Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. വെള്ളത്തിൽ നീന്തുന്ന പക്ഷികൾക്ക് _____ ഉണ്ട്

(a) വലയുള്ള പാദങ്ങൾ

(b) വിശാലമായ ചിറകുകൾ

(c) നീളമുള്ള കൊക്കുകൾ

(d) നഖങ്ങളുള്ള കാൽവിരലുകൾ

 

Q2. വെള്ളത്തിൽ അധികമായി ആർസെനിക്കിന്റെ സാന്നിധ്യം മൂലം ഉണ്ടാകുന്ന രോഗങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) അൽഷിമേഴ്സ് രോഗം

(b) പാർക്കിൻസൺസ് രോഗം

(c) ചർമ്മ കാൻസർ

(d) ദഹനക്കേട്

 

Q3. മരക്കൊമ്പുകളിൽ വസിക്കുന്ന മൃഗങ്ങളെ _____ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) അർബോറിയൽ

(b) വോളന്റ്

(c) ഉഭയജീവി

(d) ജലജീവികൾ

 

Q4. തണുത്ത രക്തമുള്ള മൃഗങ്ങളെ സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ശരിയായത് ?

(a) അവരുടെ രക്തം എപ്പോഴും തണുത്ത നിലയിലാണ്

(b) അവരുടെ ശരീര താപനില അന്തരീക്ഷത്തിനനുസരിച്ച് മാറുന്നു

(c) അവരുടെ ശരീര താപനില എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും സ്ഥിരമായി തുടരുന്നു

(d) അവർ കണ്ടുമുട്ടിയ എല്ലാ മൃഗങ്ങളെയും കൊല്ലുന്നു.

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന മൃഗങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ആയുസ്സ് ഉള്ളത്?

(a) ആന

(b) മുതല

(c) നായ

(d) ആമ

 

Q6. ഏത് കാർബോഹൈഡ്രേറ്റിന്റെ രൂപത്തിലാണ് സസ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഭക്ഷണം സംഭരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) അന്നജം

(b) ഗ്ലൂക്കോസ്

(c) ഫ്രക്ടോസ്

(d) സെല്ലുലോസ്

 

Q7. പ്രോട്ടീനുകൾ ____ കൊണ്ടാണ് നിർമ്മിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.

(a) പഞ്ചസാര

(b) അമിനോ ആസിഡുകൾ

(c) ഫാറ്റി ആസിഡുകൾ

(d) ന്യൂക്ലിക് ആസിഡ്

 

Q8. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സങ്കുഇനിവോറസ്?

(a) ഫ്രൂട്ട്‌ഫ്ലൈ

(b) കൊതുക്

(c) ഹൗസ് ഈച്ച

(d) ഒച്ച്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് അവയവമാണ് ഗ്ലൈക്കോജനെ ഗ്ലൂക്കോസാക്കി രക്തം ശുദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) കരൾ

(b) വൃക്ക

(c) ശ്വാസകോശം

(d) പ്ലീഹ

 

Q10. ഉമിനീർ ____ ന്റെ ദഹനത്തെ സഹായിക്കുന്നു.

(a) പ്രോട്ടീനുകൾ

(b) അന്നജം

(c) നാരുകൾ

(d) കൊഴുപ്പുകൾ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.The primary use for webbed feet is paddling through water,as the bird pulls its foot backwards through the water, the toes spread apart, causing the webs to spread out and help bird to swim.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.Skin cancer is caused due to presence of excess arsenic in water.

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. Arboreal is defined as something having the evolutionary characteristics of animals which allow them to live or maneuver through trees. An example of an arboreal part of the chimpanzee’s anatomy is its long arms.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.Cold-blooded creatures take on the temperature of their surroundings. They are hot when their environment is hot and cold when their environment is cold. In hot environments, cold-blooded animals can have blood that is much warmer than warm-blooded animals so thier body temperature changes in accordance to temperature of atmosphere.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Tortoise has longest span of life.

 

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.The storage form of glucose in plants is starch,plants use light energy to produce glucose from carbon dioxide. The glucose is used to make cellulose fibers, the structural component of the plant, or is stored in the form of starch granules

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.Proteins are made up of smaller building blocks called amino acids, joined together in chains.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The animals which live on sucking blood from others organism body is called sanguinivorous. Mosquito is sanguinivorous.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.Liver converts glycogen into glucose and purifies the blood.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.Saliva contains the enzyme amylase, also called ptyalin, which is capable of breaking down starch into simpler sugars such as maltose and dextrin that can be further broken down in the small intestine.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?