Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_60.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഒരു നിയുക്ത ഭീകരസംഘം?

(a) തെഹ്രീകെ താലിബാൻ

(b) ജമാഅത്തുൽ ഫക്വ

(c) ജമാഅത്തുൽ അഹ്റാർ

(d) തെഹ്രീകെ ഇസ്ലാമിയത്ത്

 

Q2. _____ ന്റെ തലസ്ഥാന നഗരമാണ് ഡെറാഡൂൺ.

(a) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) ത്രിപുര

(d) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

Q3. ഗിർ വനം സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത് ______ ൽ ആണ്.

(a) കേരളം

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) കർണാടക

 

Q4. _____ വർഷത്തിലാണ് ബാബർ ജനിച്ചത്.

(a) 1483

(b) 1583

(c) 1683

(d) 1783

 

Q5. ബംഗാളിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) വില്യം ബെന്റിങ്ക് പ്രഭു

(b) സർ വില്യം ഡെനിസൺ

(c) നേപ്പിയർ പ്രഭു

(d) വാറൻ ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്

 

Q6. 2001-ൽ മിസിസ് വേൾഡ് നേടിയ ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരി ആരാണ്?

(a) സോണാലി ബേന്ദ്രെ

(b) റീത്ത ഫാരിയ

(c) ലാറ ദത്ത

(d) അദിതി ഗോവിത്രികർ

 

Q7. ഒരു ശരീരം ഉപരിതലത്തിൽ തെന്നി നീങ്ങുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, അവയ്ക്കിടയിലുള്ള ചലനത്തെ ചെറുക്കുന്ന ശക്തിയെ __________ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) അപകേന്ദ്രബലം

(b) ഘർഷണം

(c) അപകേന്ദ്രബലം

(d) ജഡത്വം

 

Q8. ഒരു സ്ട്രീംലൈൻ ഫ്ലോയിൽ, ദ്രാവകത്തിലെ എല്ലാ പോയിന്റിലും _______ തുല്യമായി തുടരുന്നു.

(a) ബലം

(b) മർദ്ദം

(c) പ്രവേഗം

(d) വേഗം

 

Q9. ഡ്രാഫ്റ്റിംഗ് കമ്മിറ്റി ഏത് ഭാഷയിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന എഴുതിയത്?

(a) ഇംഗ്ലീഷും ഹിന്ദിയും

(b) ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് മാത്രം

(c) ഇംഗ്ലീഷും ഉറുദുവും

(d) ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, ഹിന്ദി, ഉർദു

 

Q10. BIMARU വിലെ ‘M’ എന്നത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) മിസോറാം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jamaat-ul-Ahrar is a terrorist organization that split away from Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan in August 2014. The group came to prominence after it claimed responsibility for the 2014 Wagah border suicide attack.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Dehradun is the capital of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, near the Himalayan foothills.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park and Wildlife Sanctuary, also known as SasanGir, is a forest and wildlife sanctuary near TalalaGir in Gujarat, India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur, born Zahīrud-DīnMuhammad(Born: 14 February 1483, Andijan, Uzbekistan), was the founder and first Emperor of the Mughal dynasty in the Indian subcontinent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Warren Hastings (6 December 1732 – 22 August 1818), an English statesman, was the first Governor of the Presidency of Fort William (Bengal), the head of the Supreme Council of Bengal, and thereby the first de facto Governor-General of India from 1772 to 1785.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.AditiGowitrikar won the GladragsMegamodel Contest in 1996 and the Gladrags Mrs. India in 2000 subsequently winning Mrs. World contest in 2001. Dr. Govitrikar remains the first and the only Indian woman to have won the Mrs. World title.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Friction is the force resisting the relative motion of solid surfaces, fluid layers, and material elements sliding against each other. There are several types of friction: Dry friction is a force that opposes the relative lateral motion of two solid surfaces in contact.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.A streamline flow or laminar flow is defined as one in which there are no turbulent velocity fluctuations. In consequence, the only agitation of the fluid particles occurs at a molecular level.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.On 29 August 1947, the Constituent Assembly set up a Drafting Committee under the Chairmanship of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar to prepare a draft Constitution for India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.BIMARU is an acronym formed from the first letters of the names of the India states of Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh. It was coined by Ashish Bose in the mid-1980s. BIMARU has a resemblance to a Hindi word “Bimar” which means sick.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_90.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_50.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th February 2022]_120.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.