Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദിൻ-ഇ-ഇലാഹി രൂപീകരണത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാന ലക്ഷ്യം ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) സാർവത്രിക സാഹോദര്യം

(b) സാർവത്രിക മതഭക്തി

(c) സാർവത്രിക ഐക്യം

(d) സാർവത്രിക വിശ്വാസം

 

Q2. ബഹദൂർ ഷാ ___ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ലോഡിസിന്റെ അവസാനത്തെ ഭരണാധികാരി

(b) ഷേർഷാ സൂരിയുടെ പിൻഗാമി

(c) അവസാനത്തെ മുഗൾ ഭരണാധികാരി

(d) മറാത്ത ഭരണാധികാരി ശിവജിയുടെ പിൻഗാമി

 

Q3. ‘രണ്ടാം അലക്സാണ്ടർ‘ (സിക്കന്ദർ-ഇ-സാനി) എന്ന് സ്വയം വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ച സുൽത്താൻ ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ബാൽബൻ

(b) അലാവുദ്ദീൻ ഖിൽജി

(c) മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ തുഗ്ലക്ക്

(d) സിക്കന്ദർ ലോഡി

 

Q4. അക്ബറിന്റെ ഭരണകാലത്ത് റവന്യൂ സെറ്റിൽമെന്റിന്റെ ഉപജ്ഞാതാവ് _____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) രാജാ മാൻസിങ്

(b) രാജാ ഭഗവാൻ ദാസ്

(c) രാജാ തോഡർമൽ

(d) രാജാ ബീർബൽ

 

Q5. ഗ്രാൻഡ് ട്രങ്ക് റോഡ് ഏത് ഭരണാധികാരിയുടെ കാലത്താണ് നിർമ്മിച്ചത്?

(a) ഷേർഷാ സൂരി

(b) ബാബർ

(c) ഷാജഹാൻ

(d) അക്ബർ

 

Q6. ഡൽഹി ആക്രമിക്കുകയും കോഹിനൂർ വജ്രം കൊള്ളയടിക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത രാജാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) നാദിർ ഷാ

(b) ഫിറൂസ് ഷാ

(c) മുഹമ്മദ് ഷാ

(d) മുഹമ്മദ് ഘോരി

 

Q7. ഡൽഹിയുടെ സിംഹാസനത്തിൽ ഇരുന്ന ആദ്യ വനിതയായ റസിയ സുൽത്താൻ, _____ സുൽത്താന്റെ മകളാണ്.

(a) മുഹമ്മദ് ഘോരി

(b) ഗസ്നിയിലെ മുഹമ്മദ്

(c) ഇൽതുമിഷ്

(d) അലാവുദ്ദീൻ ഖിൽജി

 

Q8. ‘പൃഥ്വിരാജ്രാസോഎഴുതിയത് ____,

(a) ഭവഭൂതി

(b) ജയദേവ

(c) ചന്ദ് ബർദായി

(d) ബാണഭട്ട

 

Q9. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ താഴികക്കുടങ്ങളിലൊന്നായ ഗോൾഗുംബാസ് എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഡമാസ്കസ്

(b) ഇസ്താംബുൾ

(c) കെയ്‌റോ

(d) ബീജാപൂർ

 

Q10. മഹത്തായ വിജയനഗര സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അവശിഷ്ടങ്ങൾ ______ ൽ കാണാം.

(a) ബീജാപൂർ

(b) ഗോൽക്കൊണ്ട

(c) ഹംപി

(d) ബറോഡ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Din-iIlahi “the religion of God,” was a system of religious beliefs proposed by the Mughal emperor Akbar in 1582 CE. The idea was to combine Islam and Hinduism into one faith, but also to add aspects of Christianity, Zoroastrianism and Jainism — the latter an ancient Indian creed which emphasized non-violence and vegetarianism.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.AlauddinKhilji was a militarist and imperialist to the core. He was very ambitious. Alauddin, whose original name was Ali Gurshap, assumed the title Sikandar-i-Sani (Alexander the Second) and proclaimed Delhi as Dar-ul-Khilafa (Seat of the Caliphate).

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.RajaTodar Mal was a warrior, an able administrator and an exemplary finance minister. He was one of the ‘Navratnas’ of Akbar’s court. He introduced an excellent land revenue system. In 1582, the title Diwan-I- Ashraf was bestowed upon him by the Emperor.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The route spanning the Grand Trunk (GT) road existed during the reign of Chandragupta Maurya, extending from the mouth of the Ganges to the north-western frontier of the Empire. The predecessor of the modern road was rebuilt by Sher Shah Suri, who renovated and extended the ancient Mauryan route in the 16th century.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Aurangzeb’s death had created a void in the Mughal empire which none of his successors were able to fill. Frequent struggles for throne and betrayal of ministers had resulted in the weakening of the empire. Nadir Shah, who from being a chief of dacoits had become the king of Persia, saw the weak empire as an opportunity. In 1738, Nadir Shah proceeded to invade India.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The fifth Mamluk dynasty ruler, history deems Razia Sultan as one of the very few female rulers in the history of Islamic civilizations across the world.During her reign, she ordered coins be minted with her title as “Pillar of Women, Queen of the Times, Sultan Razia, daughter of ShamsuddinIltumish.”

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.ThePrithvirajRaso is a Brajbhasha epic poem about the life of the 12th century Indian king Prithviraj Chauhan (c. 1166-1192 CE). It is attributed to Chand Bardai, who according to the text, was a court poet of the king.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Constructed as per the Deccan architecture, GolGumbaz is the most important landmark of Bijapur, Karnataka.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheVijayanagara Empire (also called Karnata Empire, and the Kingdom of Bisnegar by the Portuguese) was based in the Deccan Plateau region in South India. It was established in 1336 by Harihara I and his brother Bukka Raya I of Sangama Dynasty. The empire’s legacy includes many monuments spread over South India, the best known of which is the group at Hampi.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.