Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ സയൻസിലെ HTML എന്നതിന്റെ അർത്ഥം?
(a) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റ് മാർക്കപ്പ് ലാംഗ്വേജ്
(b) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റ് പ്രധാന ഭാഷ
(c) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്സ്റ്റ് മെമ്മറി ലാംഗ്വേജ്
(d) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റ് നിർബന്ധിത ഭാഷ

 

Q2. മിനിമം വേതനം _____.
(a) തൊഴിലാളികൾക്ക് അവരുടെ അധ്വാനം വിൽക്കാൻ പാടില്ലാത്ത വിലനിലവാരം താഴെയാണ്.
(b) സന്തുലിത വേതനത്തിന് താഴെയുള്ള വിലയിൽ സജ്ജീകരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു.
(c) വേതനം നിയമപരമായി പോകാൻ കഴിയാത്ത ഒരു വില പരിധി സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു.
(d) തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ കുറയ്ക്കുന്നു.

Q3. ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഹിമാലയൻ നാഷണൽ പാർക്ക് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?
(a) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ
(b) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്
(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്
(d) സിക്കിം

 

Q4. സൂര്യനിൽ നിന്നുള്ള _________ ഗ്രഹമാണ് ബുധൻ.
(a) 1 മത്
(b) 3 മത്
(c) 5 മത്
(d) 7 മത്

 

Q5. ബിംബിസാരൻ ഏത് രാജ വംശത്തിലെ രാജാവായിരുന്നു?
(a) ഹരിയങ്ക
(b) മൗര്യ
(c) ശുംഗ
(d) നന്ദ

 

Q6. 2015 – 2016 ൽ രഞ്ജി ട്രോഫി നേടിയ ടീം ഏത്?
(a) റെയിൽവേ
(b) മുംബൈ
(c) കർണാടക
(d) ബംഗാൾ

 

Q7. ഈ ലോക പൈതൃക സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് മോത്തി മസ്ജിദ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?
(a) ഹുമയൂണിന്റെ ശവ കുടീരം
(b) മഹാ ബോധി ക്ഷേത്ര സമുച്ചയം
(c) കുത്തബ്മിനാർ
(d) ചെങ്കോട്ട കോംപ്ലക്സ്

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ മനുഷ്യ മസ്തിഷ്കത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഭാഗം ഏതാണ്?
(a) വാരിയെല്ലുകൾ
(b) സെറിബ്രം
(c) പോൺസ്
(d) തലാമസ്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ വൈറൽ രോഗം ഏതാണ്?
(a) പോളിയോ
(b) ടെറ്റനസ്
(c) കുഷ്ഠരോഗം
(d) പ്ലേഗ്

 

Q10. ഒരു കോവാലന്റ് ബോണ്ടിൽ നിന്നോ അയോണിക് ബോണ്ടുകളിൽ നിന്നോ ഉണ്ടാകാത്ത തന്മാത്രകൾ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ആറ്റോമിക് ഗ്രൂപ്പുകൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള ശേഷിക്കുന്ന ആകർഷകമായ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വികർഷണ ശക്തികളെ _____ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.
(a) ന്യൂട്രൽ ബോണ്ട്
(b) നോൺ പോളാർ ബോണ്ട്
(c) ഇലക്ട്രോ വാലൻസ് ബോണ്ട്
(d) വാൻ ഡെർ വാൾസ് ബോണ്ട്

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?