Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [11th March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് വർഷമാണ് കൊളംബിയ NAM ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിച്ചത്?

(a) 1994
(b) 1995
(c) 1996
(d) 1997

 

Q2. ലോക പരിസ്ഥിതി ദിനം എന്ന് ?

(a) ജൂൺ 5
(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 2
(c) നവംബർ 10
(d) നവംബർ 19

 

Q3. വിസ്തീർണ്ണത്തിന്റെഅടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏറ്റവും ചെറിയ രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്
(b) സിംഗപ്പൂർ
(c) സ്വീഡൻ
(d) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

 

Q4. ഒപ്റ്റിക്കൽ ഫൈബർ എന്ന പേര് നൽകിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സാമുവൽ കോഹൻ

(b) നരീന്ദർ കപാനി

(c) പെർസി എൽ. സ്പെൻസർ

(d) ടി.എച്ച്. മൈമഃ

 

Q5. “നരനാരായണസേതു” ഏത് നദിയിലാണ് നിർമ്മിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഗംഗ
(b) ബ്രഹ്മപുത്ര
(c) മഹാനദി
(d) ഗോദാവരി

 

Q6. ജെയിംസ് എ ഗോസ്ലിംഗ് വികസിപ്പിച്ച പ്രോഗ്രാമിംഗ് ഭാഷ ഏത്?

(a) ASP.Net

(b) Java

(c) PHP

(d) C#

 

Q7. മനുഷ്യന്റെനൈട്രോജനിയസ്മാലിന്യമാണ് ?

(a) അമോണിയ

(b) യൂറിയ

(c) അമോണിയംനൈട്രേറ്റ്

(d) യൂറിക് ആസിഡ്

 

Q8.EqusAsinusഏതിന്റെശാസ്ത്രിയ നാമം ആണ് ?

(a) കഴുത

(b) പശു

(c) മാൻ

(d) കംഗാരു

 

Q9. ബീക്കറുകൾ, ഫ്ലാസ്കുകൾ മുതലായ രാസവസ്തുക്കൾ നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിന്______ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നു.

(a) പൊട്ടാഷ് ഗ്ലാസ്

(b) ഹാർഡ് ഗ്ലാസ്

(c) സോഡ ഗ്ലാസ്

(d) ജെന ഗ്ലാസ്

 

Q10. ദേശീയ ശാസ്ത്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവുംഎന്ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 20
(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 25
(c) ഏപ്രിൽ 5
(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 28

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) is a group of states that are not formally aligned with or against any major power bloc. As of 2012, the movement has 120 members.The organization was founded in Belgrade in 1961.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Environment Day is held each year on June 5. It is one of the principal vehicles through which the United Nations (UN) stimulates worldwide awareness of the environment and enhances political attention and action.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore is a small, heavily urbanised, island city-state in Southeast Asia, located at the end of the Malayan Peninsula between Malaysia and Indonesia. Singapore has a total land area of 719.1 square kilometres. The Singapore area comprises mainland and other islands. The mainland of Singapore measures 50 kilometres from east to west and 27 kilometres from north to south with 193 kilometres of coastline.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 1952, UK based physicist Narinder Singh Kapany invented the first actual fiber optical cable based on John Tyndall’s experiments three decades earlier.He is also known as “Father of Fiber Optics”. The term fibre optics was coined by Singh Kapany in 1956.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. With inauguration of the NaranarayanSetu, the third bridge over the mighty Brahmaputra river linking Jogighopa with Pancharatna in western Assam, another important milestone in the infrastructure development of the North Eastern Region has been crossed. This is the third bridge over the Red River and the second road-cum-rail bridge which opens large areas of Assam and Meghalaya to speedy communications, trade and commerce, fulfilling is a long-cherished dream.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Since 1984, Gosling has been with Sun Microsystems, and is generally known best as the founder of the Java programming language. He is generally credited as the inventor of the Java programming language in 1991.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Nitrogenous wastes in the body tend to form toxic ammonia, which must be excreted. Mammals such as humans excrete urea, while birds, reptiles, and some terrestrial invertebrates produce uric acid as waste.The major nitrogenous waste product in human beings is urea – mainly excreted as urine.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Equusasinus (donkeys) resemble horses and are characterised by their large head, long ears and cow-like tail.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Beakers made of heat-shock resistant borosilicate glass are suitable for the heating or boiling of solutions by using a Bunsen burner.Borosilicate glass is often called “Hard Glass,” mainly consists of silica and boron oxide.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Science Day is celebrated all over India with great enthusiasm on 28th of February every year in order to commemorate the invention of the Raman Effect in India by the Indian physicist, Sir Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman on the same day in the year 1928. For his great success in the field of science in India, Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman was awarded and honored with the Nobel Prize in the Physics in the year 1930.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.