Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന രൂപപ്പെടുത്തിയത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) ആസൂത്രണ കമ്മീഷൻ

(b) ഭരണഘടനാ അസംബ്ലി

(c) പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(d) വർക്കിംഗ് കമ്മിറ്റി

 

Q2. ലോക്സഭാ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിന് യോഗ്യത നേടാനുള്ള കുറഞ്ഞ പ്രായം എത്ര?

(a) 25 വർഷം

(b) 30 വർഷം

(c) 21 വർഷം

(d) 18 വർഷം

 

Q3. ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് തത്ത്വചിന്തകനും വൈദ്യനുമായ ജോൺ ലോക്കിന്റെ അഭിപ്രായത്തിൽ, ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സ്വാഭാവിക അവകാശമല്ലാത്തത് ?

(a) സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം

(b) സമത്വം

(c) സ്വത്ത്

(d) വോട്ട് ചെയ്യാനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q4. എം.പി.യുടെ നിയമസഭയിലെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട അംഗങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം _____ ആണ്.

(a)230

(b)232

(c)225

(d)216

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 17 _____ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം

(b)ആരോഗ്യം

(c) തൊട്ടുകൂടായ്മ നിർത്തലാക്കൽ

(d)ഭക്ഷണ ഗ്യാരണ്ടി

 

Q6. ______ ലെ നിയമമനുസരിച്ച് വിക്ടോറിയ രാജ്ഞി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചക്രവർത്തിയായി.

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1876

(d) 1909

 

Q7. 1773-ലെ നിയമം പാസാക്കാനുള്ള കാരണങ്ങളിലൊന്ന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഇരട്ട ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ പരാജയം

(b) ഇരട്ട ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിജയം

(c) ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രക്ഷോഭം

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യാപാരികളുടെ ആഗ്രഹം

 

Q8. 1784-________ ആണ് പിറ്റിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യ ബിൽ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്.

(a) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പിറ്റ്

(b) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ

(c) മുതിർന്ന വ്യാപാരികൾ

(d) ഈസ്റ്റ് ഇന്ത്യാ കമ്പനി

 

Q9. കാഞ്ചൻ‌ജംഗ ബയോസ്ഫിയർ റിസർവ് എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ഖാൻ‌ചെൻഡ്‌സോംഗ നാഷണൽ പാർക്ക് ________ എന്ന സ്ഥലത്താണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്.

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ആസാം

(c) സിക്കിം

(d) മേഘാലയ

 

Q10. ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ തലസ്ഥാനമാണ് ഷിംല ?

(a) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(b) ഗോവ

(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Constitution of India was framed by Constituent Assembly.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The minimum age to qualify for Lok Sabha Elections is 25 years.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.As per John Locke, Right to Life, Liberty and Property are Natural Right. But Right to vote is a not a natural right.

S4. Ans (a)

Sol.Number of elected members in Legislative Assembly of M.P. is 230 seats.

S5. Ans (c)

Sol. Abolition of untouchability has been included among fundamental rights under article 17. This is one of the few fundamental rights available against individuals.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Victoria was Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland from 20 June 1837 until her death. From 1 May 1876, She adopted the additional title of Empress of India.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. The key objectives of the Regulating Act of 1773 included addressing the problem of management of company in India address the problem of dual system of governance instituted by Lord Clive to control the company, which had morphed from a business entity to a semi-sovereign political entity.

S8.Ans.(a)         

Sol. The East India Company Act 1784, also known as Pitt’s India Act, was an Act of the Parliament of Great Britain intended to address the shortcomings of the Regulating Act of 1773 by bringing the East India Company’s rule in India under the control of the British Government.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kanchenjunga National Park is a National Park and a Biosphere reserve located in Sikkim, India. It was inscribed to the UNESCO World Heritage Sites list on July 17, 2016, becoming the first “Mixed Heritage” site of India

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Shimla is the capital of the northern Indian state of Himachal Pradesh,it is in the Himalayan foothills.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?