Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [03rd September 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [03rd September 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. ലോക നാളികേര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 1

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 3

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 4

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 5

 

Q2. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും മൂല്യമേറിയ 10 കമ്പനികളുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടാത്ത കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) LIC

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ യൂണിലിവർ

(e) ബജാജ് ഫിനാൻസ്

Current Affairs Quiz 2nd September 2022

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളമുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ സർഗ്ഗാത്മക കഴിവുകൾ ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് വേണ്ടി

ഓൾ-ഇന്ത്യ കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ ടെക്നിക്കൽ എജ്യുക്കേഷൻ (AICTE) ഏത് കമ്പനിയുമായിട്ടാണ്  കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പുവച്ചത്?

(a) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(b) ആപ്പിൾ

(c) അഡോബ്

(d) ഗൂഗിൾ

(e) മെറ്റാ

Kerala High Court Driver Recruitment 2022

Q4. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ലഭിച്ച മൊത്തം GST വരുമാനം എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 1.42 ലക്ഷം കോടി

(b) 1.40 ലക്ഷം കോടി

(c) 1.44 ലക്ഷം കോടി

(d) 1.48 ലക്ഷം കോടി

(e) 1.43 ലക്ഷം കോടി

 

Q5. ആകാശവാണിയുടെ വാർത്താ സേവന വിഭാഗത്തിന്റെ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറലായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഡോ. വസുധ ഗുപ്ത

(b) രാജീവ് കുമാർ

(c) ദീക്ഷിത് ജോഷി

(d) ആർ. കെ. ഗുപ്ത

(e) ആദില്ലെ സുമാരിവാ

FCI റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് 2022

Q6. ഫിഫ U-17 വനിതാ ലോകകപ്പിൽ വീഡിയോ അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് റഫറി (VAR) സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ ആദ്യമായി ഉപയോഗിക്കും. 2022 ഒക്ടോബറിൽ ഫിഫ U-17 വനിതാ ലോകകപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ജപ്പാൻ

(b) ഖത്തർ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(e) UAE

 

Q7. ______ എന്ന സിനിമയിലെ റൂഹ് ബാബ എന്ന് വിളിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന കാർത്തിക് ആര്യന്റെ കഥാപാത്രം ഒരു കോമിക് ബുക്ക് അഡാപ്റ്റേഷൻ എടുക്കുന്നു.

(a) റൂഹി

(b) ലക്ഷ്മി

(c) ഭൂത് പോലീസ്

(d) ഭൂൽ ഭുലയ്യ 2

(e) സ്ത്രീ

 

Q8. ______ വാക്സിൻ ആണ് സെർവിക്കൽ ക്യാൻസറിൽ നിന്ന് സ്ത്രീകളെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിച്ചുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ക്വാഡ്രിവാലന്റ് ഹ്യൂമൻ പാപ്പിലോമ വൈറസ് വാക്സിൻ (qHPV).

(a) സെർവാരിക്സ്

(b) ഗാർഡസിൽ

(c) സെർവാവാക്

(d) സിദുസ്വാക്

(e) ഗമാലേയ

 BPCL Kochi Recruitment 2022

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ, 4 മാസത്തേക്ക് ONGC യുടെ ചെയർമാനും മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറും ആയിട്ടുള്ള അധിക ചുമതല ആർക്കാണ് നൽകിയത്?

(a) അൽക്ക മിത്തൽ

(b) രാജേഷ് കുമാർ ശ്രീവാസ്തവ

(c) സോമ മൊണ്ടൽ

(d) സുഭാഷ് കുമാർ

(e) റജിബ് കുമാർ മിശ്ര

 

Q10. സെപ്തംബർ 1 മുതൽ സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 വരെ രാജ്യം ആചരിക്കുന്ന രാഷ്ട്രീയപോഷൻമാ 2022 എത്രാമത്തെ പതിപ്പാണ്?

(a) 1-ാം

(b) 5-ാം

(c) 2-ാം

(d) 4-ാം

(e) 3-ാം

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Coconut Day is celebrated on 2nd September every year. The day is observed to emphasise and spread knowledge of the value and advantages of coconuts.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. LIC is no longer part of the top ten companies by market capitalization as it has been replaced by Bajaj Finance and Adani Transmission.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The All-India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) has signed an agreement with US-based Adobe to accelerate digital creativity skills across India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Collections from Goods and Services Tax (GST) has rose 28 percent to Rs 1.43 lakh crore in August.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Indian Information Service officer Dr. Vasudha Gupta has been appointed as the Director General of the News Services Division of All India Radio.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Video Assistant Referee (VAR) technology will be used for the first time at a FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup, to be held in India in October 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kartik Aaryan-starrer ‘Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2’ is getting a comic book adaptation. Publisher Diamond Comics has partnered with the production houses T-Series and Cine1Studios to create this comic book for all young audiences.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first indigenous vaccine against cervical cancer was launched. The cervical cancer vaccine, Cervavac, is a Quadrivalent Human Papillomavirus vaccine (qHPV),developed by the Serum Institute of India (SII) and the Department of Biotechnology(DBT).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s top oil and gas producer ONGC got a record third interim chairman in Rajesh Kumar Srivastava as the government has not made a full-time appointment yet.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Women and Child Development is celebrating the 5th RashtriyaPoshanMaah 2022 across the nation from 1st September till 30th September. RashtriyaPoshanMaah serves as a platform to bring focus to the discourse of nutrition and good health.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [03rd September 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Latest Questions Discussion Batch

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [03rd September 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [03rd September 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.