Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏഷ്യാറ്റിക് ബ്ലാക്ക് ബിയറും ഹിമപ്പുലിയും താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് കാണപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) സുന്ദർബൻസ് നാഷണൽ പാർക്ക്

(b) നന്ദാദേവിയും വാലി ഓഫ് ഫ്ലവേഴ്‌സ് നാഷണൽ പാർക്കുകളും

(c) കിയോലാഡിയോ നാഷണൽ പാർക്ക്

(d) മാനസ് വന്യജീവി സങ്കേതം

 

Q2. മദർ തെരേസക്ക് ____ ന് നോബൽ സമ്മാനം ലഭിച്ചു.

(a) സാഹിത്യം

(b) ഭൗതികശാസ്ത്രം

(c) സമാധാനം

(d) സാമ്പത്തിക പഠനം

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏതിൽ നിന്ന് സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനാണ് BCG വാക്സിൻ നൽകുന്നത്?

(a) മഞ്ഞപ്പിത്തം

(b) അനീമിയ

(c) ക്ഷയരോഗം

(d) പോളിയോ

 

Q4. സമാന്തര വെനേഷൻ _____ ൽ കാണപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) ഏകകോട്ടായ സസ്യങ്ങൾ

(b) ഡിക്കോട്ട് തണ്ടുള്ള സസ്യങ്ങൾ

(c) തുളസിക്ക് സമാനമായ ഇലകളുള്ള സസ്യങ്ങൾ

(d) വേരുകളുള്ള സസ്യങ്ങൾ

 

Q5. ശരീരത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും കഠിനമായ ഭാഗം ______ ആണ്.

(a) അസ്ഥികൾ

(b) ടൂത്ത് ഇനാമൽ

(c) തലയോട്ടി

(d) സുഷുമ്നാ നാഡി

 

Q6. രാജ്യത്തെ ഏറ്റവും മുതിർന്ന രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഓഫീസ് _____ ആണ്.

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്

(c) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്

(d) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസിന്റെ ഓഫീസ്

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ “സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റ് ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ലെജിസ്ലേച്ചർ” ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 187 _____ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ

(b) സംസ്ഥാന നയത്തിന്റെ നിർദ്ദേശ തത്വങ്ങൾ

(c) കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരന്റെ മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങൾ

 

Q8. ആദ്യത്തെ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

(b) വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ്

(c) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(d) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

 

Q9. “പ്രോമിസ് മി എ മില്യൺ ടൈംസ്” എന്ന കൃതിയുടെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമീഷ് ത്രിപാഠി

(b) ദുർജോയ്ദത്ത

(c) കേശവനീൽ

(d) സാവി ശർമ്മ

 

Q10. പട്ടടക്കലിൽ സ്മാരകങ്ങളുടെ കൂട്ടം നിർമ്മിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ചോള രാജാക്കന്മാർ

(b) പല്ലവ രാജാക്കന്മാർ

(c) ചേര രാജാക്കന്മാർ

(d) ചാലൂക്യ രാജാക്കന്മാർ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In 1979, Teresa received the Nobel Peace Prize “for work undertaken in the struggle to overcome poverty and distress, which also constitutes a threat to peace”

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The BCG vaccine is the only TB vaccine currently available. The BCG Vaccine is normally given to children, and is not normally given to adults.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Parallel venation Veins run parallel to one another from the base to the tip of the leaf. This is a characteristic feature of monocot plants.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Tooth enamel is the hardest and most highly mineralized substance in the human body. It’s a tissue and not a bone.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Vice President of India is the second highest constitutional office in India.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

West Indies won the first Cricket World Cup by defeating Australia in 1975.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S10.Ans (d)

Sol.

Built in the 7th and 8th centuries, the Pattadakal monument was famous for royal coronation called ‘Pattadakisuvolal’. Temples constructed here mark the blending of the RekhaNagaraPrasada and the DravidaVimana styles of temple building. The oldest temple at Pattadakal is the simple but massive Sangamesvara built by VijayadityaSatyasraya (A.D. 697-733).

The Mallikarjuna and the Virupaksha temples at Pattadakal, were built by two queens of Vikaramaditya II, to commemorate the victory of the Chalukyas over the Pallavas. Virupaksha temple, built by Queen Lokamahadevi, was originally calledLokeshwara. This temple is built in the southern Dravida style and is the largest in the enclosure. It has a massive gateway and several inscriptions.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?