Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [4th March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കോൺ വാലിസ് ബംഗാളിൽ  കൊണ്ടു വന്ന സമ്പ്രദായം ?
(a) റോയ്ത്വാരി സിസ്റ്റം
(b) മഹൽവാരി സമ്പ്രദായം
(c) ജമീന്ദാരി സമ്പ്രദായം
(d) ഇഖ്താദാരി സിസ്റ്റം

 

Q2. കൽക്കട്ടയിലെ സുപ്രീം കോടതിയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ് ആരായിരുന്നു ?

(a) ഹൈഡ്

(b) ഏലിയാ ഇംപി

(c) ലെമിസ്ട്രെ

(d) മോൺസൺ

 

Q3. 1793 –ലെ ചാർട്ടർ നിയമം ____________ വർഷത്തേക്ക് കമ്പനിയുടെ കുത്തക പുതുക്കി.

(a) 20 വർഷം

(b) 10 വർഷം

(c) 30 വർഷം

(d) 15 വർഷം

 

Q4. 1853 ലെ നിയമ പ്രകാരം ലെജിസ്ലേറ്റീവ് കൗൺസിലിൽ ഇടം കണ്ടെത്താത്തത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ

(b) അധിക അംഗങ്ങൾ

(c) കമാൻഡർ – ഇൻ – ചീഫ്

(d) ലെഫ്റ്റനന്റ് ഗവർണർ

Q5. ഗവർണർ ജനറലിന് ഓർഡിനൻസുകൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിക്കാനുള്ള അധികാരം നൽകിയത് എന്ന് ?

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1860

(d) 1871

 

Q6. ജെ. ഇ. ഡി. (J E D) ബെഥൂണുമായി ആയി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടത് ഏത് ?

(a) പർദ സമ്പ്രദായം നിർത്തലാക്കൽ

(b) സ്ത്രീ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം

(c) വിധവ പുനർ വിവാഹം

(d) അടിമത്തം നിർത്തലാക്കൽ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ പാർലമെന്ററി സമ്പ്രദായത്തിൽ, ‘വോട്ട് ഓൺ അക്കൗണ്ട്എത്ര മാസത്തേക്ക് സാധുതയുള്ളതാണ് ? ( തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടന്ന വർഷം ഒഴികെ )
(a) 2 മാസം
(b) 3 മാസം
(c) 6 മാസം
(d) 9 മാസം

 

Q8. ഭരണഘടനാ അസംബ്ലിയിൽ, ദേശീയ പതാകയ്ക്കായി അഡ് – ഹോക്ക് കമ്മിറ്റിയെ നിയോഗിച്ചത് എപ്പോഴാണ് ?
(a) 1947 ജൂൺ 22
(b) 1947 ജൂലൈ 22
(c) 1947 ജനുവരി 22
(d) 1947 ഫെബ്രുവരി 22

 

Q9. ഭൂമി ശാസ്ത്രത്തിൽ ഗൾഫ് സ്ട്രീംഎന്തിനെ സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു ?
(a) ഒരു ചൂടുള്ള സമുദ്ര പ്രവാഹം
(b) ശക്തമായ വായു പ്രവാഹം
(c) ഒരു ഗൾഫിൽ ചേരുന്ന സ്ട്രീമുകൾ
(d) ഒരു സ്ട്രീമിന്റെ പേര്

 

Q10. പ്രത്യേക സാമ്പത്തിക മേഖല (SEZ) എന്ന ആശയം ആദ്യമായി അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് ഏത് രാജ്യം ?
(a) ചൈന
(b) ജപ്പാൻ
(c) ഇന്ത്യ
(d) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. Permanent settlement was introduced in 1793 by Lord Cornwallis and covered around one fifth of British territory in India, including Bengal, Bihar, Orissa, parts of Northern Karnataka, Varanasi and some other areas. There is a middlemen in this system who were the Zamindars, who need to pay a fixed amount of land revenue on a fixed date every year.It is also called Zamindari System.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Elijah Impey  was a British judge, the first chief justice of the Supreme Court of Judicature at Fort William in Bengal.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.Every charter act renwed company licence for 20 yrs.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. Charter Act of 1853 marks the expansion of the Council of the Governor General for legislative purposes. The council of legislative purposes which had 6 members now was expanded to 12 members.The member are  Governor General , commander in Chief, four members of the Governor General’s Council etc.

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Councils Act 1861 was passed by British Parliament in 1861 to make substantial changes in the composition of the Governor General’s council for executive & legislative purposes. The most significant feature of this Act was the association of Indians with the legislation work.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. J.E.D. Bethune a barrister and law member of the Governor-General’s Council, was an Anglo-Indian lawyer and a pioneer in promoting women’s education in 19th-century India. Bethune founded an institution for women’s education in Calcutta which later becomes Bethune College.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vote on Account is the special provision given to the government to obtain the vote of Parliament to withdraw money when the budget for the new financial year is not released or the elections are underway, and the caretaker government is in place. A vote on account stays valid for two months.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dr. Rajendra Prasad was the head of the Ad hoc committee on National Flag in the constituent assembly. The flag of the congress party was accepted as the National Flag with few changes on July 22, 1947.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Gulf Stream is a warm and swift Atlantic Ocean current that originates in the Gulf of Mexico and stretches to the tip of Florida, and follows the eastern coastlines of the United States and Newfoundland before crossing the Atlantic Ocean.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Special Economic Zone (SEZ) concept was first introduced in China in the 1980s. The most successful SEZ in China, Sherizhen, has developed from a small village into a city with a population over 10 million within 20 years. Commerce Minister MrMaranHad introduced SEZ concept in year 1997 for first times in India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?