Malyalam govt jobs   »   General Studies Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദക്ഷിണേന്ത്യയിലെ മുഹമ്മദ്-ബിൻ-തുഗ്ലക്കിന്റെ ആക്രമണങ്ങളുടെ പ്രധാന ലക്ഷ്യം ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വിപുലീകരണം

(b) സമ്പത്തിന്റെ കൊള്ള

(c) ദക്ഷിണേന്ത്യയിലെ മുസ്ലീം സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രചരണം

(d) ഡൽഹി സുൽത്താനേറ്റിന്റെ പരമാധികാരം അംഗീകരിക്കാൻ ദക്ഷിണേന്ത്യയിലെ ഭരണാധികാരികളെ നിർബന്ധിക്കുക

 

Q2. മഹമൂദ് ഗസ്‌നി ഏത് വംശത്തിൽ പെട്ടയാളാണ്?

(a) അറബി

(b) അഫ്ഗാൻ

(c) മംഗോൾ

(d) തുർക്ക്

 

Q3. ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രം, ഗണിതശാസ്ത്രം, വൈദ്യശാസ്ത്രം എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ പഠനശാഖകളിൽ പ്രാവീണ്യം നേടിയ മധ്യകാല മുസ്ലിം ഭരണാധികാരി ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) സിക്കന്ദർ ലോധി

(b) ഇൽതുമിഷ്

(c) മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ തുഗ്ലക്ക്

(d) അലാവുദ്ദീൻ ഖൽജി

 

Q4. കൽക്കട്ടയിലെ സുപ്രീം കോടതിയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ് ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) ഹൈഡ്

(b) ഏലിയാ ഇംപി

(c) ലെമിസ്ട്രെ

(d) മോൺസൺ

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് തെറ്റായി പൊരുത്തപ്പെട്ടത്

(a) ദി പിറ്റ്സ് ഇന്ത്യ ആക്റ്റ് (1784) : കമ്പനിയുടെ കാര്യങ്ങൾ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിനും നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള നിയന്ത്രണ ബോർഡ്

(b) 1813-ലെ ചാർട്ടർ നിയമം: ഇന്ത്യയുമായുള്ള കമ്പനിയുടെ വ്യാപാര കുത്തക അവസാനിച്ചു

(c) 1833-ലെ ചാർട്ടർ നിയമം: കമ്പനിയുടെ കടം ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഏറ്റെടുത്തു

(d) 1853-ലെ ചാർട്ടർ നിയമം: കമ്പനിയുടെ കാര്യങ്ങൾ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിന്

 

Q6. ഭരണഘടനാ ഭേദഗതി സംബന്ധിച്ച സുപ്രധാനമായ വിധി എന്തായിരുന്നു (ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 368)

(a) ശങ്കരി പ്രസാദ് vs. യൂണിയൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ഗോലക് നാഥ് vs സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ഓഫ് പഞ്ചാബ്

(c) കേശവാനന്ദ vs കേരള സംസ്ഥാനം

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q7. അഡ്മിനിസ്ട്രേറ്റീവ് ട്രിബ്യൂണൽ ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ – 356

(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ – 249

(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ – 339

(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ- 323

 

Q8. സ്വതന്ത്ര ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രി ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) ഗുൽസാരി ലാൽ നന്ദ

(b) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(c) ലാൽ ബഹാദൂർ ശാസ്ത്രി

(d) ജോൺ മത്തായി

 

Q9. ജപ്പാന്റെ പാർലമെന്റ് ______ എന്നാണ് അറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്.

(a) ഭക്ഷണക്രമം

(b) ഡെയിൽ

(c) യുവാൻ

(d) ഷോറ

 

Q10. SC, ST ദേശീയ കമ്മീഷൻ രൂപീകരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ഭരണഘടനാ സംവിധാനമാണ് ?

(a) പാർലമെന്റ്

(b) എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്

(c) ജുഡീഷ്യറി

(d) സംസ്ഥാന നിയമസഭ

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.Muhammad bin Tughluq was the Sultan of Delhi from 1324 to 1351. In his reign, he conquered Warangal , Malabar and Madurai,  and areas up to the modern day southern tip of the Indian state of Karnataka.

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Mahmud Ghazniwas the most prominent ruler of the Ghaznavid Empire. He conquered the eastern Iranian lands modern Afghanistan, and the northwestern Indian subcontinent from 997 to his death in 1030.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.Muhammad-bin-Tughluq was one of the most remarkable rulers of his time. He was highly educated and was well versed in Arabic and Persian language. He was well read in the subjects of religion, philosophy, astronomy, mathematics, medicine and logic.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Elijah Impey  was a British judge, the first chief justice of the Supreme Court of Judicature at Fort William in Bengal.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Charter Act of 1853 was the last of the series of Charter Acts passed by the British Parliament.It separated the legislative and executive functions of the Governor-General’s council. It introduced an open competition system of selection and recruitment of civil servants.it established a separate Governor-General’s legislative council which came to be known as the Indian (Central) Legislative Council.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Kesavanda vs state of kerla the Supreme Court laid down the Basic Structure Doctrine in this case. According to this , some of the provisions of the Constitution of India form its basic structure which are not amendable by Parliament by exercise of its constituent power under Article 368.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. Tribunals were added in the Constitution by Constitution (Forty-second Amendment) Act, 1976 as Part XIV-A, which has only two articles viz. 323-A and 323-B. While article 323-A deals with Administrative Tribunals; article 323-B deals with tribunals for other matters.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first prime minister, Jawaharlal Nehru, also held the foreign minister post throughout his 17-year premiership of the country; he remains the country’s longest-serving foreign minister.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Diet is the official name of Japan’s legislature. It is a bicameral legislature-one with two houses.”The National Diet of Japan is Japan’s bicameral legislature.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. In the 89th Amendment of the Constitution coming into force on 19 February 2004, the National Commission for Scheduled Tribes has been set up under Article 338A on bifurcation of erstwhile National Commission for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes to oversee the implementation of various safeguards provided to Scheduled Tribes under the Constitution.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?