Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_60.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒരു ജംഗ്ഷനിൽ പ്രവേശിക്കുന്ന മൊത്തം വൈദ്യുതധാര ജംഗ്ഷനിൽ നിന്ന് പുറപ്പെടുന്ന മൊത്തം വൈദ്യുതധാരയ്ക്ക് തുല്യമാണെന്ന് ______ പ്രസ്താവിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ലെൻസ് നിയമം

(b) ഹുക്കിന്റെ നിയമം

(c) ഓമിന്റെ നിയമം

(d) കിർച്ചോഫിന്റെ ആദ്യ നിയമം

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 3rd February 2021 

 

Q2. ഒരു ഗ്രഹത്തിലെ ഗുരുത്വാകർഷണം മൂലമുള്ള ത്വരണം ______ കൊണ്ട് കുറയുന്നു.

(a) ഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ ആരത്തിന്റെ കുറവ്

(b) ഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ പിണ്ഡത്തിന്റെ വർദ്ധനവ്

(c) ശരീരത്തിന്റെ പിണ്ഡത്തിന്റെ കുറവ്

(d) ഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ ഉപരിതലത്തിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഉയരത്തിലുള്ള വർദ്ധനവ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 31st December 2021 

 

Q3. നിതി ആയോഗിന്റെ ചെയർമാൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(b) ആർബിഐ ഗവർണർ

(c) ധനകാര്യ സെക്രട്ടറി

(d) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 30th December 2021 

 

Q4. രാജ്യസഭയുടെ ചെയർമാൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി

(c) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(d) ലോക്‌സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ

 

Q5. ശിവ ഥാപ്പ _______ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(b) ലോൺ ടെന്നീസ്

(c) ബോക്സിംഗ്

(d) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് 2016 ൽ റെഡ് പാണ്ട വിന്റർ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ ആഘോഷിച്ചത് ?

(a) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(b) മേഘാലയ

(c) ആസാം

(d) സിക്കിം

 

Q7. Match the following lists and select the correct answer from the codes given below :

 

ലിസ്റ്റ് I ലിസ്റ്റ് II
A. സിക്കിം 1. അഗർത്തല
B. രാജസ്ഥാൻ 2. ഇംഫാൽ
C. മണിപ്പൂർ 3. ജയ്പൂർ
D. ത്രിപുര 4. ഗാങ്ടോക്ക്

 

 

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

 

Q8. ഒരു ഡാറ്റാബേസിലെ ഫീൽഡ് _______ ആണ്.

(a) വിവരങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക

(b) ഡാറ്റ

(c) വിവരങ്ങളുടെ വിഭാഗം

(d) റെക്കോർഡ്

 

Q9. പ്രാഥമികമായി _____ അടങ്ങിയ ഒരു ധാതുവാണ് സാധാരണ ഉപ്പ്.

(a)  സോഡിയം ബൈ കർബണെറ്റ്

(b) സോഡിയം ക്ലോറൈഡ്

(c) സോഡിയം ഹൈഡ്രോക്സൈഡ്

(d) സോഡിയം ഓക്സൈഡ്

 

Q10. കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ സ്‌ക്രീൻ ഡെസ്‌ക്‌ടോപ്പിലെ ഒരു ചെറിയ അമ്പടയാളം അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മിന്നുന്ന ചിഹ്നത്തെ ______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) മൗസ്

(b) ടാബ്

(c) കഴ്സർ

(d) ഐക്കൺ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kirchoff’s First Law:

Kirchoff got himself a huge name in physics by simply applying two principles of physics to electrical circuits. This is the first:

At any junction in a circuit, the sum of the currents arriving at the junction = the sum of the currents leaving the junction.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The acceleration of an object changes with altitude. The change in gravitational acceleration with distance from the centre of Earth follows an inverse-square law. This means that gravitational acceleration is inversely proportional to the square of the distance from the centre of Earth.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. NITI Aayog, the National Institution for Transforming India is a Government of India policy, established to replace the Planning Commission.

The aim of NITI Aayog is to encourage involvement and participation in the economic policy-making process, with emphasis towards making the country a cooperative federalism.

Established on January 1, 2015, its first meeting was held on February 8, 2015, with the Prime Minister as its Ex-offico Chairman.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Article 63 of Indian Constitution states that “there shall be a Vice-President of India.” The Vice-President acts as President in the absence of the President due to death, resignation, impeachment, or other situations. The Vice-President of India is also ex officio Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shiva Thapa is an Indian boxer from Guwahati, Assam, India.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Red Panda Winter Festival 2016 was started in Sikkim on 23 January. It ends on 31 January. The festival promises to be a grandiose nine-day event of culture, food, harmony and celebrations.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. A database is a collection of information that is organized so that it can be easily accessed, managed and updated.

Data is organized into rows, columns and tables, and it is indexed to make it easier to find relevant information. Data gets updated, expanded and deleted as new information is added. Databases process workloads to create and update themselves, querying the data they contain and running applications against it.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium chloride is the salt most responsible for the salinity of seawater and of the extracellular fluid of many multicellular organisms. In its edible form of table salt, it is commonly used as a condiment and food preservative.

Sodium chloride, also known as salt, is an ionic compound with the chemical formula NaCl, representing a 1:1 ratio of sodium and chloride ions.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. A cursor is the position indicator on a computer display screen where a user can enter text. In an operating system with a graphical user interface (GUI), the cursor is also a visible and moving pointer that the user controls with a mouse, touch pad, or similar input device.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_90.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_50.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th February 2022]_120.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.