Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Economic Quiz

Economics Quiz in Malayalam(സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]

Economics Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Economics Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Economics Quiz in Malayalam

Economics Quiz in Malayalam: സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള സാമ്പത്തിക ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Economics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Economics Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനാണ് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വരുമാനത്തിൽ പരമാവധി വിഹിതമുള്ളത്?

(a) കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് നികുതി

(b) ആദായ നികുതി

(c) സെൻട്രൽ എക്സൈസ് ഡ്യൂട്ടി

(d) ഡിസ്ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്മെന്റ്

 

Q2. മിശ്ര സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ എന്നാൽ ഒരു സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയിൽ അവിടെ _______.

(a) കൃഷിയും വ്യവസായവും ഒരുപോലെ സംസ്ഥാനം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നു

(b) സ്വകാര്യമേഖലയ്‌ക്കൊപ്പം പൊതുമേഖലയുടെയും സഹവർത്തിത്വമുണ്ട്

(c) ഘനവ്യവസായങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായങ്ങൾക്കും പ്രാധാന്യമുണ്ട്

(d) സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നത് സൈനികരും സിവിലിയൻ ഭരണാധികാരികളുമാണ്

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതികൾ എന്ന ആശയം അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) മൗണ്ട് ബാറ്റൺ പ്രഭു

(b) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(c) ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി

(d) ലാൽ ബഹാദൂർ ശാസ്ത്രി

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ബ്രിട്ടീഷുകാർ സമ്പത്ത് ചോർത്തുന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ആശയം ദാദാഭായ് നവറോജി തന്റെ ______ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിൽ വിശദീകരിച്ചു.

(a) പോവെർട്ടി അണ്ടർ ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് റൂൾ ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ

(b) പോവെർട്ടി ഇൻ ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് റൂൾ ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ

(c) പോവെർട്ടി ആൻഡ് അൺ-ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് റൂൾ ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ

(d) പോവെർട്ടി ഓഫ് എക്കണോമിക് ഡ്രെയിൻ ഇൻ ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് റൂൾ

 

Q5. 100 രൂപയുടെ കറൻസി നോട്ടുകൾ അച്ചടിക്കാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനാണ് അധികാരമുള്ളത്?

(a) ബാങ്ക് നോട്ട് പ്രസ്സ്, മൈസൂരു

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി പ്രസ്സ്, നാസിക് റോഡ്

(c) സെക്യൂരിറ്റി പ്രിന്റിംഗ് പ്രസ്സ്, ദേവാസ്

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q6. കള്ളപ്പണം ____ എന്നാണ് അറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്

(a) വ്യാജ കറൻസി

(b) നിയമവിരുദ്ധമായി സമ്പാദിച്ച പണം

(c) അണ്ടർഹാൻഡ് ഇടപാടുകളിലൂടെ സമ്പാദിച്ച പണം

(d) നികുതി അടയ്‌ക്കുമ്പോൾ സാധാരണയായി വെട്ടിച്ചുരുക്കുന്ന വരുമാനം

 

Q7. ലോക സാമ്പത്തിക സ്ഥിതി, സാധ്യത റിപ്പോർട്ട് _____ ആണ് പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചത്.

(a) ഐ.എം.എഫ്

(b) ആംനസ്റ്റി ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ

(c) ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ

(d) റെഡ് ക്രോസ്

 

Q8. അന്ത്യോദയ പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ പ്രധാന ലക്ഷ്യം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക

(a) പാവപ്പെട്ടവരെ ഉയർത്തുക

(b) നഗരങ്ങളിലെ ദരിദ്രരെ ഉയർത്തുക

(c) കർഷകനെ ഉന്നമിപ്പിക്കുക

(d) ഭൂരഹിത തൊഴിലാളികളെ ഉയർത്തുക

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ പണനയം നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പണം കടം കൊടുക്കുന്നവർ

(b) സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്വകാര്യ സംരംഭകർ

(d) സർക്കാർ നയം

 

Q10. എല്ലാ വികസന ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെയും കാതൽ മനുഷ്യവികസനത്തെ പരാമർശിച്ച പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതികൾ ഏതാണ്?

(a) മൂന്നാം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി

(b) അഞ്ചാം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി

(c) ആറാം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി

(d) എട്ടാം പഞ്ചവത്സര പദ്ധതി

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Economic Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Government’s primary source of earning money is from taxes and non-tax revenues. Taxes are collected in the form of direct and indirect ways.

Share of direct tax (personal and corporate) has highest in the revenue collection by government.

Direct taxes (personal income tax and corporate tax) accounted for 51.3% of total revenues in 2016-17 and the rest came from indirect taxes. In 2020-21, the figure stood at 56.4%, corporate tax at 28.1% and personal income tax at 28.3%.

 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.The mixed economy is an economic system in which both the state (Public Sector) and Private sector co-exist.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Joseph Stalin implemented the first Five-Year Plan in the Soviet Union in 1928.

After independence, under the socialist influence, India’s first prime minister, Jawaharlal Nehru also introduced Five year Plans in India.

In 2015, it was replaced by a think tank called the NITI Aayog (National Institution for Transforming India).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.DadabhaiNaoroji also known as the “Grand Old Man of India” and “Unofficial Ambassador of India”, was an Indian political leader, merchant, scholar and writer. His book “Poverty and Un-British Rulein Indiabrought attention to his theory of the Indian “wealth drain” into Britain.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bank notes are printed at four currency presses, two of which are owned by the Government of India through its Corporation, Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Ltd.(SPMCIL)and two are owned by the Reserve Bank, through its wholly owned subsidiary, Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Ltd. (BRBNMPL).

The currency presses of SPMCIL are at Nasik (Western India) and Dewas (Central India). The two presses of BRBNMPL are at Mysuru (Southern India) and Salboni (Eastern India).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Black money is funds earned on the black market, on which income and other taxes have not been paid. Also, the unaccounted money that is concealed from the tax administrator is called black money.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Economic Situation and Prospectsreport is produced by the UN  Department of Economic and Social Affairs (DESA), Thus it is published by United Nations (UN).

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The main objective of Antyodayaprogramme is to Uplift the poor.

This programme aims at reducing urban poverty by improving livelihood opportunities.

 

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Monetary policy is the process by which the monetary authority of a country, generally the central bank, controls the supply of money in the economy by its control over interest rates in order to maintain price stability and achieve high economic growth.

In India, the central monetary authority is the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.EighthFive Year Plan recognised human development as the core of all developmental efforts.

The Eighth Five Year Plan was launched on 1st April 1992.

Modernization of industries was a major highlight of the Eighth Five Year Plan.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Economics Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?