Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 1 KB യിൽ എത്ര ബൈറ്റുകൾ ഉണ്ട്?

(a) 1024

(b)1021

(c)1025

(d)ഇവ ഒന്നുമല്ല

 

Q2. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും നീളം കൂടിയ നദി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഗംഗ

(b)ആമസോൺ

(c)നൈൽ

(d)തേംസ്

 

Q3. മാക് മോഹൻ ലൈൻ എന്നത് ____ തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അതിർത്തി രേഖയിലാണ്.

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാനും അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാനും

(b)ഇന്ത്യയും ചൈനയും

(c)ഇന്ത്യയും പാകിസ്ഥാനും

(d)ഇന്ത്യയും നേപ്പാളും

 

Q4. ‘ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നെപ്പോളിയൻ’ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്തൻ II

(b) സമുദ്രഗുപ്തൻ

(c) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത ഐ

(d) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത മൗര്യ

 

Q5. സിന്ധുനദീതട നാഗരികതയുടെ തുറമുഖ നഗരം ഏതാണ്?

(a) കാളിബംഗ

(b) കോട്ഡിജി

(c) ലോത്തൽ

(d) മോഹൻജദാരോ

 

Q6. ഗൗതം ബുദ്ധൻ നൽകിയ ആദ്യ പ്രഭാഷണമാണ് ____.

(a) സാരാനാഥ്

(b) കപിൽവാസ്തു

(c)വൈശാലി

(d) കുശിനഗർ

 

Q7. 1907-ലെ സൂറത്ത് കോൺഗ്രസ് സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) റാസ്ബെഹാരി ഘോഷ്

(b) റാസ്ബെഹാരി ബോസ്

(c) എ സി മജുംദാർ

(d) ദാദാഭായ് നരോജി

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, രാഷ്ട്രീയ പാർട്ടികൾക്ക് അംഗീകാരം നൽകുന്നത് ____ ആണ്.

(a) പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(b) ലോ കമ്മീഷൻ

(c) ലോക്സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ

(d) തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷൻ

 

Q9. ഒരു വർഷത്തിൽ കുറഞ്ഞത് എത്ര തവണയെങ്കിലും ലോക്‌സഭ സമ്മേളനം വിളിക്കാറുണ്ട്?

(a) രണ്ടുതവണ

(b) ഒരിക്കൽ

(c) മൂന്ന് തവണ

(d) നാല് തവണ

 

Q10. താഴത്തെ താടിയെല്ലിനെ ____ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) മാൻഡിബിൾ

(b)മാക്സില്ല

(c)അൽവിയോളി

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും അല്ല

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans(a)

Sol.As the numbers get bigger we start to abbreviate them with k (kilo), m (mega), g (giga), t (tera). The closest base number to a thousand (kilo) is 1024, hence it was abbreviated to k, so 1024 bytes = 1kb.

S2. Ans(c)

Sol. Nile is the longeest river in the world.

S3. Ans(b)

Sol. Mac Mohan Line is in International border line between India and Pakistan.

S4. Ans(b)

Sol. The Gupta Kingdom was enlarged enormously by Chandragupta’s son and successor Samudragupta. Samudragupta is called the ‘Nepoleon’ of India.

S5. Ans(d)

Sol. Mohenjodaro was the port city of Indus Valley civilization.

S6. Ans(a)

Sol. Gautam Buddha gave his first sermon at Sarnath.

S7. Ans(c)

Sol. A C Majumdar was the President at Surat session of congress in 1907.

S8. Ans(d)

Sol. In India, political parties are given recognition by Election Commission.

S9. Ans(a)

Sol. The Lok Sabha is called in session for atleast twice in a year. The normal tenure of the Lok Sabha is five years.

S10. Ans(a)

Sol. Jaw, either of a pair of bones that form the framework of the mouth of vertebrate animals, usually containing teeth and including a movable lower jaw (mandible) and fixed upper jaw (maxilla). Jaws function by moving in opposition to each other and are used for biting, chewing, and the handling of food.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?