Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കാണ്ടാമൃഗത്തിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ സ്വാഭാവിക ആവാസ വ്യവസ്ഥ ; –

(a) ഭരത്പൂർ
(b) ഗിർ വനം
(c) കാസിരംഗ
(d) നീലഗിരി

Q2. ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഏറ്റവും ദൈർഘ്യമേറിയ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അതിർത്തി പങ്കിടുന്നത്?

(a) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(b) ചൈന

(c) നേപ്പാൾ

(d) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

 

Q3. ടിബറ്റിലെ____________ എന്നതിന്റെ മറ്റൊരു പേരാണ് സാങ്‌പോ.

(a) കോസി
(b) ഗണ്ഡക്
(c) ബ്രഹ്മപുത്ര
(d) ഗംഗ

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഹെർബേറിയം സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത് ; –

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത
(b) ലഖ്‌നൗ
(c) മുംബൈ
(d) കോയമ്പത്തൂർ

 

Q5.ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏക സജീവ അഗ്നിപർവ്വതംബാരൻദ്വീപ്സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത് ;

(a) ആൻഡമാൻ ദ്വീപുകൾ
(b) നിക്കോബാർ ദ്വീപുകൾ
(c) ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്
(d) മിനിക്കോയ്

 

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ, രാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്ന രീതി ഏത് രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്നാണ് സ്വീകരിച്ചത്?

(a) ബ്രിട്ടൻ

(b) യു.എസ്.എ

(c) അയർലൻഡ്

(d) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

 

Q7. “Quo-Warranto” എന്ന പദത്തിന്റെയഥാർത്ഥഅർത്ഥമെന്താണ്?

(a) ഞങ്ങൾ കൽപ്പിക്കുന്നു
(b) നിരോധിക്കാൻ
(c) അധികാരം (അല്ലെങ്കിൽ) വാറണ്ട്
(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ സത്യവാചകം ചൊല്ലിക്കൊടുക്കുന്നത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ
(b) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ്
(c) ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
(d) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് മോണിസ്റ്റിക്  തിയറിക്ക്രൂപം  നൽകിയത്?

(a) ഓസ്റ്റിൻ
(b) ഡാർവിൻ
(c) അരിസ്റ്റോട്ടിൽ
(d) മാർക്സ്

 

Q10. പയറുവർഗ്ഗങ്ങൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിന്റെ സമ്പന്നമായ ഉറവിടമാണ്?

(a) കാർബോഹൈഡ്രേറ്റ്സ്

(b) പ്രോട്ടീനുകൾ

(c) ധാതുക്കൾ

(d) വിറ്റാമിൻ എ

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kaziranga National Park is a national park in the Golaghat and Nagaon districts of the state of Assam, India. The sanctuary, which hosts two-thirds of the world’s great one-horned rhinoceroses, is World Heritage Site.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India share 4,096 km long international border with Bangladesh. India shares longest border with Bangladesh

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Brahmaputra’s source is the Chemayungdung Glacier, which covers the slopes of the Himalayas. Tsangpo is the other name in Tibet for Brahmaputra.

S4. Ans.(a)   

Sol.The largest herbarium in India is Indian Botanical Garden, Kolkata. It consists of 1000000 number of specimens.

S5. Ans.(a)   

Sol.At Barren Island, the only active volcano in India is situated in Andaman Islands. Barren Island is situated in the Andaman Sea, and lies about 138 km (86 mi) northeast of the territory’s capital, Port Blair. It is the only active Volcano along the chain from Sumatra to Myanmar and also the only active volcano in India.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The method of election of President has been taken from Irish Constitution.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The word Quo-Warranto literally means “by what warrants?” or “what is your authority”? It is a writ issued with a view to restrain a person from holding a public office to which he is not entitled. The writ requires the concerned person to explain to the Court by what authority he holds the office.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Article 60(Oath or affeirmation by President), Chief Justice of India administers the oath of the President of India.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the 19th century the theory of sovereignty as a legal concept was perfected by Austin, an English Jurist. He is regarded as a greatest exponent of Monistic Theory.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pulses are a rich source proteins.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.