Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Quiz

History Quiz in Malayalam( ചരിത്രംക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)For Kerala PSC [11th April 2022]

History Quiz in Malayalam: History Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. History Quiz include topics based on particular syllabus. Questions are mostly from SCERT and NCERT text books.

History Quiz in Malayalam

History Quiz in Malayalam: ചരിത്രം ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്രം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ (History Quiz in Malayalam)  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

മാർച്ച് 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
March 4th week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Histoty Quiz in Malayalam For Kerala PSC [11th April 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

History Quiz [09th April 2022] Questions(ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അജന്ത, എല്ലോറ ഗുഹകളിലെ ചിത്രങ്ങൾ കലയുടെ വികാസത്തെ സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) രാഷ്ട്രകൂടങ്ങൾ.

(b) പല്ലവർ.

(c) പാണ്ഡ്യന്മാർ.

(d)ചാലൂക്യർ.

 

Q2. രണ്ടാം ആംഗ്ലോ-മൈസൂർ യുദ്ധത്തിൽ ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) വെല്ലസ്ലിപ്രഭു.

(b) കോൺവാലിസ്പ്രഭു.

(c) സർജോൺതീരം.

(d) വാറൻഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്.

 

Read More: Kerala TET Previous Question Paper 2022

Q3.സിറാജ്-ഉദ്-ദൗള ഏത്നഗരത്തെ അലിനഗർ എന്ന്പുനർനാമകരണം ചെയ്തു?

(a) കൽക്കട്ട.

(b) ആഗ്ര

(c) ഫിറോസ്പൂർ.

(d) ഫത്തേപൂർ

 

Read More: HQ 101 Area Recruitment 2022

 

Q4. 1940-ൽ ആചാര്യവിനോബഭാവെ വ്യക്തിസത്യാഗ്രഹം ആരംഭിച്ചത് എവിടെ നിന്നാണ്?

(a) നന്ദ്യാദ് (ഗുജറാത്ത്)

(b) അഡയാർ (തമിഴ്നാട്)

(c) ഗുണ്ടൂർ (ആന്ധ്ര പ്രദേശ്)

(d) പവ്നാർ (മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര)

 

Q5.മൗര്യ സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ തലസ്ഥാനം സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) പാടലീപുത്രം.

(b)വൈശാലി.

(c) ലുംബിനി.

(d) ഗയ

Read More: Daily Current Affairs 8th April 2022

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഫ്രഞ്ച്സെറ്റിൽമെന്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടാത്തത്?

(a) പുതുച്ചേരി

(b) മാഹി

(c) ഗോവ

(d) ചന്ദർനഗർ.

 

Q7. കൃത്രിമ ഇഷ്ടികഡോക്ക്യാർഡുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏകസൈറ്റ് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ലോത്തൽ.

(b) കാലിബംഗൻ

(c) ഹാരപ്പ

(d) മോഹൻജദാരോ

 

Q8. മൗണ്ട് ബാറ്റൺ ഇൻഡിപെൻഡൻസ് പ്ലാൻ അംഗീകരിച്ചപ്പോൾ ഇന്ത്യൻനാഷണൽ കോൺഗ്രസിന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റ് ആരായിരുന്നു ?

(a) ജവഹർലാൽനെഹ്‌റു.

(b) സർദാർപട്ടേൽ.

(c) മൗലാനആസാദ്.

(d) ആചാര്യജെ.ബി.കൃപ്ലാനി.

Q9. സിന്ധു നദീ തടസംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാന സവിശേഷതകൾ?

(a) പ്രകൃതിശക്തികളുടെആരാധന.

(b) സംഘടിതനഗരജീവിതം.

(c) ഇടയകൃഷി.

(d) ജാതിസമൂഹം.

Q10. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ആദ്യ കാല നാഗരികതയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിവരങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്ന വേദകാലം?

(a) ഋഗ്വേദം.

(b) യജുർവേദം.

(c) അഥർവവേദം.

(d) സാമ വേദം.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,Download the app now, Click hereAdda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

History Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

  • The paintings in Ajanta and Ellora caves developed under the Challykyas.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

  • During the second Anglo-Mysore war hyder Ali died and he was succeeded by his son.
  • During that war the governor general ship of Bengal was under Lord Warren Hastings.
  • It was concluded with the treaty of Mangalore.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

siraj-ud-daulah renamed Calcutta as alinagar., The treaty of alinagar was signed on 9th Feb 1757 between Robert Clive and siraj-ud-daulah .

 

S4. Ans.(d)

  • Vinobha Bhave was the first individual Satyagrahi and Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru was the second one.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

  • The capital of Mauryan kingdom was pataliputra.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

  • Chandarnagar was not a French settlement, Puducherry, Mahe and Goa were important parts of French company.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

  • Lothal was the Port City of Indus valley civilization.
  • It was located at saragwala , Gujarat.
  • A massive dockyard was found at Lothal which is supposed to be the earliest dock in the history of the world.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

  • In the session of 1947 held at Meerut Acharya J.B. Kriplani was the president of Indian National Congress, when Mountbatten plan of independence was accepted.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

  • The Indus valley civilization had advanced urban culture , proper town planning and wide roads cutting each other at 90 degree.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

  • Rigveda is the oldest of four vedas. It is a collection of thousands of hymns .

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക.

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA 247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now,Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Histoty Quiz in Malayalam For Kerala PSC [11th April 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test SeriesKerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?