Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒരു ഡാറ്റാബേസിൽ നിന്ന് ഡാറ്റ ആക്‌സസ് ചെയ്യാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഭാഷകളിൽ ഏതാണ് ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ASP.Net

(b) Java

(c) SQL

(d) C++

 

Q2. ഇലക്ട്രിക് ട്രാം കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഫിയോഡോർ പിറോത്സ്കി

(b) ആർതർ പിറ്റ്നി

(c) ഫ്രിറ്റ്സ് ഫ്ലൂമർ

(d) സ്റ്റീഫൻ പെറി

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഹീമോഫീലിയയുടെ ലക്ഷണം?

(a) രാത്രി അന്ധത

(b) രക്തം കട്ടപിടിക്കുന്നില്ല

(c) റിക്കറ്റുകൾ

(d) ഹീമോഗ്ലോബിന്റെ നഷ്ടം

 

Q4. പക്ഷികളുടെ പരാഗണ പ്രക്രിയയെ ___ എന്നും വിളിക്കുന്നു

(a) ഹൈഡ്രോഫിലി

(b) എന്റോമോഫിലി

(c) എംബ്രിയോഫിലി

(d) ഓർണിത്തോഫിലി

 

Q5. ചിലന്തികൾ ___ എന്ന വിഭാഗത്തിൽ പെടുന്നു.

(a) മൊളൂസ്ക

(b) അനെലിഡ

(c) സിനിഡാരിയ

(d) ആർത്രോപോഡ

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് പരമാവധി സാന്ദ്രത ഉള്ളത് ?

(a) വെള്ളം

(b) ഐസ്

(c) എഥിലീൻ

(d) അസെറ്റോൺ

 

Q7. ഒരു ഓക്സിഡേഷൻ പ്രതികരണത്തിൽ എന്താണ് സംഭവിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പ്രോട്ടോണുകൾ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടു

(b) ഇലക്ട്രോണുകൾ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടു

(c) ന്യൂട്രോണുകൾ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടു

(d) ഇലക്ട്രോണുകൾ നേടുന്നു

 

Q8. നളന്ദ മഹാവിഹാര സൈറ്റുകൾ _____ ലാണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്.

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) അസം

(c) ബീഹാർ

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q9. മരുഭൂമി ഉത്സവം നടക്കുന്നത് _____ ലാണ്.

(a) ബാർമർ

(b) ജയ്സാൽമീർ

(c) സഹാറ

(d) താർ

 

Q10. ആളുകൾ കൂടുതൽ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്ന സാധനങ്ങൾ, അവയുടെ വില ഉയരുമ്പോൾ _______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) അവശ്യ സാധനങ്ങൾ

(b) മൂലധന സാധനങ്ങൾ

(c) വെബ്ലെൻ സാധനങ്ങൾ

(d) ഗിഫൻ സാധനങ്ങൾ

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.SQL is a domain-specific language used in programming and designed for managing data held in a relational database management system, or for stream processing in a relational data stream management system.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The world’s first electric tram line operated in Sestroretsk near Saint Petersburg, Russia, invented and tested by Fyodor Pirotsky in 1880.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Haemophilia, also spelled hemophilia, is a mostly inherited genetic disorder that impairs the body’s ability to make blood clots, a process needed to stop bleeding.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Ornithophily or bird pollination is the pollination of flowering plants by birds.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Arthropods are a large group of invertebrate animals. Insects, spiders, crabs, shrimp, millipedes, and centipedes are all arthropods.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.An especially notable irregular maximum density is that of water, which reaches a density peak at 3.98 °C (39.16 °F). This has important ramifications in Earth’s ecosystem.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxidation is the loss of electrons during a reaction by a molecule, atom or ion.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Jaisalmer Desert Festival is an annual event that take place in February month in the beautiful city Jaisalmer.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.AGiffen good, in economic theory, is a good that is in greater demand as its price increases.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other Sta

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.