General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And...   »   General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And...

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

 

Q1. കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ സയൻസിലെ HTML എന്നാൽ എന്താണ്?

(a) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്സ്റ്റ് മാർക്ക്അപ്പ് ലാഗ്വേജ്

(b) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്സ്റ്റ് മെയിൻ ലാഗ്വേജ്

(c) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്സ്റ്റ് മെമ്മറി ലാഗ്വേജ്

(d) ഹൈപ്പർ ടെക്സ്റ്റ് മാണ്ടേറ്റൊറി ലാഗ്വേജ്

 

Q2. മിനിമം വേതനം എന്നാൽ  _____.

(a) തൊഴിലാളികൾക്ക് അവരുടെ അധ്വാനം വിൽക്കാൻ കഴിയാതെ വില നിലവാരത്തിൽ താഴെയാക്കുക

(b) സന്തുലിത വേതനത്തിന് താഴെയുള്ള വിലയ്ക്ക് നിശ്ചയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന

(c) വേതനത്തിന് നിയമപരമായി പോകാൻ കഴിയാത്ത ഒരു വില പരിധിയിൽ താഴെ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുക

(d) തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ കുറയ്ക്കുക

 

Q3. ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഹിമാലയൻ ദേശീയോദ്യാനം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(b) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) സിക്കിം

 

Q4. ബുധൻ സൂര്യനിൽ നിന്നുള്ള _______ ഗ്രഹമാണ്.

(a) ഒന്നാമത്തെ

(b) മൂന്നാമത്തെ

(c) അഞ്ചാമത്തെ

(d) ഏഴാമത്തെ

 

Q5. ഏത് രാജവംശത്തിലെ രാജാവായിരുന്നു ബിംബിസാര?

(a) ഹരിയങ്ക

(b) മൗര്യ

(c) ശുങ്ക

(d) നന്ദ

 

Q6. 2015 – 2016 ൽ രഞ്ജി ട്രോഫി നേടിയ ടീം ഏതാണ്?

(a) റെയിൽവേ

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) കർണാടക

(d) ബംഗാൾ

 

Q7. ലോക പൈതൃക സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ എവിടെയാണ് മൊതി  മസ്ജിദ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഹുമയൂണിന്റെ ശവകുടീരം

(b) മഹാബോധി ക്ഷേത്ര സമുച്ചയം

(c) കുത്തബ് മിനാർ

(d) ചെങ്കോട്ട സമുച്ചയം

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് മനുഷ്യ മസ്തിഷ്കത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഭാഗം?

(a) വാരിയെല്ലുകൾ

(b) സെറിബ്രം

(c) പോൺസ്

(d) തലാമസ്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് വൈറൽ രോഗം?

(a) പോളിയോ

(b) ടെറ്റനസ്

(c) കുഷ്ഠം

(d) പ്ലേഗ്

 

Q10. കോവാലന്റ് ബോണ്ടിൽ നിന്നോ അയോണിക് ബോണ്ടുകളിൽ നിന്നോ ഉണ്ടാകാത്ത തന്മാത്രകൾ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ആറ്റോമിക് ഗ്രൂപ്പുകൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള അവശേഷിക്കുന്ന ആകർഷകമായ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വികർഷണ ശക്തികളെ _____ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ന്യൂട്രൽ ബോണ്ട്

(b) നോൺ പോളാർ ബോണ്ട്

(c) ഇലക്ട്രോ വാലൻസ് ബോണ്ട്

(d)വാൻ ഡെർ വാൾസ് ബോണ്ട്

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?