The movement lasted around two years between 1916–1918 and is believed to have set the stage for the independence movement under the leadership of Annie Besant and B. G. Tilak.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheJallianwalaBagh massacre, also known as the Amritsar massacre, took place on 13 April 1919 when troops of the British Indian Army under the command of Colonel Reginald Dyer fired rifles into a crowd of Indians, who had gathered in Jallianwala Bagh, Amritsar, Punjab.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21st February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.