Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [18th August 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [18th August 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡിൽ നാല് സ്വതന്ത്ര ഡയറക്ടർമാരെ നാല് വർഷത്തേക്ക് വീണ്ടും നിയമിച്ചു. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് പട്ടികയിൽ ഇല്ലാത്തത്?

(a) രേവതി അയ്യർ

(b) സച്ചിൻ ചതുർവേദി

(c) കൃഷ്ണൻ അയ്യർ

(d) സതീഷ് കെ മറാത്തെ

(e) സ്വാമിനാഥൻ ഗുരുമൂർത്തി

 

Q2. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ, പഞ്ചാബ്, ഹരിയാന ഹൈക്കോടതികളിൽ എത്ര ഹൈക്കോടതി ജഡ്ജിമാരുടെ നിയമനങ്ങൾ ആണ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് വിജ്ഞാപനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

(e) 14

 

Q3. 2022 ലെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിന പരിപാടിയിൽ എത്ര പോലീസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് പോലീസ് മെഡലുകൾ ലഭിച്ചു?

(a) 1062

(b) 1072

(c) 1075

(d) 1082

(e) 1092

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [16th August 2022]

 

Q4. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ഒറിജിനൽ, ഒമിക്‌റോൺ സ്‌ട്രെയിനുകൾ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള കോവിഡ് ബൂസ്റ്റർ വാക്‌സിൻ അംഗീകരിച്ച ആദ്യ രാജ്യം താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) USA

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) UK

(d) ചൈന

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q5. ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റായാണ് വില്യം റൂട്ടോ അടുത്തിടെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(b) ബ്രസീൽ

(c) ഈജിപ്ത്

(d) കെനിയ

(e) ലിബിയ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [13th August 2022]

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ 3D-പ്രിൻറഡ് ഹ്യൂമൻ കോർണിയ വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനമാണ്?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(c) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(d) IIT ബോംബെ

(e) IIT കാൺപൂർ

 

Q7. 2022 ലെ സുൽത്താൻ അസ്ലാൻ ഷാ കപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്നത് താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ്?

(a) മലേഷ്യ

(b) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(e) ജപ്പാൻ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th August 2022]

 

Q8. പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജോധ്പൂരിൽ “വീർ ദുർഗാദാസ് റാത്തോഡിന്റെ” _____ ജന്മവാർഷികത്തിൽ വീർ ദുർഗാദാസ് റാത്തോഡിന്റെ പ്രതിമ അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) 85-ാം

(b) 185-ാം

(c) 285-ാം

(d) 385-ാം

(e) 550-ാം

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഉപ്പുവെള്ള വിളക്കിന്റെ പേരെന്താണ്?

(a) ജഗ്മാഗ്

(b) സൂര്യ

(c) പ്രകാശ്

(d) ദൃഷ്ടി

(e) രോഷിനി

KSEB Recruitment 2022

 

Q10. സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിന്റെ 75-ാം വാർഷികമായ ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് എന്ന വേളയിൽ “KBL അമൃത് സമൃദ്ധി” എന്ന പുതിയ ഡെപ്പോസിറ്റ് സ്കീം അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്  ഏത് ബാങ്ക് ആണ്?

(a) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(b) കർണാടക ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) കോട്ട ബാങ്ക്

(e) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The central government has re-appointed Satish Kashinath Marathe, Swaminathan Gurumurthy, Revathy Iyer, and Sachin Chaturvedi as part-time non-official directors on the central board of the Reserve Bank of India for a term of four years.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government has notified the appointments of another 11 High Court Judges in the Punjab and Haryana High Court.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union ministry of home affairs (MHA) has awarded 1,082 police personnel from CAPFs and state forces with various categories of service medals, including for gallant action on the eve of Independence Day.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. UK becomes first country to approve Covid booster vaccine targeting original and Omicron strains.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kenya’s electoral commission chairman has declared Deputy President William Ruto the winner of the close presidential election over five-time contender Raila Odinga.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Researchers from L V Prasad Eye Institute (LVPEI), Indian Institute of Technology-Hyderabad (IITH), and the Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB), have collaborated to develop a 3D-printed cornea from the human donor corneal tissue. They have successfully 3D-printed an artificial cornea and transplanted it into a rabbit eye.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Malaysia’s premier men’s hockey tournament, the Sultan Azlan Shah Cup 2022 will be held from November 16 to 25 in Ipoh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has unveiled the Statue of “Veer Durgadas Rathore” on his 385th birth anniversary in Rajasthan’s Jodhpur.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Earth Sciences, Jitendra Singh has launched India’s first saline water lantern, ‘Roshini’, which uses seawater to power Light Emitting Diode (LED) lamps.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. On the occasion of 75 years of Independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Karnataka Bank has introduced a new Term Deposit Scheme, KBL Amrit Samriddhi under Abhyudaya Cash Certificate (ACC) and Fixed Deposit for a tenure of 75 weeks (525 days).

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [18th August 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Batch – 4

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [18th August 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [18th August 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.