Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [16th February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [16th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ബാങ്കിംഗ് മേഖലയിലെ RTGS എന്നതിന്റെ പൂർണ്ണ രൂപം _____ ആണ്.

(a) റിയൽ ടൈം ഗ്രോസ് സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ്

(b) റിയൽ ട്രാൻസാക്ഷൻ ഗോയിങ് സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ്

(c) റെഡി ട്രാൻസ്ഫർ ഗ്രോസ് സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ്

(d) റെമിറ്റൻസ് ട്രാൻസ്ഫർ മൊത്തം സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ്

 

Q2. _____ അടങ്ങുന്ന ഒരു ഇലക്ടറൽ കോളേജാണ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്നത്.

(a) പാർലമെന്റിലെയും സംസ്ഥാന നിയമസഭയിലെയും അംഗങ്ങൾ

(b) പാർലമെന്റിലെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട അംഗങ്ങളും സംസ്ഥാന നിയമസഭകളിലെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട അംഗങ്ങളും

(c) ലോക്‌സഭയിലെയും രാജ്യസഭയിലെയും സംസ്ഥാന നിയമസഭകളിലെയും തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട അംഗങ്ങൾ

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവ ഒന്നുമല്ല

 

Q3. “അഗ്രികൾച്ചറൽ ഷോട്ട്” എന്ന വാക്ക് ചിലപ്പോൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് കായിക ഇനത്തിലാണ് ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

(b) ഹോക്കി

(c) ഗോൾഫ്

(d) പോളോ

 

Q4. ഏതാണ് ഒരു തരം റിട്ട് അല്ലാത്തത് ?

(a) മാൻഡമസ്

(b) മാഗ്നാകാർട്ട

(c) ഹേബിയസ് കോർപ്പസ്

(d) ക്വോ വാറന്റോ

 

Q5. സുഡാൻ ചായങ്ങൾ _____ ൽ മായം ചേർത്തതായി കാണപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) ചായ

(b) കാപ്പിപ്പൊടി

(c) ചൂടുള്ള പപ്രിക

(d) മല്ലിപ്പൊടി

 

Q6. U. N. സെക്യൂരിറ്റി കൗൺസിലിലെ സ്ഥിരാംഗങ്ങൾ _____ ആണ്.

(a) യു.കെ., യു.എസ്.എ., റഷ്യ, ചൈന, ജപ്പാൻ

(b) യു.എസ്.എ., ഫ്രാൻസ്, യു.കെ., റഷ്യ, കാനഡ

(c) യു.എസ്.എ., ഫ്രാൻസ്, ചൈന, യു.കെ., കാനഡ

(d) യു.എസ്.എ., യു.കെ., ഫ്രാൻസ്, റഷ്യ, ചൈന

 

Q7. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ഏത് മുഗൾ ഭരണാധികാരിയാണ് തന്റെ മകന്റെ തടവിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞത്?

(a) അക്ബർ

(b) ഔറംഗസേബ്

(c) ഷാജഹാൻ

(d) ജഹാംഗീർ

 

Q8. ഭക്ഷ്യ അതോറിറ്റിയിൽ എത്ര ശാസ്ത്രീയ പാനലുകൾ രൂപീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

  1. 9
  2. 11
  3. 16
  4. 19

 

Q9. ബെർമുഡ ട്രയാംഗിൾ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) പടിഞ്ഞാറൻ വടക്കൻ അറ്റ്ലാന്റിക് സമുദ്രം

(b) വടക്കൻ പസഫിക് സമുദ്രം

(c) കിഴക്കൻ ദക്ഷിണ അറ്റ്ലാന്റിക് സമുദ്രം

(d) ദക്ഷിണ ഇന്ത്യൻ മഹാസമുദ്രം

 

Q10. ഭക്ഷണം പാക്കേജിംഗ് എന്നത് ____ ന്റെ ഒരു രീതിയാണ്.

(a) ഭക്ഷ്യ വികിരണം

(b) ഭക്ഷ്യ സംരക്ഷണം

(c) ഭക്ഷണത്തിൽ മായം ചേർക്കൽ

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Real-time gross settlement (RTGS) systems are specialist funds transfer systems where the transfer of money or securities takes place from one bank to any other bank on a “real-time” and on a “gross” basis.

Settlement in “real time” means a payment transaction is not subjected to any waiting period, with transactions being settled as soon as they are processed.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. There is no direct election for the Indian Presidentis conducted in India.

He is elected by an electoral college, which consists of

Elected members ofLok Sabha and Rajya Sabha, elected members of Legislative Assemblies of the states (Legislative Councils have no role) and elected members of Legislative Assemblies of the Union Territories of Delhi and Puducherry.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The word “Agricultural shot” is related to Cricket.

The shot is a type of slog and is mostly used in street cricket.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Constitution broadly provides for five kinds of  writs, habeas corpus, certiorari, mandamus, quowarranto and prohibition.

Magna Carts is not a writ. It is a type of royal charter.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sudan dyes are found as an adulterant in Hot Paprika.

Sudan I (Sudan Dyes) has been adopted for colouring various foodstuffs, especially curry powder and chili powder. Although the use of Sudan I in foods is now banned in many countries.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The permanent members of the United Nations Security Council also known as the Permanent Five, Big Five, or P5are the five sovereign states to whom the UN Charter of 1945 grants a permanent seat on the UN Security Council.

These states are –  China, France, Russia, the United Kingdom, and the United States.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mughal emperor Shahjahan, remained in captivity of his son Aurangzeb.

Aurangzeb put his father under house arrest in Agra Fort from July 1658 until his death in January 1666.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) has 19 Scientific panels.

It has also constituted 2 new scientific panels comprising independent scientific experts for providing scientific and technical advice for development of food products standards.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bermuda Triangle, also known as the Devil’s Triangle, is a loosely defined region in the western part of the North Atlantic Ocean where a number of aircraft and ships are said to have disappeared under mysterious circumstances.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Food packaging is packaging for food. A package provides protection, tampering resistance, and special physical, chemical, or biological needs.

It may also bear a nutrition facts label and other information about food being offered for sale.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [16th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?