Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒന്നോ അതിലധികമോ നദികളോ അരുവികളോ ഒഴുകുന്ന ഭാഗികമായി അടച്ച തീരദേശ ജലാശയത്തെ തുറന്ന കടലുമായി സ്വതന്ത്രമായി ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനെ ______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു?

(a) സ്‌ട്രൈറ്റ്

(b) ഡെൽറ്റ

(c) എസ്റ്റുവരി

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q2. കൃഷ്ണ രാജ സാഗര അണക്കെട്ട് (KRS അണക്കെട്ട്) ഏത് നദിക്ക് കുറുകെയാണ് നിർമ്മിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) കൃഷ്ണൻ

(b) ഗോദാവരി

(c) മഹാനദി

(d) കാവേരി

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ മൺ അണക്കെട്ട് ഏതാണ്?

(a) തുംഗഭദ്ര അണക്കെട്ട്

(b) നാഗാർജുന സാഗർ അണക്കെട്ട്

(c) സർദാർ സരോവർ അണക്കെട്ട്

(d) ബാണാസുര സാഗർ അണക്കെട്ട്

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കും മ്യാൻമറിനും ഇടയിലുള്ള നീർത്തടങ്ങൾ രൂപപ്പെടുന്നത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) നാഗ കുന്നുകൾ

(b) ഗാരോ കുന്നുകൾ

(c) ഖാസി കുന്നുകൾ

(d) ജയന്തിയാ കുന്നുകൾ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പാരിസ്ഥിതിക സന്തുലിതാവസ്ഥ നിലനിർത്തുന്നതിന് വനമേഖലയുടെ അനുപാതം എത്രയായിരിക്കണം ?

(a) 11.1 ശതമാനം

(b) 22.2 ശതമാനം

(c) 33.3 ശതമാനം

(d) 44.4 ശതമാനം

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് നദിയാണ് ശുദ്ധജല ഡോൾഫിനുകളുടെ ആവാസ കേന്ദ്രമായിട്ടുള്ളത് ?

(a) ബ്രഹ്മപുത്ര

(b) മഹാനദി

(c) ഗംഗ

(d) കൃഷ്ണ

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ സത്പുര പർവതനിരയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ കൊടുമുടി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ധൂപ്ഗഡ്

(b) ഗുരുശിഖർ

(c) ആനമുടി

(d) മഹേന്ദ്രഗിരി

 

Q8. പിൻവാങ്ങുന്ന മൺസൂൺ കാലത്ത് ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റിന് സാധ്യതയുള്ള രണ്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) കർണാടകവും കേരളവും

(b) പഞ്ചാബും ഹരിയാനയും

(c) ബീഹാറും അസമും

(d) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശും ഒറീസയും

 

Q9.  വെസ്റ്റേൺ ഡിസ്റ്റർബൻസ് എന്നത് _____ ൽ ഉത്ഭവിക്കുന്ന ഒരു എക്സ്ട്രാ ട്രോപ്പിക്കൽ കൊടുങ്കാറ്റാണ്.

(a) അറബിക്കടൽ

(b) മെഡിറ്ററേനിയൻ പ്രദേശം

(c) ബംഗാൾ ഉൾക്കടൽ

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q10. ബന്ദിപ്പൂർ ദേശീയോദ്യാനം എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത് ?

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) അസം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.An ESTUARY is a partly enclosed coastal body of water with one or more rivers or streams flowing into it, and with a free connection to the open sea.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Krishna Raja Sagara Dam (KRS Dam) was built across river Kaveri, the life giving river for the Mysore and Mandya districts, in 1924.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.BanasuraSagar Dam, which impounds the Karamanathodu tributary of the Kabini River, is part of the Indian Banasurasagar Project consisting of a dam and a canal project started in 1979.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Naga Hills, reaching a height of around 3,825 metres (12,549 ft), lie on the border of India and Burma (Myanmar). They are part of a complex mountain system, and the parts of the mountain ranges inside the Indian state of Nagaland and the Burmese region of Sagaingare called the Naga Hills.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.National forest policy of 1952 had a target of keeping 33% of land area under forest in India because that percentage is regarded as the minimum required for maintaining ecological balance in a country.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Ganges river dolphin was officially discovered in 1801. Ganges river dolphins once lived in the Ganges-Brahmaputra-Meghna and Karnaphuli-Sangu river systems of Nepal, India, and Bangladesh. But the species is extinct from most of its early distribution ranges.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mount Dhupgarh or Dhoopgarh is the highest point in the Satpura Range and in Madhya Pradesh, India. It is the highest point of Madhya Pradesh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Most severe and devastating tropical cyclones originate in the Indian seas especially in the Bay of Bengal.The area’s most vulnerable to these storms include the coastal belts of Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and West Bengal.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.A Western Disturbance is an extratropical storm originating in the Mediterranean region that brings sudden winter rain to the northwestern parts of the Indian subcontinent.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Bandipur National Park established in 1974 as a tiger reserve under Project Tiger, is a national park located in the south Indian state of Karnataka, which is the state with the highest tiger population in India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?