Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2022-ലെ മേദാരം ജാതര ഉത്സവത്തിന് കേന്ദ്രം 2.26 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചു. ബിനാലെ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) അസം

(e) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q2. 2020-21 വർഷത്തെ ബിസിനസ് സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് ബാങ്കർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സന്ദീപ് ബക്ഷി

(b) അമിതാഭ് ചൗധരി

(c) ആദിത്യപുരി

(d) ശ്യാം ശ്രീനിവാസൻ

(e) മോഹിത് അറോറ

 

Q3. ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ FMCG കമ്പനിയാണ് രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക് വേസ്റ്റ് ന്യൂട്രൽ കമ്പനിയായത്?

(a) പതഞ്ജലി

(b) ഗോദ്‌റെജ്

(c) ഡാബർ

(d) നെസ്ലെ

(e) L.G

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ അർദ്ധചാലകങ്ങൾ നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഒരു സംയുക്ത സംരംഭം രൂപീകരിക്കാൻ വേദാന്ത ഏത് കമ്പനിയുമായി ചേർന്നു?

(a) പെഗാട്രോൺ

(b) ഏസർ

(c) അസ്യൂസ്

(d) ഇന്റൽ

(e) ഫോക്സ്കോൺ

 

Q5. സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് സെക്കൻഡറി എജ്യുക്കേഷന്റെ (CBSE) പുതിയ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സഞ്ജയ് മൽഹോത്ര

(b) മനോജ് അഹൂജ

(c) രാജേഷ് കുമാർ

(d) വിനീത് ജോഷി

(e) വിമൽ ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് മരു മഹോത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) അസം

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

 

Q7. സ്റ്റാറ്റിസ്റ്റിക്‌സ് ആന്റ് പ്രോഗ്രാം ഇംപ്ലിമെന്റേഷൻ മന്ത്രാലയം (MoSPI) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മൊത്ത ആഭ്യന്തര ഉൽപ്പാദനം (GDP) FY23-ൽ _________ ആയി കണക്കാക്കുന്നു.

(a) 2.5-2.9%

(b) 3.0-3.5%

(c) 5.0-5.5%

(d) 6.8-7.3%

(e) 8.0-8.6%

 

Q8. ഉപഭോക്തൃ വില സൂചിക (CPI) അനുസരിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റീട്ടെയിൽ പണപ്പെരുപ്പം ജനുവരി മാസത്തിൽ ______% ആയി ഉയർന്നു.

(a) 4.51%

(b) 4.79%

(c) 5.31%

(d) 5.59%

(e) 6.01%

 

Q9. ക്രൂഡ് പാം ഓയിലിന്റെ കാർഷിക സെസ് ____________ൽ നിന്ന് 5 ശതമാനമായി കേന്ദ്രം കുറച്ചു.

(a) 5.5 %

(b) 7.5 %

(c) 12.5 %

(d) 8.5 %

(e) 10.5 %

 

Q10. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ശൈശവ കാൻസർ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഫെബ്രുവരി 13

(b) ഫെബ്രുവരി 14

(c) ഫെബ്രുവരി 16

(d) ഫെബ്രുവരി 15

(e) ഫെബ്രുവരി 17

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, has sanctioned Rs. 2.26 Crores for MedaramJatara 2022 Festival in Telangana.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. SandeepBakhshi has been named the Business Standard Banker of the Year 2020-21. He is the managing director (MD) and chief executive officer (CEO) of ICICI Bank.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dabur India has become the first Indian consumer goods company to become completely plastic waste neutral.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian mining major Vedanta has inked an MoU with Taiwanese electronics manufacturing company, Hon Hai Technology Group (better known as Foxconn) to form a joint venture (JV) for manufacturing semiconductors in India.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. IAS Vineet Joshi has been appointed as the new Chairman of Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) with effect from February 14, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The renowned Jaisalmer Desert Festival, also known as MaruMahotsav of the Golden City started from 13 to 16 February 2022 at Pokaran village in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of statistics and programme implementation (MoSPI) projected India’s gross domestic product (GDP) deflator for FY23 at 3 to 3.5%.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s retail inflation, as measured by the consumer price index (CPI), accelerated to 6.01% in the month of January, breaching the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) tolerance band of 6%, albeit marginally.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. With a view to provide further relief to consumers and to keep in check any further rise in the prices of domestic edible oils, the Centre has reduced the agri-cess for Crude Palm Oil from 7.5 percent to 5 percent.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, February 15 is observed as International Childhood Cancer Day (ICCD) to raise awareness about the evil that entails this issue and the ways to deal with the same.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?