Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Biology Quiz

Biology Quiz in Malayalam(ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [19th February 2022]

Biology Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Biology Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Biology Quiz in Malayalam

Biology Quiz in Malayalam: ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Biology Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [19th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Biology Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ആരോഗ്യമുള്ള മുതിർന്നവരിൽ സാധാരണ വെളുത്ത കോശങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം ഒരു മൈക്രോലിറ്ററിന് ____________ ആണ്.

(a) 4000 മുതൽ 11000 വരെ

(b) 3000 മുതൽ 8000 വരെ

(c) 5000 മുതൽ 15000 വരെ

(d) 1,00,000 മുതൽ 4,00,000 വരെ

 

Q2. മനുഷ്യരിലും മറ്റ് സസ്തനികളിലും പക്ഷികളിലും ഹൃദയത്തെ എത്ര അറകളായി തിരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) രണ്ട്

(b) മൂന്ന്

(c) നാല്

(d) ആറ്

 

Q3. പ്രായപൂർത്തിയായ ഒരു മനുഷ്യശരീരത്തിൽ എത്ര പേശികളുണ്ട്?

(a) 260

(b) 360

(c) 690

(d) 960

 

Q4. പ്രായപൂർത്തിയായ ഒരു മനുഷ്യശരീരത്തിൽ എത്ര സന്ധികൾ കാണപ്പെടുന്നു?

(a) 206

(b) 260

(c) 320

(d) 360

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന കോശങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് പകർച്ചവ്യാധികളിൽ നിന്നും വിദേശ ആക്രമണകാരികളിൽ നിന്നും ശരീരത്തെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്

(a) WBC

(b) ല്യൂക്കോസൈറ്റുകൾ

(c) (a) മാത്രം

(d) (a) ഉം (b) ഉം

 

Q6. പ്രോട്ടീനുകളും മുഴുവൻ രക്തത്തിലെ മറ്റ് ഘടകങ്ങളും സസ്പെൻഷനിൽ സൂക്ഷിക്കുന്ന രക്തത്തിലെ ഇളം ആമ്പർ ദ്രാവക ഘടകം ____ ആണ്.

(a) ബ്ലഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ബ്ലഡ് പ്ലാസ്മ

(c) സെറം

(d) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q7. ഹൃദയസംബന്ധമായ രോഗങ്ങളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്ന വിദഗ്ധരെ _____ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) കാർഡിയോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(b) ഹൃദ്രോഗ വിദഗ്ധൻ

(c) ഓർത്തോപീഡിക്‌സ്

(d) പീഡിയാട്രിക്സ്

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ജോഡി രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് ലോകത്തിലെ പട്ടിന്റെ രണ്ട് പ്രധാന നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾ?

(a) നേപ്പാളും ബംഗ്ലാദേശും

(b) ഇന്ത്യയും ബ്രസീലും

(c) ഇന്ത്യയും ചൈനയും

(d) ചൈനയും ബംഗ്ലാദേശും

 

Q9. മത്സ്യവും മത്സ്യ ഉൽപന്നങ്ങളും ഭക്ഷണമായി ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് മത്സ്യങ്ങളെ വളർത്തുന്നത് (മത്സ്യകൃഷി) ഉൾപ്പെടുന്ന ഒരു തരം അക്വാകൾച്ചർ _____ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) മാരികൾച്ചർ

(b) പിസികൾച്ചർ

(c) ഫിഷ് കൾച്ചർ

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

Q10. ദർശനം, കേൾവി, അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മണം തുടങ്ങിയ നിശിത ഇന്ദ്രിയങ്ങൾ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് വേട്ടയാടുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന തരത്തിലുള്ള ജീവജാലങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് പൊരുത്തപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) പരാന്നഭോജികൾ

(b) വേട്ടക്കാർ

(c) (b) മാത്രം

(d) (a) ഉം (b) ഉം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Biology Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The number of leukocytes (WBC) in the blood is often an indicator of disease, and thus the whitebloodcellcount is an important factor of the complete blood count.

The normal white cell count is usually between  white blood cells per microliter of blood.

White blood cells make up approximately 1% of the total blood volume in a healthy adult.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In humans, other mammals, and birds, the heart is divided into four chambers –

upper left and right atria and lower left and right ventricles.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Muscle is a tissue in animal and human bodies.

Their main purpose is to help us to move our body parts.

They are one of the major systems of human and animal bodies.

There are about 690 muscles in the human body.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. A joint or articulationis the connection made between bones in the body which link the skeletal system into a functional whole.

They are constructed to allow for different degrees and types of movement.

There are 360 joints in the adult human body.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.White blood cells, also known as leukocytes, are the cells of the immune system.

These cells are responsible for protecting the body against both infectious disease and foreign invaders.

Leukocytes are found throughout the body, including the blood and lymphatic system.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Blood Plasma is a light amber liquid component of blood that is freed from blood cells, but holds proteins and other constituents of whole blood in suspension.

It makes up about 55% of the body’s total blood volume.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Specialists who focus on diseases of the heart are known as Cardiologists.

Cardiology is a department of medicine that is associated with the disorders of the heart as well as some parts of the circulatory system.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. China and India are the two main producers of silk in the world with more than 60% of the world’s annual silk production.

Silk is supposed to have first been produced in China as early as the Neolithic Period.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Pisciculture is a type of aquaculture that includes the culturing of fish or farming of fish to acquire fish and fish products as food.

Fish farming or pisciculture comprises commercial breeding of fish, usually for food, in fish tanks or artificial enclosures such as fish ponds.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Predators are adapted and often highly specialized for hunting, with sharp senses such as vision, hearing, or smell. Many predators have sharp claws or jaws to grip, kill, and cut up their prey.

The parasite lives on or inside another organism known as the host.

They cause it some harm, and are adapted naturally to this way of life.

The entomologist E. O. Wilson has described parasites as “predators that eat prey in units of less than one”.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Biology Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [19th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?