Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Economic Quiz

Economics Quiz in Malayalam(സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]

Economics Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Economics Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Economics Quiz in Malayalam

Economics Quiz in Malayalam: സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Economics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Economics Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ‘ക്ലീൻ ഇന്ത്യ കാമ്പയിൻ’ വഴി താജ്മഹൽ ദത്തെടുത്ത കമ്പനി ഏത് ?

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ ഓയിൽ

(b)​BPCL

​(c)​HPCL ​

(d)​ONGC

 

Q2. ​ ഒന്നുകിൽ നഷ്‌ടമായ ഭാഗമുള്ളതോ രണ്ടിൽ കൂടുതൽ കഷണങ്ങൾ അടങ്ങിയതോ ആയ ഒരു കറൻസിയെ ____ ആയി തരം തിരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a)മണ്ണ് കലർന്ന നോട്ട്

(b) അപൂർണ്ണമായ നോട്ട്

(c) വേർപെടുത്തിയ നോട്ട്

(d)വികലമാക്കിയ നോട്ട്

 

Q3. രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ ആധാർ അധിഷ്‌ഠിത ATM ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ്?

(a)ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(b)എസ്.ബി.ഐ

(c)എച്ച്.ഡി.എഫ്.സി

(d)ഡിസിബി ബാങ്ക്

 

Q4. ‘മുദ്രാ ബാങ്ക്’ ____ ന്റെ ഒരു അനുബന്ധ സ്ഥാപനമാണ്.

(a)​ICICI ​

(b)​RBI ​

(c)​IFCI ​

(d)​SIDBI

 

Q5. സുസ്ഥിര വികസനം എന്ന ആശയം _____ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഉപഭോഗ നിലവാരം

(b) എക്‌സ്‌ഹോസ്റ്റിബിൾ റിസോഴ്‌സുകൾ

(c) ഇന്റർജനറേഷനൽ  ഇക്വിറ്റി

(d)സോഷ്യൽ ഇക്വിറ്റി

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് അസംസ്‌കൃത വസ്തുക്കളെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള വ്യവസായം?

(a)പഞ്ചസാര വ്യവസായം

(b)കപ്പൽ വ്യവസായം

(c)പെട്രോളിയം വ്യവസായം

(d)ലൈറ്റ് എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗ് വ്യവസായം

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ആർട്ടിക്കിളുകളിൽ ഏതാണ് അഭിപ്രായ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചില അവകാശങ്ങളുടെ സംരക്ഷണം ഉറപ്പുനൽകുന്നത്?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 14

(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 21

(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 19

(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 22

 

Q8. ‘ഏത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സ്ഥാപനം പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്ന വാർഷിക റിപ്പോർട്ടാണ് ‘വേൾഡ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്‌മെന്റ് റിപ്പോർട്ട്’ ?

(a)ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(b)​IMF

​(c)​WTO ​

(d)​UNCTAD

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ദേശീയ വരുമാനം അളക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു രീതി അല്ലാത്തത്?

(a) മൂല്യവർദ്ധിത രീതി

(b)വരുമാന രീതി

(c)ചെലവ് രീതി

(d)നിക്ഷേപ രീതി

 

Q10. സ്റ്റീൽ കമ്പനിയായ POSCO ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(b)ജപ്പാൻ

(c)ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d)ജർമ്മനി

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Economic Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. With an aim to attract more visitors to the country by improving cleanliness and hygiene at tourist destinations, Tourism Minitry launched the “Clean India” campaign at world heritage site Taj Mahal which has been adopted by ONGC.

It is the second site to be covered under this project. The first one was QutubMinar.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mutilated banknote is a banknote, of which a portion is missing or which is composed of more than two pieces.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. DCB Bank, launched a “card-less and PIN-less” ATM in Bengaluru, in June, 2017.

The ATM accepts Aadhaar number and Aadhaar fingerprint (biometric) instead of ATM / debit card and PIN to dispense cash from the bank account.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Micro Units Development and Refinance Agency Bank or MUDRA Bank is a public sector financial institution in India.

It was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 8 April 2015.

MUDRA has been initially formed as a wholly owned subsidiary of Small Industries Development bank of India (SIDBI) with 100% capital being contributed by it.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sustainable development is a case of intergenerational equity in respect of use of natural resources.

​​Sustainable development is defined as a process of meeting human development goals while sustaining the ability of natural systems to continue to provide the natural resources and Eco system services upon which the economy & society depends.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Crude oil is the basic raw material upon which all refinery processes are founded.

​​Raw material oriented industries are those industries that are having their locations close to source of raw material. ​​“Raw material” denotes materials in minimally processed or unprocessed states like crude oil, cotton, coal etc ​.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution of India provides the right of freedom, given in article 19 with the view of guaranteeing individual rights that were considered vital by the framers of the constitution.

The right to freedom in Article 19 guarantees the freedom of speech and expression, as one of its six freedoms.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘World Investment Report’ is the annual report published by the UNCTAD.

Each year the report covers the latest trends in foreign direct investment around the world and analyses in depth one selected topic related to foreign direct investment and development.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Investment method is not a method of measurement of National income.

There are three methods of measurement: income method, product or value added method and the expenditure method.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.POSCO is a multinational steel making company headquartered in Pohang, South Korea.

It is the world’s fourth largest steelmaker.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Economics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.