Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [26th July 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th July 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. 2022 ജൂലൈ 15 വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വിദേശനാണ്യ കരുതൽ ശേഖരം ______ USD ബില്ല്യൺ ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു, ഇത് 20 മാസത്തിനിടയിലെ ഏറ്റവും താഴ്ന്ന നിരക്കാണ്.

(a) 517.2

(b) 572.5

(c) 582.5

(d) 577.7

(e) 572.7

 

Q2. യുണൈറ്റഡ് അറബ് എമിറേറ്റ്സ് (UAE) സർക്കാർ നൽകുന്ന “ഗോൾഡൻ വിസ” എന്ന അവാർഡ് നേടിയ നടൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) സൽമാൻ ഖാൻ

(b) അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചൻ

(c) ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര

(d) കമൽഹാസൻ

(e) രജനികാന്ത്

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [25th July 2022]

 

Q3. 2022-ലെ ലോക മുങ്ങിമരണ പ്രതിരോധ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) ജൂലൈ   22

(b) ജൂലൈ 18

(c) ജൂലൈ   19

(d) ജൂലൈ 25

(e) ജൂലൈ 21

 

Q4. ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിലെ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ ഫൈനലിൽ  _________ ദൂരം എറിഞ്ഞ് ഒളിമ്പിക് ചാമ്പ്യൻ നീരജ് ചോപ്ര വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടി.

(a) 88.11  മീറ്റർ

(b) 88.12 മീറ്റർ

(c) 88.13 മീറ്റർ

(d) 88.14 മീറ്റർ

(e) 88.15 മീറ്റർ

 

Q5. 2022 ലെ ഫോർമുല വൺ (F1) ഫ്രഞ്ച് ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് ___________ നേടി.

(a) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(c) ജോർജ്ജ് റസ്സൽ

(d) എസ്. പെരെസ്

(e) സി. സൈൻസ് ജൂനിയർ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [23rd July 2022]

 

Q6. മൂന്ന് ബഹിരാകാശ നിലയ മൊഡ്യൂളുകളിൽ രണ്ടാമത്തേതായ ‘വെന്റിയൻ’ വിക്ഷേപിക്കുന്നത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) യു.എസ്.എ

(c) ജപ്പാൻ

(d) ചൈന

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q7.  2022 ________, മുതൽ ആദ്യത്തെ ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ ഫെൻസിങ് വനിതാ ലീഗ് ആരംഭിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 21

(b) ജൂലൈ 22

(c) ജൂലൈ 23

(d) ജൂലൈ 24

(e) ജൂലൈ 25

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [22nd July 2022]

 

Q8. വോഡഫോൺ ഐഡിയയുടെ പുതിയ CEO ആയി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) വിവേക് ​​സിംഗ്

(b) രവീന്ദർ തക്കർ

(c) അക്ഷയ മൂന്ദ്ര

(d) സോനം തിവാരി

(e) വിജയ് ശർമ്മ

 

Q9. രസതന്ത്രം, സോഫ്റ്റ് മെറ്റീരിയലുകളുടെ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനുകൾ എന്നിവയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമ്മേളനം CSIR-NIIST _______ വെച്ച് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) തിരുവനന്തപുരം

(c) ഡൽഹി

(d) കൊച്ചി

(e) ചെന്നൈ

 

Q10. ആഴ്ചയിൽ മുഴുവൻ സമയവും (24X7) ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാക പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കാൻ ആളുകളെ അനുവദിക്കുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രം ______  ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പതാക കോഡ് ഭേദഗതി ചെയ്യുന്നു

(a) 2001

(b) 2002

(c) 2003

(d) 2004

(e) 2005

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s foreign exchange reserves has dropped $7.5 billion to $572.7 billion during the week ended July 15, the latest data released by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) showed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates (UAE) has granted Kamal Haasan, one of the Tamil film industry’s top stars, its prestigious ‘Golden Visa.’

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Drowning Prevention Day is celebrated annually on 25 July. The United Nations recognised this day for the global advocacy of drowning prevention with a resolution to move towards a more sustainably-developed world.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Olympic Champion Neeraj Chopra clinched Silver Medal in men’s javelin throw final at World Athletics Championships with a throw of 88.13m.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the Formula One (F1) 2022 French Grand Prix.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chinese space agency successfully launched the second of three modules needed to complete its new Tiangong space station, under its ambitious space programme.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. 1st edition of Khelo India Fencing Women’s league will start on 25 July 2022 at the Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Akshaya Moondra to replace Ravinder Takkar as CEO of Vodafone Idea.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. CSIR-NIIST Thiruvananthapuram organising International Conference on Chemistry and Applications of Soft Materials.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. With the Centre launching the “Har GharTiranga” (hoisting of the flag at every home in the country) campaign, it has also made changes in the Flag Code of India 2002 allowing the tricolour to be flown by the public both day and night.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th July 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th July 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th July 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.