Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry Quiz

Chemistry Quiz in Malayalam(കെമിസ്ട്രി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]

Chemistry Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Chemistry Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Chemistry Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കെമിസ്ട്രി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Chemistry Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഔഷധ ആവശ്യങ്ങൾക്കായി പതിവായി ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പൊട്ടാസ്യം കാർബണേറ്റ്

(b) പൊട്ടാസ്യം പെർമാങ്കനേറ്റ്

(c) (a) യും (b) യും

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q2. സസ്യ എണ്ണയിൽ നിന്ന് വനസ്പതി നെയ്യ് നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്ന വാതകത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക ?

(a) നൈട്രജൻ ഡയോക്സൈഡ് (NO₂)

(b) നിയോൺ (Ne)

(c) ഹൈഡ്രജൻ(H₂)

(d) നൈട്രജൻ(N₂)

 

Q3. ആവർത്തനപ്പട്ടികയിലെ മൂലകങ്ങളുടെ ക്രമീകരണത്തിനുള്ള ആധുനിക ആനുകാലിക നിയമം _____ നൽകി.

(a) മെൻഡലീവ്

(b) ഡോൾട്ടൺ

(c) മോസ്ലി

(d) ഡോബറേനിയർ

 

Q4. യൂറിയയുടെ രാസനാമം ___ എന്നാണ്.

(a) അനൂറിൻ

(b) ക്ലോറോയിറ്റൻ

(c) കാർബമൈഡ്

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q5. _____ കാരണം വജ്രം ഗ്രാഫൈറ്റിനേക്കാൾ കഠിനമാണ്.

(a) ആറ്റങ്ങളുടെ പാളികളുടെ വ്യത്യാസം

(b) വജ്രങ്ങളുടെ ടെട്രാഹെഡ്രൽ ഘടന

(c) ക്രിസ്റ്റലിൻ ഘടനകളുടെ വ്യത്യാസം

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q6. പാറകളിലും ധാതുക്കളിലും ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ഉള്ള മൂലകം ___ ആണ്.

(a) കാർബൺ

(b) സിലിക്കൺ

(c) ഹൈഡ്രജൻ

(d) അലുമിനിയം

 

Q7. ആർഗോൺ വാതകം കണ്ടെത്തിയത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) വില്യം റാംസെ

(b) ചാൾസ്

(c) കാവൻഡിഷ്

(d) ജോൺ ഡേവി

 

Q8. നൈട്രിക് ആസിഡ് ____ മായി പ്രതികരിക്കുന്നില്ല.

(a) ചെമ്പ്

(b) സ്വർണ്ണം

(c) വെള്ളി

(d) സിങ്ക്

 

Q9. പൊട്ടാസ്യം കാർബണേറ്റിനെക്കുറിച്ച് ശരിയായ ഓപ്ഷൻ/ഓപ്‌ഷനുകൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക

(a) ഇത് വെള്ളത്തിൽ ലയിക്കുന്ന ഒരു വെളുത്ത ഉപ്പ് ആണ്.

(b) സോപ്പ്, ഗ്ലാസ് എന്നിവയുടെ നിർമ്മാണത്തിലാണ് ഇത് പ്രധാനമായും ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത്.

(c) ഇത് മുത്ത് ചാരം എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്നു

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q10. ആധുനിക ആവർത്തനപ്പട്ടികയുടെ ആശയം ___ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ളതാണ്.

(a) ആറ്റോമിക പിണ്ഡം

(b) ആറ്റോമിക് നമ്പർ

(c) പ്രോട്രോണിന്റെ എണ്ണം

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Chemistry Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Potassium permanganate is an inorganic compound with the chemical formula KMnO4.

Potassium permanganate is used for a number of skin conditions. This includes fungal infections of the foot, impetigo, pemphigus, superficial wounds, dermatitis, and tropical ulcers.

It is on the World Health Organization’s List of Essential Medicines, the safest and most effective medicines needed in a health system

 

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Vanaspati ghee is manufactured from vegetable oil by a process called ‘hydrogenation’. By passing hydrogen gas.

Vegetable Oil contains unsaturated fatty acids; upon hydrogenation it is converted into saturated fatty acids to form vanaspati ghee.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Modern Periodic law for the arrangements of the elements in Periodic table was given by Moseley.

According to him, the physical and chemical properties of the elements are periodic functions of their Atomic Numbers.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chemical name of Urea is Carbamide.

Urea, is an organic compound with chemical formula CO(NH₂)₂.

Urea us the frequently used fertilizer.

Urea has the highest nitrogen content of all solid nitrogenous fertilizers in common use.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Diamond is harder than graphite because of the carbon atoms in a diamond form 4 covalent bonds in the form of tetrahedral structure.

While the carbon atoms in the graphite form 4 covalent bonds in the form of hexagonal structure.

Tetrahedra are rigid, the bonds are strong, and of all known substances diamond has the greatest number of atoms per unit volume, which is why it is both the hardest and the least compressible

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.More than 90% of the Earth’s crust is composed of silicate minerals, making silicon the second most abundant element in the Earth’s crust (about 28% by mass), after oxygen.

So , silicon is found abundantly in Rocks and minerals.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Argon is a chemical element with the symbol Ar and atomic number 18.

Argon is the third-most abundant gas in the Earth’s atmosphere.

Argon was first isolated from air in 1894 by Lord Rayleigh and Sir William Ramsay at University College London by removing oxygen, carbon dioxide, water, and nitrogen from a sample of clean air.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Nitric acid does not react with Gold.

Mixture of Nitric Acid and Hydrochloric Acid in the ratio of 1:3 can dissolve the Gold.

This mixture is known as Aqua regia or royal water. This is why sometimes gold is reffered as royal metal.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Potassium carbonate is the inorganic compound with the formula K2CO3.

It is a white salt, which is soluble in water.

Potassium carbonate is mainly used in the production of soap and glass.

Other names of potassium carbonateis –Carbonate of potash, dipotassium Carbonate, pearl Ash etc.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.In Modern Periodic tables elements are arranged in order of increasing Atomic number. It means , they depends on the atomic number of the elements.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Chemistry Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.