Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Quiz

History Quiz in Malayalam (ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]

History Quiz in Malayalam: Practice History Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. History Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

History Quiz in Malayalam

History Quiz in Malayalam: ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

History Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. നാലാമത്തെ ബുദ്ധിസ്റ്റ് കൗൺസിൽ ______ ഭരണകാലത്ത് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു.

(a) അശോകൻ

(b) സമുദ്രഗുപ്തൻ

(c) കനിഷ്ക

(d) ഹർഷവർദ്ധൻ

 

Q2. _____ ലാണ് ഗദ്ദർ പാർട്ടി രൂപീകരിച്ചത്.

(a) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ബർമ്മ

(c) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ഓഫ് അമേരിക്ക

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയെക്കുറിച്ച് രേഖാമൂലമുള്ള വിവരണം നൽകിയ പാശ്ചാത്യ ലോകത്ത് നിന്നുള്ള ആദ്യത്തെ വ്യക്തിയുടെ പേര്?

(a) വാസ്കോഡ ഗാമ

(b) അതിന്റെ സിംഗ്

(c) മെഗസ്തനീസ്

(d) മാർക്കോ പോളോ

 

Q4. മൊണ്ടേഗ്-ചെംസ്ഫോർഡ് നിയമം പാസാക്കിയപ്പോൾ, ഇംഗ്ലണ്ടിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) ലോയ്ഡ് ജോർജ്ജ്

(b) ജോർജ്ജ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(c)സർ സാമുവൽ ഹോരെ

(d) സാലിസ്ബറി പ്രഭു

 

Q5. നാദിർഷാ ഡൽഹി ആക്രമിച്ചപ്പോൾ ആരായിരുന്നു മുഗൾ ചക്രവർത്തി?

(a)അഹമ്മദ് ഷാ

(b)ബഹാദൂർ ഷാ

(c)ഷാ ആലം II

(d)മുഹമ്മദ് ഷാ

 

Q6. _____ തമ്മിലാണ്1527-ൽ ഖാൻവ യുദ്ധം നടന്നത്

(a)ഇബ്രാഹിം ലോഡിയും റാണ സംഗയും

(b)ബാബറും ഇബ്രാഹിം ലോഡിയും

(c)ബാബറും റാണ സംഗയും

(d)ഹുമയൂണും ഷേർഷായും

 

Q7. സിന്ധുനദീതട സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട സവിശേഷത ______ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ബാർട്ടർ സമ്പ്രദായം

(b) പ്രാദേശിക ഗതാഗത സംവിധാനം

(c) ഇഷ്ടിക കൊണ്ട് നിർമ്മിച്ച കെട്ടിടങ്ങൾ

(d) ഭരണസംവിധാനം

 

Q8. ___ യുടെ ഭരണകാലത്താണ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പൂർണ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം എന്ന പ്രമേയം പാസാക്കിയത്.

(a) ചെംസ്ഫോർഡ് പ്രഭു

(b) ലോർഡ് വേവൽ

(c) ഇർവിൻ പ്രഭു

(d) വില്ലിംഗ്ടൺ പ്രഭു

 

Q9. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ഏത് രാജാക്കന്മാരാണ് ബുദ്ധന്റെ സമകാലികർ?

(a) ബിംബിസാര

(b) അജാതശത്രു

(c) a യും b യും

(d) a യോ b യോ അല്ല

 

Q10. വിക്രംശില യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ___ ആണ്.

(a) അശോകൻ

(b) ഹർഷ

(c) ഗോപാല

(d) ധർമ്മപാല

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

History Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Fourth Buddhist Council is said to have been convened by the Kushan emperor Kanishka, in 78 AD at Kundalban in Kashmir.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ghadar Movement was an early 20th century, international political movement founded by expatriate Indians to overthrow British rule in India.

The Ghadar Party was formed in the United States on 15 July 1913, under the leadership of LalaHarDayal, Sant Baba Wasakha Singh Dadehar, Baba Jawala Singh, Santokh Singh and Sohan Singh Bhakna as its president.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Megasthenes was the first person from the western world to leave a written description of India.

He described India in his book India, which is now lost, but has been partially reconstructed from literary fragments found in later authors.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Montagu–Chelmsford Reforms or more briefly known as the Mont–Ford Reforms, were introduced by the colonial government to introduce self-governing institutions gradually in British India.

Lloyd George was the Prime Minister of England when the Montague-Chelmsford Act was passed in 1919.

 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. At the time of Muhammad Shah, Nadir Shah attacked Delhi. In the year 1739, Nadir Shah invaded the Mughal empire and defeated the Mughal emperor Muhammad Shah during the battle of Karnal, then occupied and looted Delhi and much of the northern regions of the Mughal empire.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Battle of Khanwa was fought near the village of Khanwa, in Bharatpur District of Rajasthan, on March 16, 1527.

It was fought between the forces of the first Mughal Emperor Babur and the Rajput forces led by Rana Sanga of Mewar, after the Battle of Panipat.

Babur defeated Rana Sangha.

The victory in the battle consolidated the new Mughal dynasty in India.

 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The most significant feature of Indus Valley civilization was use of burnt bricks.

Buildings in the Harappan cities were made up of bricks.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian National Congress, passed the historic ‘PurnaSwaraj’ – (total independence) resolution at its Lahore sessionin December, 1929.

This session was presided by Jawaharlal Nehru.

During this declaration, Lord Irwin was the Governor –General of India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Mahajanpad of Magadha came into prominence during the reign of Bimbisara who belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

His son, Ajatshatru replaced him on the throne of Magadha.

Both were contemporaries of Buddha as there are literary references to their meetings with Buddha.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dharamapala, the second ruler of Pala dynasty was a pious Buddhist King and is best known for establishing the Vikramshila University.

The Vikramshila University is located at Kahalgaon near Bhagalpur in Bihar

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?