Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Quiz

History Quiz in Malayalam (ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]

History Quiz in Malayalam: Practice History Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. History Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

History Quiz in Malayalam

History Quiz in Malayalam: ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

History Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കൗടില്യ എഴുതിയ അർത്ഥശാസ്ത്രം എന്ന പുസ്തകം ____ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടതാണ്.

(a) സാമ്പത്തിക ബന്ധങ്ങൾ

(b) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ക്രാഫ്റ്റിന്റെ തത്വങ്ങളും പ്രയോഗവും

(c) വിദേശനയം

(d) രാജാവിന്റെ ചുമതലകൾ

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ പോർച്ചുഗീസ് വൈസ്രോയി ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) വാസ്കോ ഡ ഗാമ

(b) ഡയസ്

(c) ഫ്രാൻസിസ്കോ ഡി അൽമേഡ

(d)ആൽബക്കർക്ക്

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരായിരുന്നു മറാഠാ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സ്ഥാപകൻ?

(a)ഷാഹു

(b)ശിവാജി

(c)രാജാറാം

(d)ബാലാജി വിശ്വനാഥ്

 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ അടിമത്തം നിർത്തലാക്കിയത്?

(a) കോൺവാലിസ് പ്രഭു

(b) വെല്ലസ്ലി പ്രഭു

(c) വില്യം ബെന്റിങ്ക് പ്രഭു

(d)ലോർഡ് ഇല്ലെൻബൊറൂഗ്

 

Q5. ജഹാംഗീറിന്റെ കൊട്ടാരത്തിലെ ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് രാജാവ് ജെയിംസ് ഒന്നാമന്റെ ദൂതൻ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a)വില്യം ഹോക്കിൻസ്

(b)വില്യം ഫിഞ്ച്

(c)പിയട്ര ഡെല്ല വെല്ല

(d) ക്ലൈവ് പ്രഭു

 

Q6. ഗാന്ധിജിയെ രാഷ്ട്രപിതാവ് എന്ന് ആദ്യമായി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസ്

(b)രവീന്ദ്രനാഥ ടാഗോർ

(c) സർദാർ വല്ലഭ് ഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(d)പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

 

Q7. ‘ദേവനാമ്പ്രിയഎന്ന തലക്കെട്ട് ___ ഉപയോഗിച്ചു.

(a) അശോകൻ

(b) ദശരഥൻ

(c) സമ്പ്രതി

(d) ബൃഹദ്രഥൻ

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് “ഇന്ത്യൻ വിപ്ലവത്തിന്റെ മാതാവ്” എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a)ആനി ബസന്റ്

(b) സ്നേഹലത വഡേക്കർ

(c)സരോജിനി നായിഡു

(d)മാഡം ഭിഖാജികാമ

 

Q9. ___ യുടെ അംബാസഡറായിരുന്നു മെഗസ്തനീസ്.

(a) സെല്യൂക്കസ്

(b) അലക്സാണ്ടർ

(c) ഡാരിയസ്

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

Q10. സിംഹാസനത്തിനുവേണ്ടി പിതാവിനെ കൊന്ന രാജകുമാരന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a)അജാതശത്രു

(b)ചന്ദ്രദ്യോത

(c)പ്രസെൻജിത്

(d)ഉദയന

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

History Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Arthashastra is an ancient Indian Sanskrit treatise on statecraft, economic policy and military strategy.

Kautilya, also identified as Vishnugupta and Chanakya, is traditionally credited as the author of the text.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Francisco de Almeida was the first Portuguese viceroy in India.

In 1505, the King of Portugal appointed Dom Francisco de Almeida as the first Portuguese viceroy in India.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Shivaji was the founder of Maratha Kingdom.

Shivaji carved out an enclave from the declining Adilshahi sultanate of Bijapur that formed the genesis of the Maratha Empire.

In 1674, he was formally crowned the Chhatrapati of his realm at Raigad.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lord Ellenborough had abolished slavery in India.

The Indian Slavery Act, 1843, also Act V of 1843, was an act passed in British India under East India Company rule, which outlawed many economic transactions associated with slavery.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.William Hawkins was a representative of the English East India Company and the commander of Hector, the first company ship to anchor at Surat in India on 24 August 1608.

Hawkins travelled to Agra to negotiate consent for a factory from Emperor Jahangir in 1609.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Gandhiji was called as father of Nation by Subhash Chandra Bose at 4th August, 1944 from the Rangoon Radio.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Ashoka has called himself ‘Devanampiya’ and ‘Priyadarshi’ on his inscriptions. ‘

Devanampiya’ means the beloved of the Gods and ‘Piyadasi means one whose appearance brings joy.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.BhikajiRustomCama or Madam Cama, was one of the prominent figures in the Indian independence movement.

She is known as the ‘Mother of Indian Revolution’.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.Megasthenes was an ancient Greek historian, diplomat and Indian ethnographer and explorer in the Hellenistic period. He described India in his book Indika, which is now lost.

Megasthenes was the first person from the western world to leave a written description of India.

He was an ambassador for Seleucid king Seleucus I Nicator to the court of the Mauryan King Chandragupta Maurya in Pataliputra.

 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ajatashatru was a king of the Haryanka dynasty of Magadha in East India.

He was the son of King Bimbisara,ruler of Magadha.

He was responsible for the death of his father.

Bimbisara was assassinated by Ajatashatru in c. 493 BCE, who then succeeded him to the throne.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?